2002 Thames Turbo Triathlon Series - Overall Standings

Overall Winners decided by best 3 results from all 4 races
In the event of a tie, highest finish position in a single race wins

Place Surname Name Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Highest Races Score
1 MacLean Stephanie F 25 18 0 21 25 3 64
2 Rest Elinor F 43 46 35 32 46 4 110
3 Shale Joanne F 66 44 43 44 66 4 131
4 Stanhope Rachel F 60 52 49 68 68 4 161
5 Foster Joelie F 0 78 61 62 78 3 201
6 Davies Clair F 53 57 0 152 152 3 262
7 Woodhams Emma F 116 107 0 84 116 3 307
8 Luffingham Katy F 142 92 0 87 142 3 321
9 Lovell Fiona F 145 101 99 0 145 3 345
10 Dipple Jo F 0 152 114 99 152 3 365
11 Buxton Jane F 125 130 166 134 166 4 389
12 Rees Amanda F 0 140 126 138 140 3 404
13 Watson Sue F 171 148 137 130 171 4 415
14 Minford Anne F 168 147 0 110 168 3 425
15 Watson Caroline F 155 128 146 151 155 4 425
16 Rolfe Vanessa F 176 172 151 149 176 4 472
17 Browse Claire F 179 182 161 163 182 4 503
18 Strallen Caroline F 0 178 167 164 178 3 509
                     
Place Surname Name Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Highest Races Score
1 Bayliss Stephen M 2 1 2 1 2 4 4
2 Dykes Gary M 0 6 4 2 6 3 12
3 Rutt Roland M 4 4 8 4 8 4 12
4 Giles Scott M 14 3 10 3 14 4 16
5 Powdrill Guy M 19 5 5 12 19 4 22
6 Dean Kevin M 13 10 6 6 13 4 22
7 Dolling David M 10 7 0 11 11 3 28
8 Martin Michael M 16 16 9 5 16 4 30
9 Auld Andrew M 11 11 16 10 16 4 32
10 Lees Euan M 18 26 7 8 26 4 33
11 Beckinsale James M 0 22 14 7 22 3 43
12 Bardsley Neil M 24 19 17 0 24 3 60
13 Staddon Graeme M 35 29 18 18 35 4 65
14 Holloway Robert M 0 30 19 21 30 3 70
15 Snell Mike M 26 27 0 20 27 3 73
16 Roberts Oliver M 28 21 27 89 89 4 76
17 Stewart Jeremy M 39 0 28 29 39 3 96
18 Wilson Mark M 37 37 31 28 37 4 96
19 Batchelor Mark M 50 38 26 34 50 4 98
20 Rhodes Tony M 47 51 38 35 51 4 120
21 Waterhouse Matt M 54 0 39 33 54 3 126
22 Houlihan-Burne David M 85 64 44 30 85 4 138
23 Carr Richard M 45 43 0 50 50 3 138
24 Wigzell Lee M 0 85 32 23 85 3 140
25 Paxson Dean M 64 59 45 43 64 4 147
26 Morris Chris M 21 72 57 0 72 3 150
27 Morris Mike M 21 72 57 0 72 3 150
28 Brown Alistair M 3 0 83 80 83 3 166
29 Cooper Gary M 107 35 24 0 107 3 166
30 Harris Alan M 0 76 56 45 76 3 177
31 Thorne-Jones Russell M 74 62 0 47 74 3 183
32 Hartley Trevor M 0 75 53 63 75 3 191
33 Golden Andrew M 97 89 71 37 97 4 197
34 Forster-Jones Paul M 0 73 59 66 73 3 198
35 Nourse Jason M 121 83 60 56 121 4 199
36 Tracy John M 75 68 58 0 75 3 201
37 Henderson Paul M 0 92 63 57 92 3 212
38 Weal Mick M 82 69 144 64 144 4 215
39 Knight Craig M 94 74 113 51 113 4 219
40 Anderson David M 49 39 158 0 158 3 246
41 Plato David M 129 94 81 73 129 4 248
42 Roberts Justin M 122 95 69 89 122 4 253
43 Thelu Charlie M 0 104 73 81 104 3 258
44 Lepore Tonino M 132 71 0 72 132 3 275
45 Leamon Howard M 135 106 87 92 135 4 285
46 Painter Michael M 119 90 92 0 119 3 301
47 Wall Malcolm M 0 123 104 98 123 3 325
48 Turner Jeremy M 115 88 0 127 127 3 330
49 Boyd Greg M 158 112 0 90 158 3 360
50 Canham Paul M 0 134 115 119 134 3 368
51 Pagett Tim M 157 135 147 95 157 4 377
52 Hardcastle Warren M 0 145 122 122 145 3 389
53 Wachtel Michael M 0 168 140 139 168 3 447
54 Rolfe Gerald M 170 156 0 137 170 3 463