Thames Turbo Triathlon Club

Jubilee Triathlon Tuesday June 4th 2002

Place Name Race No Club Age Gender Age Group Swim Swim
Place
Bike Bike
Place
Run Run
Place
Total
Time
1 Saunders, Nick 244  

 

M   06:33 1 32:50 1 17:21 1 56:44
2 Bayliss, Stephen 225  

23

M M 06:47 3 33:27 4 17:41 2 57:55
3 Dawson, Fraser 225 Thames Turbo TC

36

M N 08:05 20 33:00 2 17:52 4 58:57
4 Dykes, Gary 143  

36

M N 07:20 7 34:27 8 17:46 3 59:33
5 Powdrill, Guy 226 Otters

30

M N 06:42 2 33:01 3 20:21 24 1:00:04
6 Dean, Kevin 135 Tri-Force Herts

39

M N 07:34 13 34:03 5 18:51 9 1:00:28
7 Lees, Euan 3 Thames Turbo TC

29

M M 07:26 9 34:54 10 18:14 6 1:00:34
8 Rutt, Roland 1 Thames Turbo TC

27

M M 06:58 4 34:11 7 19:45 13 1:00:54
9 Martin, Michael 5 Thames Turbo TC

18

M A 07:17 6 35:14 12 18:25 7 1:00:56
10 Giles, Scott 243  

26

M M 07:15 5 35:47 17 18:07 5 1:01:09
11 Forth, Andrew 147 Twickenham CC

35

M N 07:27 10 35:02 11 20:17 22 1:02:46
12 MCKEEVER, STEVE 4  

33

M N 08:09 23 34:05 6 20:48 30 1:03:02
13 Hyett, Steve 227 RAF

43

M P 07:23 8 35:52 18 19:49 16 1:03:04
14 Beckinsale, James 229 Optima Racing Team

31

M N 07:50 16 35:43 14 19:34 11 1:03:07
15 Helsby, Glenn 221 Eton Tri Club

39

M N 08:02 18 34:32 9 20:37 27 1:03:11
16 Auld, Andrew 149  

33

M N 07:29 12 37:29 31 18:28 8 1:03:26
17 Bardsley, Neil 239 Otters

33

M N 08:05 21 35:45 15 19:52 17 1:03:42
18 Staddon, Graeme 6 Serpentine R C

34

M N 08:10 25 36:38 23 19:33 10 1:04:21
19 Holloway, Robert 231 Thames Turbo TC

48

M P 08:55 44 36:18 20 20:04 19 1:05:17
20 Harris, Jason 218  

31

M N 07:28 11 38:22 45 19:34 12 1:05:24
21 Eccleston, Ralph 129  

35

M N 08:43 36 35:46 16 21:09 33 1:05:38
22 Mermagen, Tom 125  

34

M N 07:50 17 37:59 40 19:56 18 1:05:45
23 Baxter, Bruce 7 Thames Turbo TC

35

M N 08:06 22 36:29 22 21:14 35 1:05:49
24 Cooper, Gary 2 Tri-Force Herts

43

M P 07:38 14 36:29 21 22:29 50 1:06:36
25 Hadmon, Michael 16  

33

M N 09:43 65 36:17 19 20:41 28 1:06:41
26 Batchelor, Mark 110  

39

M N 08:37 32 37:38 34 20:30 25 1:06:45
27 Roberts, Oliver 114 KINGFISHER TRI

26

M M 08:56 45 35:32 13 22:17 45 1:06:45
28 Stewart, Jeremy 241  

35

M N 08:39 33 36:38 24 22:12 42 1:07:29
29 Morales, Stephen 123 KINGFISHER TRI

34

M N 09:13 52 37:47 36 20:30 26 1:07:30
30 Stark, Richard 109  

39

M N 09:04 48 38:17 44 20:12 21 1:07:33
31 Wilson, Mark 237 Eton Tri Clb

34

M N 08:18 27 36:47 25 22:30 52 1:07:35
32 Wigzell, Lee 139  

34

M N 08:41 35 37:03 26 21:53 38 1:07:37
33 Meadows, Roger 132  

33

M N 09:30 60 38:24 46 19:47 14 1:07:41
34 Glozier, Nick 90  

34

M N 09:45 68 37:07 27 20:52 31 1:07:44
35 Rest, Elinor 9 Serpentine R C

30

F FN 09:38 64 38:28 48 19:47 15 1:07:53
36 Carter, Darryl 214  

29

M M 09:23 57 37:48 38 20:59 32 1:08:10
37 Sellars, John 124  

30

M N 08:30 31 38:04 41 22:15 44 1:08:49
38 Rhodes, Tony 10 TRI.SPORT.EPPING

56

M Q 08:59 46 39:48 62 20:05 20 1:08:52
39 Waterhouse, Matt 204  

35

M N 08:40 34 37:31 32 22:44 59 1:08:55
40 Foden, Simon 112  

29

M M 09:25 58 37:19 30 22:29 51 1:09:13
41 Benton, Mark 183 KINGFISHER TRI

28

M M 09:59 77 37:51 39 21:36 37 1:09:26
42 Lamberton, Clare 217 Thames Turbo TC

28

F FM 08:27 29 38:34 50 22:27 49 1:09:28
43 Shale, Joanne 120  

38

F FN 08:45 38 40:29 67 20:18 23 1:09:32
44 Houlihan-Burne, David 216  

31

M N 08:11 26 39:19 59 22:12 43 1:09:42
45 Paxson, Dean 157  

62

M R 09:44 67 37:10 28 22:58 66 1:09:52
46 Yarker, Eddie 62 Didcot Pheonix

48

M P 10:54 108 37:38 35 22:03 40 1:10:35
47 Bennett, Alexander 133  

31

M N 08:44 37 39:08 56 22:43 57 1:10:35
48 Howarth, Paul 151  

32

M N 07:42 15 40:10 65 23:01 71 1:10:53
49 Thorne-Jones, Russell 98 Thames Turbo TC

30

M N 09:50 72 39:04 55 22:00 39 1:10:54
50 Stanhope, Rachel 202 Thames Turbo TC

37

F FN 09:16 54 38:32 49 23:39 89 1:11:27
51 Broderick, Ian 105 Belgrave Harriers

39

M N 10:23 91 39:53 63 21:16 36 1:11:32
52 Hill, Stephen 197  

41

M P 09:58 75 37:36 33 23:59 96 1:11:33
53 Bush, Keith 25  

33

M N 11:16 115 38:11 43 22:07 41 1:11:34
54 Hartley, Trevor 179  

53

M Q 08:48 41 39:13 58 23:48 90 1:11:49
55 Elliot, Christian 103 Thames Turbo TC

25

M M 09:20 56 41:49 86 20:41 29 1:11:50
56 Gordon, Andrew 188  

46

M P 10:35 95 38:40 52 22:41 56 1:11:56
57 Harris, Alan 158 KINGFISHER TRI

33

M N 09:29 59 41:18 79 21:11 34 1:11:58
58 Morris, Chris 201  

31

M N 10:18 87 39:20 60 22:20 48 1:11:58
59 Tracy, John 89 Chiltern C&C

56

M Q 09:55 73 38:39 51 23:30 83 1:12:04
60 Forster-Jones, Paul 119  

44

M P 09:58 76 40:00 64 22:47 61 1:12:45
61 Nourse, Jason 212 Thames Turbo TC

33

M N 09:59 78 37:15 29 25:41 117 1:12:55
62 Foster, Joellie 113 Thames Turbo TC

27

F FM 08:46 39 41:43 85 22:32 53 1:13:01
63 Andrews, Jason 215  

28

M M 08:46 40 41:21 80 23:00 68 1:13:07
64 Henderson, Paul 36  

38

M N 10:50 105 38:53 53 23:27 81 1:13:10
65 Hanslow, Peter 102  

37

M N 10:22 90 38:04 42 24:50 112 1:13:16
66 Gardner, Mark 101  

47

M P 10:31 93 40:35 69 22:19 46 1:13:25
67 Hedger, Paul 121  

47

M P 09:05 50 41:01 74 23:20 78 1:13:26
68 Dunbar, Peter 162  

52

M Q 10:49 103 38:24 47 24:20 102 1:13:33
69 Hancock, John 181  

28

M M 10:17 85 39:12 57 24:18 100 1:13:47
70 Roberts, Justin 55  

31

M N 09:19 55 40:58 73 23:34 86 1:13:51
71 Knight, Craig 240  

29

M M 08:28 30 41:57 91 23:28 82 1:13:53
72 Golden, Andrew 234  

30

M N 09:49 71 40:56 72 23:16 77 1:14:01
73 Rowley, Les 95 Esporta Tri Club

41

M P 10:17 86 39:02 54 24:49 111 1:14:08
74 Thelu, Charlie 33  

33

M N 08:51 42 41:53 87 23:30 84 1:14:14
75 Webb, Anthony 192 Thames Valley Tri

45

M P 10:43 99 37:47 37 25:59 121 1:14:29
76 Partridge, David 230 Teddington Swim Club

30

M N 08:03 19 43:53 110 22:47 62 1:14:43
77 Burdett, Katie 91 Thames Turbo TC

26

F FM 09:55 74 41:55 89 23:06 72 1:14:56
78 Gittins, John 159  

33

M N 09:09 51 43:17 103 22:37 55 1:15:03
79 Lund, John 65  

29

M M 11:18 116 41:06 76 22:58 67 1:15:22
80 Hargreaves, Stephen 49  

29

M M 11:49 131 41:04 75 22:45 60 1:15:38
81 Buxton, Paul 39  

33

M N 11:19 117 40:54 71 23:34 85 1:15:47
82 Plato, David 161  

34

M N 10:10 82 41:12 77 24:27 105 1:15:49
83 Locke, Keith 199  

31

M N 10:18 88 42:41 99 23:11 74 1:16:10
84 Brown, Matthew 186  

28

M M 10:36 96 42:59 100 22:43 58 1:16:18
85 Bulkley, Richard 47  

35

M N 12:49 148 40:33 68 23:11 73 1:16:33
86 Clyne, Mike 166  

36

M N 10:39 98 41:30 83 24:51 114 1:17:00
87 Browse, Trevor 48 Serpentine R C

50

M Q 11:12 113 40:10 66 25:42 118 1:17:04
88 Leamon, Howard 141  

26

M M 09:15 53 43:51 109 24:03 97 1:17:09
89 Henry, Bev 92  

38

F FN 09:04 49 41:30 82 26:43 127 1:17:17
90 Baverstock, Julia 84 Thames Turbo TC

27

F FM 09:36 62 43:14 102 24:29 107 1:17:19
91 Phillips, Rhod 35  

33

M N 11:31 120 41:32 84 24:18 101 1:17:21
92 Kirkwood, Rob 40  

31

M N 10:30 92 42:14 93 24:47 110 1:17:31
93 Painter, Michael 122  

30

M N 10:58 110 40:42 70 25:53 119 1:17:33
94 McRoberts, David 13  

34

M N 11:37 124 43:01 101 23:11 75 1:17:49
95 Lloyd, Delyth 8  

22

F FM 08:23 28 44:38 118 25:24 116 1:18:25
96 Williamson, Mark 160  

44

M P 10:08 80 43:31 106 24:50 113 1:18:29
97 Van Schalkwyk, Franco 74  

27

M M 13:27 158 41:25 81 23:50 92 1:18:42
98 Prowse, David 53  

35

M N 13:14 154 42:31 95 23:00 69 1:18:45
99 Russell, Sophie 205  

34

F FN 09:45 69 44:06 113 25:15 115 1:19:06
100 Lovell, Fiona 196 Pro-Fit

29

F FM 09:45 70 41:59 92 27:24 132 1:19:08
101 Mulliez, Jerome 18  

36

M N 10:56 109 45:33 124 22:49 63 1:19:18
102 Lafaury, Jean-charl 118  

29

M M 12:21 141 42:33 96 24:35 109 1:19:29
103 Pilbrow, Giles 94  

35

M N 09:02 47 41:56 90 28:58 148 1:19:56
104 Sheppard, Peter 93  

41

M P 12:20 140 44:16 116 23:24 80 1:20:00
105 Wall, Malcolm 46  

46

M P 11:38 126 41:16 78 27:16 131 1:20:10
106 Thompson, Paul 171  

39

M N 12:43 147 39:44 61 27:44 137 1:20:11
107 Stanford, Anita 191 Kingston Tc

31

F FN 12:07 136 43:45 108 24:28 106 1:20:20
108 Barry, Graham 175  

41

M P 12:28 143 43:24 105 24:29 108 1:20:21
109 Buxton, Jane 58  

35

F FN 10:49 104 45:46 126 23:51 93 1:20:26
110 Askew, Nic 173 Thames Turbo TC

38

M N 11:41 127 45:18 121 23:37 87 1:20:36
111 D'Arcy-Fox, Nicholas 211  

30

M N 10:10 83 41:54 88 28:51 145 1:20:55
112 Harrison, Rachael 67  

32

F FN 13:02 151 43:33 107 24:23 103 1:20:58
113 Pagett, Tim 219  

36

M N 09:33 61 42:34 97 29:03 150 1:21:10
114 Knight, Catherine 142 Thames Turbo TC

44

F FP 08:52 43 43:59 112 28:54 147 1:21:45
115 Dipple, Jo 26 Thames Turbo TC

48

F FP 10:32 94 42:37 98 28:37 144 1:21:46
116 Canham, Paul 71  

44

M P 14:09 166 45:08 119 22:53 65 1:22:10
117 Dawson, Martin 164  

43

M P 11:11 112 44:09 114 27:02 129 1:22:22
118 Peronnet, Josiane 51  

26

F FM 11:15 114 47:58 143 23:52 94 1:23:05
119 Harris-Smith, Richard 30  

35

M N 10:48 101 45:22 123 27:05 130 1:23:15
120 James, Hugh 31  

43

M P 10:51 106 48:16 146 24:23 104 1:23:30
121 Mussett, Oliver 38  

30

M N 12:06 135 48:39 150 22:49 64 1:23:34
122 Watson, Anthony 177  

30

M N 13:48 162 46:50 132 23:00 70 1:23:38
123 Hardcastle, Warren 63  

30

M N 12:36 145 48:35 149 22:35 54 1:23:46
124 Scrutton, David 81  

40

M P 12:57 149 43:17 104 27:35 135 1:23:49
125 Ayers, Karen 185 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIAT

42

F FP 10:47 100 45:12 120 27:52 138 1:23:51
126 Doughty, Paul 152  

40

M P 09:43 66 49:56 154 24:13 99 1:23:52
127 Rees, Amanda 210 TRI.SPORT.EPPING

36

F FN 10:14 84 44:10 115 30:07 156 1:24:31
128 O'Connor, Kerrie 194  

32

F FN 12:08 137 47:15 134 25:54 120 1:25:17
129 James, Mary 60  

40

F FP 12:14 138 50:06 156 23:11 76 1:25:31
130 Hermon, Caroline 144  

31

F FN 09:36 63 46:24 127 29:36 155 1:25:36
131 Dadlani, Emma 184 Stragglers

38

F FN 12:19 139 49:38 153 23:55 95 1:25:52
132 Lloyd, Peter 45  

55

M Q 13:11 153 45:20 122 27:30 133 1:26:01
133 Doyle, Ian 28  

38

M N 13:15 156 50:30 158 22:19 47 1:26:04
134 Vaughn, Nick 198  

26

M M 10:37 97 44:37 117 31:04 162 1:26:18
135 Tyrrell, Claire 174  

34

F FN 11:36 123 51:41 166 23:21 79 1:26:38
136 Lui, Ka Kit 56  

24

M M 11:09 111 49:13 152 26:21 124 1:26:43
137 Luckett, Tracy 172  

36

F FN 12:04 134 46:41 131 27:58 139 1:26:43
138 Watson, Sue 66  

51

F FQ 14:18 167 46:27 128 26:06 122 1:26:51
139 Challand, Elly 150  

24

F FM 13:40 160 45:40 125 27:34 134 1:26:54
140 Streek, Rachel 27  

29

F FM 12:57 150 47:32 138 26:29 126 1:26:58
141 Wachtel, Michael 83 Pro-Fit

43

M P 14:02 164 43:54 111 29:02 149 1:26:58
142 Lim, Marina 154  

39

F FN 10:09 81 47:51 141 29:13 153 1:27:13
143 Tulloch, Kristie 115  

28

F FM 11:54 132 51:40 165 23:48 91 1:27:22
144 Richards, Ottilie 77  

26

F FM 11:22 119 48:17 147 28:11 141 1:27:50
145 Weal, Mick 190  

44

M P 13:14 155 50:33 159 24:06 98 1:27:53
146 Doody, Eleanor 165  

30

F FN 10:48 102 46:58 133 30:10 157 1:27:56
147 Watson, Caroline 195  

40

F FP 10:19 89 51:14 162 26:59 128 1:28:32
148 Pagett, Charlotte 168  

34

F FN 12:27 142 47:31 137 29:12 152 1:29:10
149 Gardener, Emma 61  

31

F FN 11:55 133 50:57 161 26:21 125 1:29:13
150 Hawson, Alexandra 76  

31

F FN 12:33 144 47:33 139 29:07 151 1:29:13
151 Clyne, Dave 73  

33

M N 13:05 152 47:58 144 28:33 143 1:29:36
152 Rolfe, Vanessa 82  

48

F FP 13:59 163 48:17 148 27:38 136 1:29:54
153 Allen, Thomas 79  

32

M N 11:41 128 47:57 142 30:36 159 1:30:14
154 Rolls, Jon 70  

32

M N 13:47 161 46:29 129 30:21 158 1:30:37
155 Hilton, Philippa 140 Thames Turbo TC

26

F FM 10:03 79 47:29 136 33:31 169 1:31:03
156 Adamson, Duncan 50  

53

M Q 13:29 159 42:18 94 35:54 172 1:31:41
157 Dale, Ian 170  

37

M N 11:20 118 48:08 145 32:14 165 1:31:42
158 De Ferrer, Kathryn 80 Thames Turbo TC

40

F FP 14:05 165 46:29 130 32:30 166 1:33:04
159 Anderson, David 69  

35

M N 11:37 125 53:43 168 28:28 142 1:33:48
160 Letton, Simon 59  

34

M N 16:28 173 47:19 135 31:00 161 1:34:47
161 Brown, Philip 54  

25

M M 11:43 129 55:19 170 28:04 140 1:35:06
162 Browse, Claire 19 Serpentine R C

46

F FP 10:51 107 50:43 160 33:42 170 1:35:16
163 Weeden, Kay 23  

54

F FQ 16:05 171 50:01 155 29:19 154 1:35:25
164 Clark, Trish 32 Thames Turbo TC

35

F FN 15:13 170 47:41 140 32:46 167 1:35:40
165 Nikolic, Margareta 64  

33

F FN 13:17 157 58:50 171 23:38 88 1:35:45
166 Tomlinson, Annabel 34 Thames Turbo TC

28

F FM 15:04 169 50:20 157 30:37 160 1:36:01
167 Buxton, Catherine 52  

32

F FN 11:35 122 52:30 167 31:58 164 1:36:03
168 Smith, Sandra 41  

48

F FP 16:23 172 51:31 163 28:53 146 1:36:47
169 Strallen, Caroline 57  

54

F FQ 12:42 146 51:35 164 32:46 168 1:37:03
170 Makay, Suzie 99  

50

F FQ 11:45 130 48:54 151 36:29 173 1:37:08
171 Harding, Neil 68  

31

M N 11:34 121 54:43 169 31:16 163 1:37:33
172 Muggridge, Alison 96 Ealing Tri Club

35

F FN 08:09 24 1:03:49 172 26:09 123 1:38:07
173 Gallagher, Patricia 127  

33

F FN 14:28 168 1:28:08 173 35:18 171 2:17:54