Thames Turbo Triathlon Club

May Day Triathlon Monday May 6th 2002

Event: Open Race   Swim   Cycle   Run   Total Age  
Place Name   Time Place Time Place Time Place Time Group Club
1 Stephen Bayliss 06:52 4 34:30 6 17:44 2 59:06 M 23  
2 Rob Buckland 07:49 22 33:03 2 19:05 15 59:57 N 31 Bike Park London
3 Scott Giles 07:05 7 34:52 9 18:06 6 01:00:03 M 26  
4 Roland Rutt 07:18 9 33:23 3 19:33 19 01:00:14 M 27 Thames Turbo TC
5 Guy Powdrill 07:38 17 32:27 1 20:14 33 01:00:19 N 30 Otters
6 Gary Dykes 07:31 14 34:53 10 18:04 4 01:00:28 N 36  
7 David Dolling 06:34 3 36:02 21 18:28 9 01:01:04 M 22 Thames Turbo TC
8 David Allen 06:17 1 36:03 22 18:54 13 01:01:14 M 20 LOUGHBORO TRI CLUB
9 James Parker 06:58 5 34:18 5 20:01 29 01:01:17 M 24 Team Viper
10 Kevin Dean 07:33 15 34:51 8 18:59 14 01:01:23 N 39 Tri-Force Herts
11 Andrew Auld 07:36 16 36:14 23 17:40 1 01:01:30 N 33  
12 Rob Tubbs 08:09 28 35:30 14 18:05 5 01:01:44 N 33  
13 Phil Coulson 07:45 21 36:15 24 18:02 3 01:02:02 M 25 Tri-London
14 Nigel Woodhead 07:18 10 34:59 11 19:57 26 01:02:14 P 40 Tri-Force Herts
15 Cameron Angus 07:42 18 35:08 12 19:43 20 01:02:33 N 39 ARMY TRI
16 Michael Martin 07:42 19 36:40 29 18:16 8 01:02:38 A 18 Thames Turbo TC
17 David Alderson 07:57 25 36:32 28 18:12 7 01:02:41 N 30  
18 Stephanie MacLean 07:25 12 35:56 19 19:22 16 01:02:43 FM 27 Optima Racing Team
19 Neil Bardsley 08:01 27 35:41 16 19:29 18 01:03:11 N 33 South London Harr'rs
20 Steve Hyett 07:21 11 35:45 17 20:11 32 01:03:17 P 43 RAF
21 Oliver Roberts 09:09 48 34:12 4 19:59 28 01:03:20 M 26 KINGFISHER TRI
22 James Beckinsale 08:12 29 36:20 25 18:50 12 01:03:22 N 31 Optima Racing Team
23 Chris Penn 08:27 33 35:24 13 19:44 22 01:03:35 M 23 Chiltern C&C
24 Daniel Haynes 07:56 24 35:55 18 19:51 24 01:03:42 M 29  
25 Thomas Owen 07:00 6 34:44 7 20:07 31 01:03:51 M 29 Pembrokeshire Tri Cl
26 Euan Lees 07:42 20 37:36 33 18:35 10 01:03:53 M 29 Thames Turbo TC
27 Mike Snell 07:30 13 36:00 20 21:16 52 01:04:46 N 34  
28 Colin Stapleton 09:17 53 35:31 15 20:35 38 01:05:23 M 29  
29 Graeme Staddon 08:15 30 37:22 32 19:57 27 01:05:34 N 34 Serpentine R C
30 Robert Holloway 08:41 37 38:04 41 19:43 21 01:06:28 P 48 Thames Turbo TC
31 Tom Mermagen 08:31 34 38:28 44 20:02 30 01:07:01 N 34  
32 Michael Redshaw 07:52 23 38:50 45 20:20 34 01:07:02 M 24 GREENWICH
33 Jason Emmett 08:50 40 38:58 46 19:28 17 01:07:16 N 32  
34 Tony Green 09:03 46 37:55 40 20:21 35 01:07:19 N 30  
35 Gary Cooper 08:21 32 36:28 26 22:35 72 01:07:24 P 43 Tri-Force Herts
36 David Wardle 08:56 43 36:31 27 22:01 61 01:07:28 P 46 HILLINGDON.TRI
37 Mark Wilson 08:20 31 37:18 30 22:00 59 01:07:38 N 34 Eton Tri Clb
38 Mark Batchelor 09:17 54 37:43 37 20:42 40 01:07:42 N 39  
39 David Anderson 09:11 50 37:36 34 21:04 47 01:07:51 P 42  
40 Ben Wheeler 06:22 2 41:27 83 21:00 46 01:08:49 A 18 Team Viper
41 Bruce Baxter 08:33 35 38:22 42 21:58 57 01:08:53 N 35 Thames Turbo TC
42 Roger Meadows 09:33 65 38:59 47 20:25 36 01:08:57 N 33  
43 Richard Carr 09:32 63 37:38 35 21:51 56 01:09:01 N 36 KINGFISHER TRI
44 Joanne Shale 08:53 42 39:58 57 20:38 39 01:09:29 FN 38  
45 Michael Hadmon 10:46 114 37:52 38 20:58 45 01:09:36 N 33  
46 Elinor Rest 10:12 87 39:45 55 19:55 25 01:09:52 FN 30 Serpentine R C
47 Mark O'Conor 09:53 72 39:25 52 21:05 48 01:10:23 N 33 GREENWICH
48 Laura Southwold 09:15 52 40:07 60 21:13 51 01:10:35 FM 27 Piranha Tri
49 Bruce Barton 10:40 109 41:24 82 18:36 11 01:10:40 N 38  
50 Andrew Tong 09:20 56 39:14 49 22:09 63 01:10:43 N 32 Thames Turbo TC
51 Tony Rhodes 09:21 59 40:35 66 20:52 42 01:10:48 Q 56 TRI.SPORT.EPPING
52 Rachel Stanhope 09:32 64 37:54 39 23:42 97 01:11:08 FN 37 Thames Turbo TC
53 Gavin Emsden 09:55 77 39:08 48 22:13 65 01:11:16 N 37  
54 Tony Dawson 10:33 103 39:39 53 21:10 49 01:11:22 P 43 Chiltern C&C
55 Dom Clarke 09:13 51 40:59 75 21:11 50 01:11:23 N 36 Southwold Swim Club
56 Richard Groves 10:31 101 37:42 36 23:15 84 01:11:28 N 33 AMPHIBIANS.
57 Clair Davies 08:47 38 40:44 69 21:58 58 01:11:29 FN 33  
58 Alexander Bennett 09:27 61 39:22 51 22:46 73 01:11:35 N 31  
59 Dean Paxson 09:45 70 38:27 43 23:24 88 01:11:36 R 62  
60 Roger Schofield 10:29 99 40:53 72 20:27 37 01:11:49 P 42  
61 Paul Corrie 09:37 67 40:18 63 22:01 62 01:11:56 P 40  
62 Russell Thorne-Jones 10:05 83 40:16 62 21:41 55 01:12:02 N 30 Thames Turbo TC
63 Ian O'Brien 10:30 100 40:44 70 20:55 43 01:12:09 N 38 Spelthorne Tri Club
64 David Houlihan-Burne 08:57 44 41:18 79 22:00 60 01:12:15 N 31  
65 Darren Hedgley 10:18 92 39:41 54 22:25 69 01:12:24 N 34  
66 Matthew Blanchette 10:33 104 37:19 31 24:51 117 01:12:43 N 34  
67 John Sullivan 10:42 111 41:14 78 20:55 44 01:12:51 Q 99  
68 John Tracy 10:13 88 39:17 50 23:32 92 01:13:02 Q 56 Chiltern C&C
69 Mick Weal 10:11 86 39:53 56 23:03 80 01:13:07 P 44  
70 Matthew Hann 10:03 82 41:18 80 19:50 23 01:13:11 A 19 Tri-Force Herts
71 Tonino Lepore 10:20 95 41:01 76 22:21 67 01:13:42 N 32 Serpentine R C
72 Chris Morris 10:38 108 40:37 67 22:30 70 01:13:45 N 31  
73 Paul Forster-Jones 10:31 102 40:46 71 22:47 74 01:14:04 P 44  
74 Craig Knight 08:40 36 42:26 94 22:58 78 01:14:04 M 29  
75 Trevor Hartley 09:20 57 40:20 64 24:35 113 01:14:15 Q 53  
76 Alan Harris 09:29 62 43:25 110 21:33 53 01:14:27 N 33 KINGFISHER TRI
77 Glen Macfarlane 09:19 55 41:19 81 23:56 100 01:14:34 N 38  
78 Joellie Foster 09:06 47 43:11 107 22:47 76 01:15:04 FM 27 Thames Turbo TC
79 Dave Walker 10:49 115 40:09 61 24:09 106 01:15:07 P 48  
80 Blair Lobb 09:52 71 42:42 101 22:34 71 01:15:08 M 29  
81 Paul Mcgowan 10:15 91 41:43 87 23:40 96 01:15:38 N 33  
82 MARZENA BOGDANOWICZ 09:53 73 42:26 95 23:27 90 01:15:46 FN 37 Kingston Tc
83 Jason Nourse 10:24 97 40:00 59 25:25 126 01:15:49 N 33 Thames Turbo TC
84 Katy Ogg 07:09 8 44:08 117 24:34 111 01:15:51 FM 22 Thames Turbo TC
85 Lee Wigzell 09:53 74 41:43 86 22:24 68 01:16:00 N 34  
86 Mike Hill 11:34 131 40:37 68 24:05 105 01:16:16 N 37  
87 John Hancock 10:10 85 41:05 77 25:20 124 01:16:35 M 28  
88 Jeremy Turner 10:55 119 42:35 98 23:11 83 01:16:41 N 36 Thames Turbo TC
89 Andrew Golden 09:59 79 41:35 85 23:11 82 01:16:45 N 30  
90 Glen Burson 10:50 116 42:44 102 23:17 85 01:16:51 N 31  
90 Michael Painter 10:59 120 40:54 73 24:58 119 01:16:51 N 30  
92 Paul Henderson 10:52 118 40:23 65 25:39 127 01:16:54 N 38  
92 Katy Luffingham 09:20 58 41:52 89 25:42 128 01:16:54 FM 29 Thames Turbo TC
94 David Plato 10:00 81 42:14 92 24:42 115 01:16:56 N 34  
95 Justin Roberts 09:53 75 43:39 115 23:27 91 01:16:59 N 31  
96 Mark Southwold 08:47 39 45:01 129 23:20 86 01:17:08 N 31 Piranha Tri
97 John Gittins 10:13 89 42:13 91 22:47 75 01:17:13 N 33  
98 Jon Trevor 09:40 68 40:57 74 26:36 142 01:17:13 P 48 EAST.LONDON.TRI
99 David Cope 10:42 112 43:06 106 23:33 94 01:17:21 M 26  
100 Michael Day 12:04 148 42:33 97 23:00 79 01:17:37 N 39  
101 Fiona Lovell 09:00 45 42:36 99 26:15 138 01:17:51 FM 29 Pro-Fit
102 Christophe Hine 11:41 135 44:36 125 21:37 54 01:17:54 M 28  
103 Douglas Nesbit 13:32 173 43:48 116 20:50 41 01:18:10 M 28  
104 Charlie Thelu 09:42 69 43:20 108 25:18 122 01:18:20 N 33  
105 Michael Radford 10:18 93 42:27 96 25:47 131 01:18:32 N 34  
106 Howard Leamon 09:10 49 43:27 111 24:03 104 01:18:40 M 26  
107 Emma Woodhams 09:59 80 44:23 119 24:18 109 01:18:40 FM 29  
108 Bill Shirley 11:25 125 42:09 90 25:19 123 01:18:53 N 36  
109 Ryan Byrne 09:22 60 43:32 112 26:19 140 01:19:13 N 35  
110 Thomas Longrigg 09:54 76 45:09 132 24:14 108 01:19:17 P 41  
111 Katie Burdett 11:05 121 44:31 122 23:58 102 01:19:34 FM 26 Thames Turbo TC
112 Greg Boyd 14:06 176 41:48 88 23:56 101 01:19:50 N 30  
113 Paul Thompson 13:10 169 39:59 58 26:42 145 01:19:51 N 39  
114 Robert Brigham 12:32 157 44:10 118 23:10 81 01:19:52 P 49  
115 Andy Thomson 11:58 145 42:55 105 25:01 120 01:19:54 Q 99  
116 Christine Glew 11:59 147 42:22 93 25:53 133 01:20:14 FP 49 KINGFISHER TRI
117 Matthew Elliott 10:28 98 47:40 150 22:09 64 01:20:17 M 28 Thames Turbo TC
118 Jane McDougall 10:14 90 43:21 109 26:48 148 01:20:23 FN 33 Serpentine R C
119 Duncan Stewart 12:36 160 45:58 138 22:18 66 01:20:52 N 31  
120 Ian Edmonds 12:52 164 44:27 121 23:34 95 01:20:53 N 33  
121 Sonia Jackman 08:52 41 43:39 114 26:37 143 01:21:08 FN 38 Tri-Force Herts
122 Jim Coventry 12:20 154 46:07 142 22:50 77 01:21:17 N 33  
123 Malcolm Wall 11:27 126 42:37 100 27:14 150 01:21:18 P 46  
124 Nick Mutter 11:47 138 45:03 130 24:34 112 01:21:24 N 39  
125 Stephen Hargreaves 11:57 144 45:59 139 23:53 98 01:21:49 M 29  
126 Richard Bradshaw 10:37 107 47:45 151 23:32 93 01:21:54 N 37  
127 Christophe Henrat 11:29 127 44:51 127 25:52 132 01:22:12 P 42  
128 Caroline Watson 10:09 84 46:03 141 26:02 135 01:22:14 FP 40  
129 Lynne Rumsey 10:41 110 41:30 84 30:07 170 01:22:18 FN 35 Thames Turbo TC
130 Jane Buxton 11:22 123 46:54 145 24:09 107 01:22:25 FN 35  
131 John Simpson 12:18 153 45:07 131 25:20 125 01:22:45 N 39  
132 Steve Chambers 12:06 149 43:38 113 27:21 152 01:23:05 N 30 PHOENIX A.C.
133 Nick McNamara 11:29 128 45:58 137 25:46 130 01:23:13 P 41  
134 Paul Canham 14:19 178 45:46 136 23:25 89 01:23:30 P 44  
135 Tim Pagett 10:20 96 42:46 103 30:35 173 01:23:41 N 36  
136 Richard Gower 11:54 142 45:37 135 26:11 137 01:23:42 P 45 Thames Turbo TC
137 David Foulkes 09:55 78 48:19 156 25:44 129 01:23:58 M 29  
138 Chrissie Banstead 12:34 159 45:23 133 26:10 136 01:24:07 FN 38  
139 Christine Hawes 10:43 113 49:12 160 24:23 110 01:24:18 FN 30 Kingston Tc
140 Amanda Rees 10:19 94 44:35 124 29:33 164 01:24:27 FN 36 TRI.SPORT.EPPING
141 Caroline Gilroy 11:56 143 44:24 120 28:15 157 01:24:35 FN 38  
142 Josiane Peronnet 11:32 129 48:10 155 24:55 118 01:24:37 FM 26  
143 Shaun Hollamby 13:01 168 42:53 104 28:47 161 01:24:41 N 37  
144 Michael Clayton 11:32 130 44:46 126 28:34 159 01:24:52 P 43 ST.ALBANS.STRIDERS
145 Warren Hardcastle 12:56 165 48:47 158 23:22 87 01:25:05 N 30  
146 Marcus Allon 12:15 150 46:55 146 25:56 134 01:25:06 N 35 Thames Turbo TC
147 Anne Minford 11:49 139 44:31 123 28:47 162 01:25:07 FP 41 Thames Turbo TC
148 Sue Watson 13:48 174 46:39 143 24:46 116 01:25:13 FQ 51  
149 Samantha Weeden 11:09 122 49:51 165 25:14 121 01:26:14 FM 27  
150 Katie Ryott-Williams 10:34 105 49:13 162 26:43 146 01:26:30 FN 38  
151 Philip Jack 13:11 170 45:34 134 27:53 153 01:26:38 N 38  
152 Alyson Tong 12:45 162 46:44 144 27:14 151 01:26:43 FM 28 Thames Turbo TC
152 Jo Dipple 10:34 106 44:58 128 29:11 163 01:26:43 FP 48 Thames Turbo TC
154 Kristie Tulloch 11:50 141 50:30 167 24:35 114 01:26:55 FM 28  
155 Laura Rowsome 08:00 26 47:54 153 31:25 176 01:27:19 FA 17 Team Viper
156 Gerald Rolfe 12:56 166 50:53 169 23:59 103 01:27:48 P 44  
157 Sam Isaac 11:24 124 47:53 152 28:40 160 01:27:57 M 29  
158 Miguel Monteiro 10:50 117 47:22 148 29:53 169 01:28:05 M 28  
159 Danielle Goodwin 12:33 158 49:12 161 26:51 149 01:28:36 FN 31  
160 Tracy Luckett 12:17 151 48:27 157 28:13 156 01:28:57 FN 36  
161 Robin Eggar 12:27 155 50:11 166 26:45 147 01:29:23 P 48  
162 Nick Ludlow 09:35 66 53:35 173 26:29 141 01:29:39 P 41 Thames Turbo TC
163 Becky Chambers 12:36 161 47:32 149 29:37 166 01:29:45 FN 30 PHOENIX A.C.
164 Lynn James 11:49 140 47:54 154 30:11 171 01:29:54 FN 34  
165 Sally Pelling 12:17 152 49:40 164 28:10 155 01:30:07 FN 32  
166 Emma Gardener 13:23 171 50:52 168 26:15 139 01:30:30 FN 31  
167 Claire Tyrrell 11:58 146 54:59 178 23:53 99 01:30:50 FN 34  
168 Michael Wachtel 14:41 180 46:02 140 30:42 175 01:31:25 P 43 Pro-Fit
169 Thomas Allen 11:44 137 49:28 163 30:38 174 01:31:50 N 32  
170 Kiki Thompson 11:38 132 47:16 147 34:35 182 01:33:29 FM 29  
171 Alan Dodds 15:07 182 49:10 159 29:48 168 01:34:05 P 40  
172 Vanessa Rolfe 14:07 177 52:23 172 28:08 154 01:34:38 FP 48  
173 Ka Kit Lui 11:38 133 54:41 177 28:28 158 01:34:47 M 24  
174 Gary Parker 13:23 172 55:06 179 26:38 144 01:35:07 N 34 Thames Turbo TC
175 Peter Burbank 12:50 163 55:18 180 29:33 165 01:37:41 P 40  
176 Michael Duncan 14:00 175 51:02 170 33:06 178 01:38:08 P 48  
177 Kay Weeden 15:50 183 52:14 171 30:26 172 01:38:30 FQ 54  
178 Caroline Strallen 12:29 156 53:52 174 33:15 179 01:39:36 FQ 54  
179 Marion Marshall 16:45 185 53:58 175 29:42 167 01:40:25 FN 37  
180 Helen Cheevers 11:39 134 55:54 181 33:48 181 01:41:21 FN 31  
181 Vicks Little 12:58 167 54:08 176 34:54 183 01:42:00 FM 27  
182 Claire Browse 11:41 136 56:11 182 36:23 184 01:44:15 FP 46 Serpentine R C
183 Debbie Wilkinson 15:58 184 01:06:40 183 32:57 177 01:55:35 FN 34  
184 Fiona Gravette 14:32 179 01:09:06 185 33:41 180 01:57:19 FP 43  
185 Lesley Chapman 14:48 181 01:07:16 184 44:25 185 02:06:29 FN 37