Thames Turbo Triathlon Club

Easter Triathlon Monday April 1st 2002

Place Name   Swim
Time
Place Cycle
Time
Place Run
Time
Place Total
Time
Age
Group
Club Race Number
1 Daniel Corner 06:53 5 32:37 1 18:00 4 57:30 M 27   70
2 Stephen Bayliss 06:47 4 33:53 3 17:53 2 58:33 M 23   187
3 Alistair Brown 06:57 8 34:12 4 19:15 15 01:00:24 N 30 Tri-London 65
4 Roland Rutt 07:13 9 33:45 2 19:53 21 01:00:51 M 27 Thames Turbo TC 135
5 James Amy 06:45 3 35:45 13 18:34 9 01:01:04 N 32 JERSEY TRI CLUB 210
6 Clayton Payne 06:56 7 36:32 22 17:45 1 01:01:13 M 22 LOUGHBORO TRI CLUB 189
7 Daniel Allen 06:44 2 35:32 10 19:15 15 01:01:31 M 20 Loughborough A C 166
8 Paul James 07:42 16 34:56 7 18:55 12 01:01:33 M 29   30
9 Ben Spashett 06:53 5 36:23 19 18:25 7 01:01:41 A 18 Sigma Sport Racing 212
10 Dave Dolling 06:30 1 36:49 31 18:27 8 01:01:46 M 22   14
11 Andy Auld 07:30 14 36:43 29 17:55 3 01:02:08 N 33   105
11 Henry Furniss 08:26 26 34:23 5 19:19 18 01:02:08 M 28 Tri-London 122
13 Kevin Dean 07:42 16 35:12 9 19:15 15 01:02:09 N 39 Tri-Force Herts 107
14 Scott Giles 07:15 11 36:38 26 18:35 10 01:02:28 M 26   19
15 David Alderson 08:43 38 35:49 14 18:05 5 01:02:37 N 30 Optima Racing Team 198
16 Michael Martin 07:58 21 36:42 28 18:36 11 01:03:16 A 18 Thames Turbo TC 175
17 Rob Tubbs 08:47 42 36:10 16 18:22 6 01:03:19 N 33   183
18 Euan Lees 08:07 24 36:33 23 18:57 13 01:03:37 M 29 Thames Turbo TC 168
19 Guy Powdrill 07:14 10 36:36 25 20:45 31 01:04:35 N 30 Otters 165
20 Jason Emmett 09:08 56 34:42 6 20:51 35 01:04:41 N 32   118
21 Mike Morris 08:50 45 35:03 8 20:50 34 01:04:43 P 46 Tri-London 126
22 Nigel Woodhead 07:26 13 36:40 27 20:43 30 01:04:49 P 40 Tri-Force Herts 35
23 Cameron Angus 07:43 18 36:45 30 20:29 27 01:04:57 N 39 ARMY TRI 16
24 Neil Bardsley 09:01 50 36:35 24 19:27 19 01:05:03 N 33 Otters 162
25 Stephanie Maclean 07:24 12 38:04 43 19:46 20 01:05:14 FM 27 Optima Racing Team 87
26 Mike Snell 07:55 19 36:30 21 21:43 56 01:06:08 N 34   159
27 Scott Forsyth 08:26 26 35:37 11 22:06 67 01:06:09 M 29   20
28 Oliver Roberts 09:45 77 36:12 17 20:25 26 01:06:22 M 26 KINGFISHER TRI 204
29 Steve McKeever 08:33 31 36:21 18 21:31 51 01:06:25 N 33   185
30 Colin Stapleton 09:22 64 36:09 15 20:55 36 01:06:26 M 29   77
31 John Griffin 09:04 52 36:27 20 21:20 46 01:06:51 P 41 Tri-London 176
32 David Dawson 07:39 15 38:03 42 21:21 47 01:07:03 N 38   131
33 Chris Penn 08:40 36 37:21 34 21:12 43 01:07:13 M 23 Chiltern C&C 179
34 Tom Hinchliffe 09:07 54 37:16 33 20:57 37 01:07:20 N 30   145
35 Graeme Staddon 08:46 40 38:08 45 20:46 32 01:07:40 N 34 Serpentine R C 184
36 Richard Wilks 09:10 59 37:31 36 21:15 44 01:07:56 P 41   123
37 Mark Wilson 09:01 50 37:37 37 21:28 48 01:08:06 N 34 Eton Tri Clb 132
38 Jon Stagg 08:38 34 37:21 34 22:20 72 01:08:19 N 32 Thames Turbo TC 15
39 Jeremy Stewart 08:41 37 37:44 39 22:36 80 01:09:01 N 35   203
40 Jonathan Gillham 07:57 20 39:29 58 21:36 52 01:09:02 M 29   161
41 Nicola Don 08:58 47 39:04 54 21:07 41 01:09:09 FM 29 Optima Racing Team 194
42 Michael Parkin 09:22 64 37:58 41 22:22 73 01:09:42 Q 56 EAST.LONDON.TRI 200
43 Elinor Rest 10:20 100 39:36 59 19:55 22 01:09:51 FN 30 Serpentine R C 110
44 Giles Carter 08:50 45 41:03 81 20:17 25 01:10:10 M 24   138
45 Richard Carr 09:51 83 37:50 40 22:35 79 01:10:16 N 36 KINGFISHER TRI 128
45 Wendy Stammers 08:38 34 40:09 67 21:29 49 01:10:16 FM 25   142
47 Tony Rhodes 09:17 63 40:15 71 20:58 38 01:10:30 Q 56 TRI.SPORT.EPPING 146
48 Michael Nowicki 08:34 32 40:29 76 21:30 50 01:10:33 M 24   164
49 Dave Anderson 09:35 69 39:00 53 22:00 66 01:10:35 P 42   115
50 Mark Batchelor 09:13 62 40:22 75 21:08 42 01:10:43 N 39   66
51 Richard Stark 10:12 95 39:47 61 20:49 33 01:10:48 N 39   25
52 Gale Owen 09:09 58 39:50 63 21:52 65 01:10:51 FM 22 BLACK COUNTRY TRI 181
53 Gareth Davies 09:43 75 39:18 56 21:51 62 01:10:52 N 35 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIAT 121
54 Matt Waterhouse 08:45 39 38:41 50 23:32 99 01:10:58 N 35   206
55 Paul Howarth 08:58 47 37:10 32 24:58 124 01:11:06 N 32   39
56 Rhian Jones 08:22 25 40:04 66 22:53 83 01:11:19 FN 33   201
57 Mateusz Gostynski 10:00 88 40:09 67 21:16 45 01:11:25 M 24   188
58 Dave McAdam 11:45 153 38:11 46 21:38 53 01:11:34 M 27   113
59 Roche Frith 08:37 33 40:36 77 22:52 82 01:12:05 M 28 Optima Racing Team 158
60 Rachel Stanhope 09:46 78 38:04 43 24:16 112 01:12:06 FN 37 Thames Turbo TC 12
61 Bevan Ellis 08:28 28 39:49 62 23:52 106 01:12:09 N 32   216
62 Matthew Elliot 09:46 78 41:22 88 21:05 39 01:12:13 M 28 Thames Turbo TC 104
62 Matthew Earland 09:00 49 39:42 60 23:31 98 01:12:13 A 18   193
64 Dean Paxson 09:54 85 38:55 51 23:25 97 01:12:14 R 62   2
65 Laura Southwold 08:47 42 41:54 101 21:50 59 01:12:31 FM 27 Piranha Tri 26
66 Joanne Shale 09:40 73 41:20 86 21:39 54 01:12:39 FN 38   67
66 Stephen Morales 10:43 119 40:17 73 21:39 54 01:12:39 N 34   195
68 Andy Honour 11:19 142 41:17 84 20:06 24 01:12:42 N 37   86
69 Bruce Davidson 10:28 110 38:57 52 23:18 94 01:12:43 P 47 HILLINGDON 139
70 Giles Horridge 09:07 54 41:53 99 21:46 57 01:12:46 M 28   17
70 Henry Kus 10:59 132 37:40 38 24:07 111 01:12:46 N 38   80
72 Tony Dawson 10:11 94 41:55 102 20:42 29 01:12:48 P 43 Chiltern C&C 131
72 Paul Bowyer 08:28 28 42:13 108 22:07 68 01:12:48 M 26 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIAT 171
74 Russell Thorne-Jones 10:58 130 40:03 65 21:51 62 01:12:52 N 30 Thames Turbo TC 101
75 John Tracy 10:22 105 38:38 48 23:58 108 01:12:58 Q 56 Chiltern C&C 140
76 Liz Hobson 09:52 84 39:12 55 23:56 107 01:13:00 FN 36 Thames Turbo TC 208
77 Richard Mead-Briggs 11:38 151 35:42 12 25:45 142 01:13:05 P 41   106
78 Bruce Barton 11:59 156 42:22 111 18:57 13 01:13:18 N 38   78
79 Dan Meyrick 10:06 90 42:44 116 20:36 28 01:13:26 M 25   45
80 Andrew Tong 10:26 109 38:40 49 24:25 114 01:13:31 N 32 Thames Turbo TC 182
81 Peter McEvoy 09:33 68 41:09 82 22:55 84 01:13:37 N 30   69
82 Mick Weal 10:22 105 40:10 69 23:15 92 01:13:47 P 44   76
83 Paul Corrie 09:54 85 41:32 93 22:26 74 01:13:52 P 40   109
84 Matthew Hann 10:32 111 43:25 128 20:02 23 01:13:59 A 19 Tri-Force Herts 111
85 David Houlihan-Burne 09:12 61 42:32 115 22:18 71 01:14:02 N 31   149
86 Matthew Blanchette 10:41 117 38:29 47 24:55 123 01:14:05 N 34   178
87 Niall Meenan 09:47 81 41:53 99 22:30 77 01:14:10 M 22   79
88 Peter Dunbar 10:43 119 39:22 57 24:21 113 01:14:26 Q 52 FARNHAM.TRI 147
89 Stephen Allen 08:28 28 42:02 104 23:58 108 01:14:28 P 41   166
90 Christian Elliot 10:13 96 43:10 124 21:06 40 01:14:29 M 25   104
91 Brad Palmer 11:15 139 41:27 90 21:50 59 01:14:32 N 32   47
92 Mark Southwold 08:49 44 42:28 112 23:16 93 01:14:33 N 31 Piranha Tri 26
93 Mark O'Conor 10:43 119 42:00 103 21:51 62 01:14:34 N 33 GREENWICH 191
94 Craig Knight 08:46 40 42:11 105 23:51 105 01:14:48 M 29   153
95 Clare Lamberton 09:25 67 42:18 110 23:08 89 01:14:51 FM 28 Thames Turbo TC 173
96 Emily Howes 09:08 56 42:31 114 23:13 91 01:14:52 FM 22   99
97 Andrew Golden 09:50 82 40:49 78 24:29 116 01:15:08 N 30   92
98 Peter Hall 09:05 53 40:49 78 25:15 129 01:15:09 N 36   197
99 John Durrant 09:44 76 43:50 136 21:49 58 01:15:23 N 32   6
100 Steve Roser 10:21 102 41:40 96 23:32 99 01:15:33 N 37   192
101 Stephen Daintith 10:21 102 41:29 92 23:49 103 01:15:39 M 25   68
102 Tim Sparrock 10:10 93 40:17 73 25:34 138 01:16:01 N 34   42
103 Philip Appleby 09:36 71 41:21 87 25:05 126 01:16:02 M 23   213
104 Richard Holliday 10:37 114 43:02 121 22:26 74 01:16:05 P 41   64
105 Paul Hedger 10:22 105 41:13 83 24:34 118 01:16:09 P 47   155
106 Mark Gardner 11:32 146 42:12 107 22:28 76 01:16:12 P 47   34
107 Chris Cooper 13:23 173 39:50 63 23:01 85 01:16:14 N 33   43
107 Duncan Hanton 10:17 98 42:50 118 23:07 88 01:16:14 N 36   54
109 Julian Smith 10:37 114 43:04 123 22:49 81 01:16:30 N 31   209
110 Mitch Millar 10:53 127 42:15 109 23:24 96 01:16:32 N 33   24
111 Ben Kent 11:35 149 40:15 71 24:45 120 01:16:35 N 37   172
112 Huw Preece 10:41 117 42:53 119 23:02 86 01:16:36 N 35   102
113 John Sulllivan 11:15 139 43:22 127 22:11 69 01:16:48 M 26 Serpentine R C 7
114 Fiona Kent 11:19 142 41:34 94 24:04 110 01:16:57 FN 38   172
115 Jeremy Turner 11:08 136 42:58 120 23:03 87 01:17:09 N 36 Thames Turbo TC 1
116 Emma Woodhams 10:09 91 43:38 133 23:32 99 01:17:19 FM 29   129
117 Steve Clement 13:32 174 40:12 70 23:49 103 01:17:33 M 21 DEAL TRI SQUAD 90
118 Peter Owens 10:44 122 40:58 80 26:00 144 01:17:42 N 38   154
119 Michael Painter 11:58 155 41:19 85 24:39 119 01:17:56 N 30   112
120 Martyn Joyce 12:34 162 43:34 131 21:50 59 01:17:58 Q 50   170
121 Jason Nourse 10:54 128 41:26 89 25:42 140 01:18:02 N 33 Thames Turbo TC 11
122 Justin Robets 10:39 116 43:02 121 24:26 115 01:18:07 N 31   93
123 Rob Smart 11:19 142 44:52 144 22:12 70 01:18:23 M 27   215
124 Ruth Beswick 09:46 78 42:46 117 25:57 143 01:18:29 FM 28 Tri-London 152
125 Paul Buxton 12:23 160 41:27 90 24:45 120 01:18:35 N 33   120
126 Peter Shrimpton 10:19 99 44:43 143 23:45 102 01:18:47 N 30   44
127 Christine Glew 11:34 147 42:11 105 25:22 133 01:19:07 FP 49 KINGFISHER TRI 144
128 Simon Allard 10:34 113 41:43 97 27:04 158 01:19:21 P 45   186
129 David Plato 10:58 130 43:34 131 25:00 125 01:19:32 N 34   156
130 Stefan Barden 10:16 97 43:19 126 26:00 144 01:19:35 P 40   57
131 Matthew Brown 11:45 153 45:25 149 22:34 78 01:19:44 M 28   65
132 Tonino Lepore 12:40 166 43:51 138 23:21 95 01:19:52 N 32 Serpentine R C 116
133 Howard Gilbert 10:00 88 43:50 136 26:23 149 01:20:13 M 28   19
134 Robin Tranter 12:29 161 41:43 97 26:13 147 01:20:25 P 43   62
135 Howard Leamon 09:41 74 45:26 150 25:21 131 01:20:28 M 26   136
136 Ryan Byrne 09:23 66 44:11 139 27:01 157 01:20:35 N 35   29
137 Ian Edmonds 12:14 158 46:01 155 23:11 90 01:21:26 N 33   81
138 Alison Rolt 10:20 100 43:26 129 27:54 162 01:21:40 FN 33   5
139 Michael Day 14:00 180 43:11 125 24:30 117 01:21:41 N 39   202
140 Stephen Swindon 12:17 159 41:37 95 28:12 166 01:22:06 P 40 PHOENIX A.C. 160
141 Robert Bell 10:49 125 44:37 142 26:54 154 01:22:20 N 35   199
142 Katy Luffingham 09:10 59 45:28 151 27:43 161 01:22:21 FM 29 Thames Turbo TC 8
143 Clive Hatto 11:18 141 42:30 113 28:49 169 01:22:37 N 35 PHOENIX A.C. 133
144 Ian Hart 11:34 147 43:49 135 27:17 159 01:22:40 P 45   91
145 Fiona Lovell 09:35 69 45:05 145 28:09 165 01:22:49 FM 29 Pro-Fit 177
146 Jacqui Bellamy 11:40 152 45:10 146 26:09 146 01:22:59 FM 25   10
147 Cristine Hawes 10:47 124 47:06 161 25:24 134 01:23:17 FN 30 KINGFISHER TRI 151
148 Chrissie Banstead 13:52 178 44:25 140 25:05 126 01:23:22 FP 42   60
149 Steve Marsh 09:37 72 45:40 153 28:08 164 01:23:25 N 35   117
150 Tim Hands 09:54 85 46:49 160 26:43 152 01:23:26 N 30   85
151 Jonathon Guy 13:33 175 45:11 147 24:53 122 01:23:37 N 30   58
152 Christophe Henrat 11:35 149 45:42 154 26:44 153 01:24:01 P 42   52
153 Helen Tarr 10:46 123 46:29 159 26:55 155 01:24:10 FM 24 KINGFISHER TRI 141
154 Dave Scrutton 13:18 170 43:27 130 28:02 163 01:24:47 P 40   23
155 Caroline Watson 10:32 111 48:04 165 26:16 148 01:24:52 FP 40   95
156 Naomi Graham 10:57 129 47:08 162 26:57 156 01:25:02 FN 33   74
157 Timothy Pagett 10:21 102 43:46 134 31:01 173 01:25:08 N 36   169
158 Miguel Monteiro 10:59 132 45:39 152 28:38 168 01:25:16 M 28   94
158 Belinda Boyd 10:25 108 49:19 173 25:32 137 01:25:16 FM 28 Thames Turbo TC 174
160 David Golden 11:00 134 49:08 171 25:30 136 01:25:38 M 23   92
161 Andy Simpson 12:52 169 47:51 164 25:21 131 01:26:04 P 40   53
162 Jim Coventry 13:44 176 47:40 163 25:16 130 01:26:40 N 33   134
163 Tanya Perrett 10:09 91 49:03 170 27:38 160 01:26:50 FN 30   196
164 Jacqueline Day 14:10 181 46:14 157 26:41 151 01:27:05 FN 36   202
165 Anita Stanford 13:46 177 48:27 168 25:09 128 01:27:22 FN 31 KINGFISHER TRI 114
166 Nick Vaughan 11:11 138 44:33 141 32:18 175 01:28:02 M 26   97
167 Nick McNamara 12:35 163 49:55 174 25:35 139 01:28:05 P 41   108
168 Anne Minford 12:44 168 46:14 157 29:31 171 01:28:29 FP 41 Thames Turbo TC 21
169 Richard Day 12:35 163 46:10 156 29:47 172 01:28:32 N 30   202
170 Gerald Rolfe 13:18 170 50:09 175 25:44 141 01:29:11 P 44   38
171 Sue Watson 14:38 182 48:42 169 26:35 150 01:29:55 FQ 51   95
172 Natalie Thompson 10:52 126 53:39 178 25:29 135 01:30:00 FN 32   103
173 Laura Rowsome 07:58 21 49:15 172 33:52 179 01:31:05 FA 17   157
174 Alister Macauley 11:21 145 48:09 166 32:39 176 01:32:09 N 31   214
175 Steve Norman 13:22 172 52:18 177 28:37 167 01:34:17 P 42   83
176 Vanessa Rolfe 13:59 179 52:14 176 29:03 170 01:35:16 FP 48   38
177 Suzie Makay 12:36 165 48:19 167 35:02 180 01:35:57 FQ 50   32
178 Julie Minchington 11:10 137 53:54 179 31:33 174 01:36:37 FN 33 KINGFISHER TRI 59
179 Claire Browse 11:04 135 55:56 180 33:34 178 01:40:34 FP 46 Serpentine R C 40
180 Ka Kit Liu 11:59 156 59:50 181 33:02 177 01:44:51 M 24   73