Thames Turbo Triathlon Club

Summer Triathlon Monday 26th August 2002

Event: Open Race   Swim   Cycle   Run   Total   Age  
Name   Time Place Time Place Time Place Time Place Group Club
Stephen Bayliss 0:06:34 2 0:33:09 2 0:17:07 1 0:56:50 1 M 23  
Gary Dykes 0:07:32 13 0:33:46 4 0:18:11 4 0:59:29 2 N 36  
Scott Giles 0:06:57 4 0:35:05 10 0:17:44 2 0:59:46 3 M 26  
Roland Rutt 0:07:14 6 0:34:07 5 0:19:07 11 1:00:28 4 M 27 Thames Turbo TC
Michael Martin 0:07:25 9 0:35:21 11 0:18:13 5 1:00:59 5 A 18 Thames Turbo TC
Kevin Dean 0:07:28 12 0:34:36 7 0:18:57 9 1:01:01 6 N 39 Tri-Force Herts
James Beckinsale 0:07:43 17 0:34:36 7 0:18:59 10 1:01:18 7 N 31 Optima Racing Team
Euan Lees 0:07:14 6 0:35:26 13 0:18:40 8 1:01:20 8 M 29 Thames Turbo TC
Tom Scally 0:08:15 24 0:34:14 6 0:19:18 12 1:01:47 9 N 36 Thames Turbo TC
Andrew Auld 0:07:35 14 0:36:30 20 0:18:03 3 1:02:08 10 N 33  
David Dolling 0:06:30 1 0:37:05 29 0:18:35 7 1:02:10 11 M 22  
Guy Powdrill 0:06:43 3 0:36:09 19 0:20:00 18 1:02:52 12 N 30 Otters
Pete Robins 0:07:44 18 0:35:59 17 0:19:33 13 1:03:16 13 N 31 KINGFISHER TRI
Gary Crane 0:07:08 5 0:33:11 3 0:23:02 70 1:03:21 14 P 41  
Oliver Roberts 0:09:02 43 0:35:04 9 0:20:29 24 1:04:35 15 M 26 KINGFISHER TRI
Jon Clark 0:08:10 23 0:35:38 14 0:20:48 27 1:04:36 16 N 38  
Nick Glozier 0:09:20 57 0:35:24 12 0:19:59 17 1:04:43 17 N 36  
Graeme Staddon 0:08:33 32 0:37:15 31 0:19:42 14 1:05:30 18 N 34 Optima Racing Team
Richard Wilks 0:08:09 22 0:36:08 18 0:21:35 35 1:05:52 19 P 41 Dork. & Mole Valley
Mike Snell 0:07:14 6 0:35:45 15 0:22:58 66 1:05:57 20 N 34  
Robert Holloway 0:08:38 35 0:37:02 27 0:20:19 21 1:05:59 21 P 48 Thames Turbo TC
Stephanie MacLean 0:07:25 9 0:36:34 22 0:20:00 18 1:05:59 21 FM 27 Optima Racing Team
Lee Wigzell 0:08:57 39 0:35:54 16 0:21:09 29 1:06:00 23 N 34  
Tony Green 0:09:26 60 0:36:40 23 0:19:57 16 1:06:03 24 N 30  
Tom May 0:09:32 63 0:38:35 50 0:18:15 6 1:06:22 25 M 28  
Luke Williamson 0:08:36 34 0:37:21 33 0:20:33 25 1:06:30 26 N 32  
Colin Gray 0:10:11 93 0:36:51 25 0:20:02 20 1:07:04 27 P 41 KINGFISHER TRI
Mark Wilson 0:08:28 29 0:36:30 20 0:22:20 48 1:07:18 28 N 34 Eton Tri Clb
Jeremy Stewart 0:08:27 28 0:37:04 28 0:22:00 42 1:07:31 29 N 35  
David Houlihan-Burne 0:07:42 16 0:38:34 49 0:21:35 35 1:07:51 30 N 31  
Frith Roche 0:08:06 21 0:37:29 34 0:22:16 44 1:07:51 30 FM 28 Optima Racing Team
Elinor Rest 0:09:37 66 0:38:56 52 0:19:51 15 1:08:24 32 FN 30 Optima Racing Team
Matt Waterhouse 0:08:35 33 0:37:33 36 0:22:25 51 1:08:33 33 N 35  
Mark Batchelor 0:08:59 40 0:38:20 44 0:21:20 33 1:08:39 34 N 39  
Tony Rhodes 0:09:13 50 0:38:28 47 0:21:17 31 1:08:58 35 Q 56 TRI.SPORT.EPPING
Jacques Le Sueur 0:09:14 51 0:38:13 43 0:22:09 43 1:09:36 36 P 42 Thames Turbo TC
Andrew Golden 0:09:54 81 0:37:52 37 0:21:55 40 1:09:41 37 N 30  
Simon Foden 0:09:23 59 0:37:52 37 0:22:42 60 1:09:57 38 M 29 Absolute Tri
Richard Estall 0:09:46 73 0:37:06 30 0:23:07 74 1:09:59 39 N 34  
Tim Sparrock 0:09:32 63 0:37:01 26 0:23:31 80 1:10:04 40 N 34  
David Cope 0:09:14 51 0:38:10 41 0:21:40 38 1:10:04 40 M 26  
John Sullivan 0:09:39 67 0:40:00 68 0:20:27 22 1:10:06 42 M 26 Serpentine R C
Dean Paxson 0:09:54 81 0:37:29 34 0:22:47 63 1:10:10 43 R 62  
Joanne Shale 0:09:12 49 0:40:35 79 0:20:28 23 1:10:15 44 FN 38  
Alan Harris 0:09:05 46 0:40:42 81 0:20:37 26 1:10:24 45 N 33 KINGFISHER TRI
Dan Sharrock 0:07:38 15 0:39:40 62 0:23:16 75 1:10:34 46 N 31 Otters
Russell Thorne-Jones 0:09:51 77 0:39:29 59 0:21:23 34 1:10:43 47 N 30 Thames Turbo TC
Clare Lamberton 0:07:59 20 0:40:10 71 0:22:41 59 1:10:50 48 FM 28 Thames Turbo TC
Richard Hughes 0:09:54 81 0:39:16 56 0:21:46 39 1:10:56 49 M 29  
Richard Carr 0:09:48 74 0:38:29 48 0:22:42 60 1:10:59 50 N 36 KINGFISHER TRI
Craig Knight 0:08:28 29 0:40:40 80 0:21:59 41 1:11:07 51 M 29  
Matthew Fox 0:07:56 19 0:40:22 76 0:23:04 72 1:11:22 52 A 17  
Ian Broderick 0:10:30 97 0:38:40 51 0:22:19 46 1:11:29 53 N 39  
Henry Kus 0:09:50 76 0:38:11 42 0:23:30 77 1:11:31 54 N 38  
Rob Smart 0:08:54 38 0:41:31 91 0:21:09 29 1:11:34 55 M 27  
Jason Nourse 0:09:39 67 0:37:15 31 0:24:43 99 1:11:37 56 N 33 Thames Turbo TC
Paul Henderson 0:10:00 87 0:38:20 44 0:23:30 77 1:11:50 57 N 38  
Darren Hedgley 0:25:59 173 0:23:35 1 0:22:42 60 1:12:16 58 N 34  
Giles Pilbrow 0:08:59 40 0:40:20 75 0:23:01 69 1:12:20 59 N 35  
Jason Andrews 0:08:29 31 0:41:27 88 0:22:27 53 1:12:23 60 M 28  
Jonathan Bullock 0:10:19 95 0:39:42 63 0:22:37 57 1:12:38 61 M 28  
Joelie Foster 0:09:03 45 0:41:05 85 0:22:32 55 1:12:40 62 FM 27 Thames Turbo TC
Trevor Hartley 0:09:00 42 0:39:29 59 0:24:19 93 1:12:48 63 Q 53  
Mick Weal 0:10:09 92 0:39:18 57 0:23:30 77 1:12:57 64 P 44  
Christian Elliot 0:09:19 56 0:42:20 106 0:21:35 35 1:13:14 65 M 25  
Paul Forster-Jones 0:10:03 90 0:39:56 66 0:23:16 75 1:13:15 66 P 44  
Glen Macfarlane 0:09:02 43 0:40:32 77 0:23:45 85 1:13:19 67 N 38  
Rachel Stanhope 0:09:53 79 0:38:22 46 0:25:05 104 1:13:20 68 FN 37 Thames Turbo TC
Adam Taylor 0:08:26 27 0:42:49 110 0:22:33 56 1:13:48 69 M 25  
Paul Doughty 0:08:17 25 0:42:59 112 0:22:40 58 1:13:56 70 P 40  
Trevor Browse 0:10:51 110 0:39:29 59 0:23:40 81 1:14:00 71 Q 50 Serpentine R C
Tonino Lepore 0:10:43 103 0:42:01 97 0:21:19 32 1:14:03 72 N 32 Serpentine R C
David Plato 0:09:52 78 0:39:24 58 0:24:49 101 1:14:05 73 N 34  
Mike Clyne 0:09:56 85 0:40:06 70 0:24:05 91 1:14:07 74 N 36  
Paul Buxton 0:11:12 121 0:40:10 71 0:22:55 65 1:14:17 75 N 33 Thames Turbo TC
Mark Gordon 0:15:19 165 0:38:03 39 0:21:03 28 1:14:25 76 P 42 Thames Turbo TC
David McRoberts 0:11:28 124 0:39:58 67 0:23:04 72 1:14:30 77 N 34  
Simon Steele 0:10:14 94 0:41:29 89 0:22:49 64 1:14:32 78 N 31  
David Golden 0:09:44 70 0:40:13 73 0:24:40 98 1:14:37 79 M 23  
Matthew Brown 0:10:23 96 0:42:01 97 0:22:24 50 1:14:48 80 M 28  
Charlie Thelu 0:08:46 36 0:41:32 92 0:24:39 97 1:14:57 81 N 33  
William Estick 0:10:41 102 0:39:05 54 0:25:15 107 1:15:01 82 N 38  
Simon Currie 0:10:33 99 0:42:18 105 0:22:19 46 1:15:10 83 N 33 ARMY TRI ASS
Emma Woodhams 0:09:39 67 0:41:46 93 0:23:47 86 1:15:12 84 FM 29  
Katherine Williams 0:10:49 107 0:42:10 101 0:22:17 45 1:15:16 85 FM 23  
Julia Baverstock 0:09:21 58 0:42:06 100 0:23:58 87 1:15:25 86 FM 27 Thames Turbo TC
Katy Luffingham 0:08:47 37 0:40:04 69 0:26:40 123 1:15:31 87 FM 29 Thames Turbo TC
Mark Bateman 0:11:33 128 0:42:21 108 0:22:22 49 1:16:16 88 N 30  
Justin Roberts 0:10:01 88 0:41:17 87 0:25:07 105 1:16:25 89 N 31  
Greg Boyd 0:12:54 145 0:39:01 53 0:24:46 100 1:16:41 90 N 30  
Dave Walker 0:10:58 115 0:41:00 83 0:24:54 102 1:16:52 91 P 48  
Howard Leamon 0:09:08 48 0:43:46 121 0:24:03 90 1:16:57 92 M 26  
Sarah Kelleher 0:11:09 120 0:41:53 96 0:23:58 87 1:17:00 93 FN 32  
John Fretwell 0:14:19 162 0:36:42 24 0:26:09 116 1:17:10 94 P 41  
Tim Pagett 0:09:07 47 0:39:51 64 0:28:25 144 1:17:23 95 N 36  
Bev Henry 0:09:14 51 0:41:29 89 0:26:58 131 1:17:41 96 FN 38  
Clare Adams 0:11:00 116 0:43:44 120 0:23:00 67 1:17:44 97 FN 36 Eton Tri Clb
Malcolm Wall 0:10:50 109 0:40:15 74 0:26:42 124 1:17:47 98 P 46  
Jo Dipple 0:10:02 89 0:41:00 83 0:26:47 126 1:17:49 99 FP 48 Thames Turbo TC
Emma Dadlani 0:10:31 98 0:44:16 124 0:23:03 71 1:17:50 100 FN 38 Stragglers
Samantha Ward 0:08:23 26 0:43:14 117 0:26:17 117 1:17:54 101 FM 24 Thames Turbo TC
Duncan Adamson 0:13:12 147 0:40:57 82 0:23:58 87 1:18:07 102 Q 53  
Andrew Morris 0:09:14 51 0:43:08 113 0:25:46 112 1:18:08 103 M 29  
Katy Ogg 0:07:26 11 0:45:30 138 0:25:46 112 1:18:42 104 FM 22  
Terry Richardson 0:11:43 131 0:41:12 86 0:25:50 114 1:18:45 105 N 35  
Lynne Rumsey 0:09:53 79 0:39:55 65 0:29:03 150 1:18:51 106 FN 35 Thames Turbo TC
Guy Baber 0:11:08 119 0:45:30 138 0:22:25 51 1:19:03 107 M 24  
Sam Isaac 0:09:15 55 0:42:52 111 0:26:56 130 1:19:03 107 FM 29 Thames Turbo TC
Simon Patemall 0:13:12 147 0:42:17 104 0:23:41 82 1:19:10 109 N 34  
Anne Minford 0:11:20 123 0:41:51 95 0:26:27 121 1:19:38 110 FP 41 Thames Turbo TC
Jane Buxton 0:10:43 103 0:45:16 137 0:23:44 83 1:19:43 111 FN 35  
Michael Rubino 0:10:56 114 0:42:13 102 0:26:49 129 1:19:58 112 P 41 Thames Turbo TC
Anita Stanford 0:11:07 118 0:44:29 126 0:24:33 95 1:20:09 113 FN 31 Kingston Tc
Michael Nyman 0:09:27 61 0:45:12 133 0:25:31 110 1:20:10 114 P 45  
Shaun Blackburn 0:10:47 106 0:42:34 109 0:27:02 132 1:20:23 115 N 31  
Mervyn Newton 0:12:34 140 0:45:04 132 0:23:00 67 1:20:38 116 P 46  
Susan Todd 0:09:45 71 0:43:47 122 0:27:15 133 1:20:47 117 FM 29 Thames Turbo TC
Clive Hatto 0:10:40 101 0:40:33 78 0:29:45 154 1:20:58 118 N 35 PHOENIX A.C.
Paul Canham 0:13:40 153 0:43:11 115 0:24:11 92 1:21:02 119 P 44  
Jerome Mulliez 0:10:33 99 0:48:15 152 0:22:29 54 1:21:17 120 N 36  
Mike Bailey 0:12:52 144 0:42:02 99 0:26:25 119 1:21:19 121 Q 54  
Warren Hardcastle 0:12:30 137 0:45:14 135 0:23:44 83 1:21:28 122 N 30  
JULIETTE WILES 0:09:49 75 0:45:14 135 0:26:25 119 1:21:28 122 FP 40  
Rachel Streek 0:11:45 132 0:44:40 128 0:25:18 108 1:21:43 124 FM 29  
Elly Challand 0:11:29 125 0:43:14 117 0:27:21 135 1:22:04 125 FM 24 Thames Turbo TC
Richard Edwards 0:11:14 122 0:45:13 134 0:25:41 111 1:22:08 126 N 32  
Jeremy Turner 0:11:02 117 0:43:12 116 0:28:07 139 1:22:21 127 N 36 Thames Turbo TC
David Scrutton 0:12:32 138 0:42:20 106 0:28:14 142 1:23:06 128 P 40  
Chris Chipperfield 0:14:25 163 0:39:11 55 0:29:42 152 1:23:18 129 N 37  
Sue Watson 0:13:40 153 0:44:35 127 0:25:11 106 1:23:26 130 FQ 51  
Peter Lloyd 0:12:48 142 0:43:51 123 0:26:48 128 1:23:27 131 Q 55  
Sheelagh McCarthy 0:11:41 130 0:47:21 146 0:24:37 96 1:23:39 132 FN 30  
Ian Whittingham 0:14:47 164 0:38:03 39 0:30:57 161 1:23:47 133 N 31 Sigma Sport Racing
Catherine Buxton 0:10:07 91 0:44:45 129 0:29:45 154 1:24:37 134 FN 32 Thames Turbo TC
Gary Turney 0:13:28 152 0:43:25 119 0:28:00 137 1:24:53 135 M 29  
Claire Deacon 0:12:49 143 0:45:58 140 0:26:24 118 1:25:11 136 FM 29  
Gerald Rolfe 0:12:21 136 0:48:05 150 0:24:54 102 1:25:20 137 P 44  
Amanda Rees 0:09:58 86 0:44:58 131 0:30:45 160 1:25:41 138 FN 36 TRI.SPORT.EPPING
Michael Wachtel 0:13:50 158 0:44:24 125 0:28:13 141 1:26:27 139 P 43 Pro-Fit
Rebecca Hurley 0:11:40 129 0:46:21 143 0:28:27 145 1:26:28 140 FN 36  
Megan Radcliffe 0:13:47 157 0:47:22 147 0:25:25 109 1:26:34 141 FN 36  
Beverley Black 0:12:33 139 0:47:47 148 0:26:47 126 1:27:07 142 FP 45 Chiltern C&C
Samantha Weeden 0:11:30 127 0:50:58 164 0:25:52 115 1:28:20 143 FM 27  
Neil Harding 0:11:29 125 0:46:28 145 0:30:26 158 1:28:23 144 N 31  
Lynn James 0:10:49 107 0:49:21 156 0:28:15 143 1:28:25 145 FN 34  
Helen Kinrade 0:10:53 111 0:48:34 153 0:29:13 151 1:28:40 146 FM 27 ARMY TRI ASS
Danielle Goodwin 0:11:47 133 0:50:12 160 0:26:44 125 1:28:43 147 FN 31  
Victoria Sheldon 0:13:17 150 0:49:15 155 0:26:34 122 1:29:06 148 FN 37  
Vanessa Rolfe 0:12:36 141 0:48:47 154 0:28:07 139 1:29:30 149 FP 48  
Edwina Brocklesby 0:15:57 167 0:46:20 142 0:27:28 136 1:29:45 150 FQ 59 Serpentine R C
Caroline Watson 0:09:54 81 0:42:13 102 0:37:40 169 1:29:47 151 FP 40  
Adam Davies 0:13:41 155 0:51:38 165 0:24:29 94 1:29:48 152 N 36  
Nick Vaughan 0:10:53 111 0:46:24 144 0:32:38 165 1:29:55 153 M 26  
Linda Barker 0:13:13 149 0:47:54 149 0:28:59 148 1:30:06 154 FN 39  
Christina Collalto 0:13:56 159 0:48:13 151 0:28:06 138 1:30:15 155 FN 31  
Liz Bosman 0:10:55 113 0:50:55 163 0:29:02 149 1:30:52 156 FM 26  
Nicole Levesconte 0:09:45 71 0:50:20 161 0:31:36 162 1:31:41 157 FN 36  
Tiffany Leek 0:15:53 166 0:45:58 140 0:30:09 156 1:32:00 158 FM 25  
Justin Tighe 0:12:17 135 0:53:13 167 0:27:17 134 1:32:47 159 N 32  
Lynn Canaan 0:13:20 151 0:50:52 162 0:28:57 147 1:33:09 160 FN 37  
Matthew Thompson 0:19:48 172 0:44:46 130 0:28:55 146 1:33:29 161 P 40  
Susan Tuffy 0:14:07 161 0:49:31 157 0:30:27 159 1:34:05 162 FP 40  
Claire Browse 0:10:46 105 0:49:55 158 0:33:59 166 1:34:40 163 FP 46 Serpentine R C
Caroline Strallen 0:12:16 134 0:50:10 159 0:32:26 163 1:34:52 164 FQ 54  
Suzanne Knowlson 0:14:05 160 0:55:50 170 0:30:22 157 1:40:17 165 FP 40  
Sally Pelling 0:13:46 156 0:52:36 166 0:35:09 168 1:41:31 166 FN 32  
Zoe Findley 0:16:27 169 0:53:13 167 0:32:26 163 1:42:06 167 FM 29  
Graham Sherwood 0:17:23 170 1:01:43 172 0:29:44 153 1:48:50 168 P 44  
Jackie Baxter 0:16:24 168 1:00:21 171 0:34:39 167 1:51:24 169 FN 36  
Christine Bailey 0:18:15 171 0:55:41 169 0:37:52 170 1:51:48 170 -44