Thames Turbo Triathlon Race Series 2003
Easter Triathlon Result - 21st April 2003
Separate Ladies Result listing >>> here

Event: Open Race             Swim   Cycle   Run   Total
Place Name   Race # Club Age Sex Group Time Pos Time Pos Time Pos Time
1 Stephen Bayliss 212 Addiscombe CC 24 M M 24 00:06:39 2 00:34:02 4 00:17:26 3 00:58:07
2 Scott Giles 211   27 M M 27 00:07:00 6 00:35:04 9 00:17:17 2 00:59:21
3 Gary Dykes 17   37 M N 37 00:07:30 15 00:33:51 2 00:18:12 6 00:59:33
4 Clayton Payne 210 Tortoise & Hare 23 M M 23 00:06:55 5 00:35:11 12 00:17:45 4 00:59:51
5 Kevin Dean 19 Tri-Force Herts 40 M P 40 00:07:22 11 00:33:50 1 00:18:55 8 01:00:07
6 Euan Lees 213 Thames Turbo TC 40 M N 30 00:07:13 8 00:35:08 10 00:17:55 5 01:00:16
7 Andrew Auld 223   34 M N 34 00:07:13 8 00:35:09 11 00:18:34 7 01:00:56
8 Guy Powdrill 215 Otter Swim Club 31 M N 31 00:06:47 4 00:33:55 3 00:20:45 33 01:01:27
9 Kieran Williamson 8 Thames Valley Tri 25 M M 25 00:07:30 15 00:35:16 14 00:19:13 13 01:01:59
10 Richard Dann 7 Hillingdon Tri Stars 22 M M 22 00:06:33 1 00:34:57 8 00:21:08 42 01:02:38
11 Neil Bardsley 130 Otter Swim Club 34 M N 34 00:08:25 30 00:34:49 7 00:19:37 15 01:02:51
12 Christina Radon 216 Birmingham Uni Tri 24 F FM 24 00:07:10 7 00:37:00 27 00:19:12 12 01:03:22
13 Tom Langley 217 Thames Turbo TC 21 M M 21 00:07:18 10 00:37:08 28 00:19:11 11 01:03:37
14 Steve Hyett 231 RAF 44 M P 44 00:07:23 12 00:36:05 18 00:20:21 28 01:03:49
15 Michael Hanreck 33 Serpentine R C 28 M M 28 00:08:34 38 00:35:47 17 00:19:44 16 01:04:05
16 Oliver Roberts 24 Kingfisher Tri 27 M M 27 00:09:07 52 00:34:14 5 00:20:46 35 01:04:07
17 Andrew Cairns 2   27 M M 27 00:07:54 23 00:34:48 6 00:21:42 53 01:04:24
18 Jon Clark 220   39 M N 39 00:08:02 24 00:35:26 16 00:21:09 43 01:04:37
19 Nick Glozier 175   37 M N 37 00:09:24 62 00:35:24 15 00:20:08 23 01:04:56
20 Jon Gillham 224 Fairlands Valley Spa 30 M N 30 00:07:51 22 00:36:51 24 00:20:32 31 01:05:14
20 Stephanie MacLean 227 Optima Racing Team 28 F FM 28 00:07:49 21 00:37:19 32 00:20:06 22 01:05:14
22 Ian Birch 169 HILLINGDON 49 M P 49 00:08:55 44 00:36:20 20 00:20:15 27 01:05:30
22 Roger Barr 219   27 M M 27 00:08:33 36 00:36:54 26 00:20:03 20 01:05:30
24 Jason Harris 225 Farnham Tri Club 32 M N 32 00:07:46 20 00:38:20 54 00:19:26 14 01:05:32
25 George Pothas 156   28 M M 28 00:09:11 54 00:36:21 21 00:20:12 25 01:05:44
26 Martin Williamson 9   28 M M 28 00:08:02 24 00:37:09 29 00:20:44 32 01:05:55
27 Samuel Osborne 4 Leatherhead TC 25 M M 25 00:06:45 3 00:37:54 44 00:21:28 50 01:06:07
28 Dave McAdam 66   28 M M 28 00:09:06 51 00:36:52 25 00:20:12 25 01:06:10
29 Mike Snell 218   35 M N 35 00:07:37 18 00:36:23 22 00:22:13 64 01:06:13
30 Richard Wilks 74 Dork. & Mole Valley 42 M P 42 00:08:32 35 00:36:28 23 00:21:18 47 01:06:18
31 Michael Hadmon 42   34 M N 34 00:11:05 130 00:36:10 19 00:19:05 9 01:06:20
32 David Houlihan-Burne 3   32 M N 32 00:07:24 13 00:38:12 53 00:21:02 39 01:06:38
33 Bruce Baxter 185 Thames Turbo TC 35 M N 36 00:08:10 28 00:37:51 40 00:21:04 41 01:07:05
34 Graeme Staddon 18 Thames Turbo TC 35 M N 35 00:08:28 33 00:38:30 58 00:20:21 28 01:07:19
35 Les Rowley 24 Esporta Tri Club 27 M P 42 00:09:48 83 00:40:22 85 00:17:10 1 01:07:20
36 Paul Tetlow 22 Kingfisher Tri 36 M N 36 00:10:24 106 00:37:22 33 00:19:46 17 01:07:32
36 Colin Gray 136 Kingfisher Tri 42 M P 42 00:09:51 84 00:37:33 35 00:20:08 23 01:07:32
38 Richard Mead-Briggs 110   42 M P 42 00:10:17 100 00:35:14 13 00:22:33 74 01:08:04
39 Clare Lamberton 229 Thames Turbo TC 29 F FM 29 00:07:39 19 00:38:40 59 00:21:55 58 01:08:14
40 Jon Train 25 Thames Turbo TC 37 M N 37 00:08:53 43 00:37:53 43 00:21:32 51 01:08:18
41 Tack Simkin 14 Hillingdon Tri Stars 21 M M 21 00:09:36 75 00:38:09 50 00:20:45 33 01:08:30
41 Richard Stark 127   40 M P 40 00:09:34 74 00:39:00 63 00:19:56 18 01:08:30
43 Sam Williamson 232   40 M P 40 00:08:59 47 00:39:30 71 00:20:05 21 01:08:34
44 Richard Macro 11   34 M N 34 00:08:02 24 00:38:03 46 00:22:32 73 01:08:37
45 Paddy Johnson 221 DEAL TRI SQUAD 36 M N 36 00:08:17 29 00:38:27 56 00:22:10 62 01:08:54
46 Andrew Golden 199   31 M N 31 00:09:15 56 00:37:18 31 00:22:25 71 01:08:58
47 Simon Massey 125   42 M P 42 00:10:30 107 00:39:43 76 00:19:06 10 01:09:19
48 Brian Mackenzie 132   33 M N 33 00:11:59 157 00:37:33 35 00:20:02 19 01:09:34
49 Gary Holland 116 Tri-London 46 M P 46 00:09:46 81 00:37:50 38 00:22:00 59 01:09:36
50 John Turnidge 226   26 M M 26 00:09:25 65 00:37:52 42 00:22:21 70 01:09:38
51 Tom Pimm 10 BERKS.TRI.SQUAD 26 M M 26 00:08:48 40 00:37:50 38 00:23:05 88 01:09:43
52 Martin Palethorpe 112   34 M N 34 00:10:00 89 00:38:10 51 00:21:41 52 01:09:51
53 Lauren Davies 202   26 F FM 26 00:09:20 59 00:39:18 69 00:21:24 48 01:10:02
54 Dom Clarke 146 Hogweed Trotters 37 M N 37 00:08:30 34 00:40:37 87 00:21:01 38 01:10:08
55 Ian Broderick 203   40 M P 40 00:10:20 102 00:37:54 44 00:22:03 61 01:10:17
56 Tom Mermagen 194   35 M N 35 00:08:07 27 00:41:45 106 00:20:29 30 01:10:21
57 Elinor Rest 26 Thames Turbo TC 31 F FN 31 00:10:06 91 00:39:25 70 00:20:52 36 01:10:23
58 John Sullivan 67 Serpentine R C 27 M M 27 00:09:43 79 00:38:51 61 00:21:50 56 01:10:24
59 Bruce Davison 207 Hillingdon Tri Stars 48 M P 48 00:10:13 99 00:37:31 34 00:22:45 82 01:10:29
60 Michael Stromsoe 133 Serpentine R C 33 M N 33 00:09:20 59 00:39:04 64 00:22:13 64 01:10:37
61 Mark Batchelor 206   40 M P 40 00:09:17 58 00:39:34 72 00:21:49 55 01:10:40
62 Darren Hincks 196 Serpentine R C 35 M N 35 00:10:17 100 00:38:08 48 00:22:17 68 01:10:42
63 Mark Wilson 149 Eton Tri Club 35 M N 35 00:08:49 41 00:39:15 67 00:22:49 85 01:10:53
64 James Hope - Lang 5   22 M N 35 00:09:24 62 00:38:04 47 00:23:47 103 01:11:15
65 Nick Paterson 124 Kingfisher Tri 29 M M 29 00:11:07 131 00:37:37 37 00:22:34 76 01:11:18
66 Peter Shrimpton 157   31 M N 31 00:09:27 67 00:39:40 75 00:22:14 67 01:11:21
67 Stephen Parfitt 209   44 M P 44 00:09:32 69 00:37:13 30 00:24:45 119 01:11:30
68 Stuart Gallagher 153   34 M N 34 00:10:10 97 00:38:42 60 00:22:43 80 01:11:35
69 Russell Thorne-Jones 197 Thames Turbo TC 31 M N 31 00:09:25 65 00:39:59 79 00:22:12 63 01:11:36
70 Jonathon Davies 76 Serpentine R C 34 M N 34 00:09:21 61 00:41:21 99 00:21:09 43 01:11:51
71 Lexie Davison 195 Optima Racing Team 27 F FM 27 00:07:30 15 00:41:39 103 00:22:45 82 01:11:54
72 Craig Knight 170   30 M N 30 00:09:10 53 00:40:12 82 00:22:39 78 01:12:01
73 Rupert Beak 150   30 M N 30 00:08:59 47 00:39:14 66 00:24:08 107 01:12:21
74 Simon Claridge 15 Hillingdon Tri Stars 44 M P 44 00:09:36 75 00:41:44 105 00:21:02 39 01:12:22
74 David Leak 20 Manchester Tri Club 50 M Q 50 00:08:47 39 00:38:10 51 00:25:25 132 01:12:22
76 Ben Abel 100   27 M M 27 00:10:32 108 00:39:16 68 00:22:57 87 01:12:45
77 Henry Kus 158   39 M N 39 00:10:01 90 00:38:08 48 00:24:37 117 01:12:46
78 Robert Miller 92   39 M N 39 00:10:07 94 00:41:47 109 00:21:14 45 01:13:08
79 Tim Jennings 228 East London Tri 38 M N 38 00:09:32 69 00:40:30 86 00:23:09 90 01:13:11
80 Peter Perrin 182 BERKS.TRI.SQUAD 36 M N 36 00:09:24 62 00:37:51 40 00:25:59 140 01:13:14
81 Peter McEvoy 205   31 M N 31 00:09:27 67 00:40:14 83 00:23:45 101 01:13:26
82 Stuart Pearce 39   28 M M 28 00:10:37 110 00:39:34 72 00:23:19 91 01:13:30
83 Paul Barclay 234   38 M N 38 00:08:59 47 00:42:20 120 00:22:13 64 01:13:32
84 Iain Martin 178   37 M N 37 00:10:11 98 00:41:26 100 00:22:01 60 01:13:38
85 Edward Paget 103   26 M M 26 00:11:02 128 00:40:56 93 00:21:42 53 01:13:40
86 Chris Cooper 46 Dork. & Mole Valley 34 M N 34 00:10:45 115 00:39:38 74 00:23:37 97 01:14:00
87 Peter Dunbar 126 Farnham Tri Club 53 M Q 53 00:10:46 117 00:39:10 65 00:24:15 113 01:14:11
88 Matthew Sussmes 152   39 M N 39 00:08:58 45 00:42:28 123 00:22:56 86 01:14:22
89 Tim Johnson 159   24 M M 24 00:08:33 36 00:41:31 101 00:24:20 114 01:14:24
90 Philip Abbott 117   33 M N 33 00:10:59 123 00:40:54 92 00:22:34 76 01:14:27
91 Gary Rudd 162 Bedford Traktors 34 M N 34 00:10:59 123 00:38:22 55 00:25:08 127 01:14:29
92 Richard Holliday 104   42 M P 42 00:10:43 113 00:41:47 109 00:22:20 69 01:14:50
93 Matthew Blanchette 166   35 M N 35 00:10:08 95 00:39:54 78 00:24:53 123 01:14:55
94 Mark Buckingham 71   39 M N 39 00:10:59 123 00:41:33 102 00:22:31 72 01:15:03
95 Marcus Allon 106 Thames Turbo TC 36 M N 36 00:10:06 91 00:41:04 95 00:24:06 106 01:15:16
96 Keith Bush 32   34 M N 34 00:13:13 178 00:40:16 84 00:21:50 56 01:15:19
97 Mike Clyne 119   37 M N 37 00:09:46 81 00:41:58 114 00:23:41 99 01:15:25
98 Chris Pearce 96   32 M N 32 00:09:57 88 00:40:09 80 00:25:30 135 01:15:36
99 Mark Bateman 107   31 M N 31 00:11:13 134 00:41:59 116 00:22:33 74 01:15:45
100 Stephen Allen 180 Serpentine R C 42 M P 42 00:08:25 30 00:41:58 114 00:25:28 134 01:15:51
101 Huw Preece 123   36 M N 36 00:12:18 163 00:42:11 118 00:21:27 49 01:15:56
102 Matthew Addison 91   29 M M 29 00:11:02 128 00:40:50 90 00:24:13 111 01:16:05
103 Louise Allcock 164 Optima Racing Team 25 F FM 25 00:10:20 102 00:43:08 131 00:22:43 80 01:16:11
104 Simon Oakley 148   31 M N 31 00:11:25 140 00:43:39 135 00:21:16 46 01:16:20
105 Andrew Sankey 99   31 M N 31 00:11:27 142 00:44:00 138 00:20:58 37 01:16:25
106 Elizabeth Fernando 208   32 F FN 32 00:10:45 115 00:42:18 119 00:23:31 95 01:16:34
107 Richard Hall 181   37 M N 37 00:12:37 170 00:40:39 88 00:23:25 93 01:16:41
108 Justin Roberts 143 Tri-Force Herts 32 M N 32 00:09:45 80 00:42:26 121 00:24:50 121 01:17:01
109 Trevor Browse 78 Serpentine R C 51 M Q 51 00:11:33 145 00:40:59 94 00:24:45 119 01:17:17
110 Jean-charl Lafaury 120   30 M N 30 00:11:01 126 00:42:47 127 00:23:46 102 01:17:34
111 Philip Talbot 51   42 M P 42 00:11:41 147 00:41:46 107 00:24:08 107 01:17:35
112 Michael Nowicki 222   25 M M 25 00:09:16 57 00:45:00 146 00:23:28 94 01:17:44
113 Tim Owens 83   44 M P 44 00:15:09 195 00:38:27 56 00:24:14 112 01:17:50
114 Richard Allan 90   44 M P 44 00:11:45 150 00:40:09 80 00:26:01 141 01:17:55
115 Tim Pagett 122   37 M N 37 00:09:12 55 00:40:53 91 00:27:52 168 01:17:57
116 Iain Roberts 1 Thames Turbo TC 40 M P 40 00:10:40 112 00:41:41 104 00:25:45 137 01:18:06
117 David Plato 204   35 M N 35 00:09:39 78 00:41:11 96 00:27:23 163 01:18:13
118 Kevin Holt 5 Sheffield Uni TC 22 M M 22 00:07:28 14 00:38:53 62 00:32:00 192 01:18:21
119 Julian Ormerod 140   37 M N 37 00:09:51 84 00:43:08 131 00:25:25 132 01:18:24
120 Jed Leicester 134   32 M N 32 00:09:33 72 00:42:30 125 00:26:28 149 01:18:31
120 Katherine Williams 183   24 F FM 24 00:10:21 104 00:44:15 140 00:23:55 104 01:18:31
122 Tom Freke 47   27 M M 27 00:12:33 168 00:39:45 77 00:26:14 145 01:18:32
123 Howard Leamon 154   27 M M 27 00:09:36 75 00:44:48 145 00:24:28 116 01:18:52
123 David Wright 186   35 M N 35 00:10:57 122 00:41:46 107 00:26:09 144 01:18:52
125 David Casterton 138   45 M P 45 00:13:35 182 00:41:53 112 00:23:33 96 01:19:01
126 Trace Allen 43 Tri-Force Herts 59 M Q 59 00:12:47 173 00:43:30 134 00:22:47 84 01:19:04
126 Warren Hardcastle 93   31 M N 31 00:11:58 156 00:44:26 142 00:22:40 79 01:19:04
128 Gavin O'Rourke 145   28 M M 28 00:12:05 159 00:42:26 121 00:24:41 118 01:19:12
129 Gregory Chufo 95 Hillingdon Tri Stars 34 M N 34 00:10:33 109 00:45:08 151 00:23:37 97 01:19:18
130 Andrew Graham 52   27 M M 27 00:12:36 169 00:41:50 111 00:25:02 126 01:19:28
131 Jonathon Cheetham 82   32 M N 32 00:09:51 84 00:46:00 158 00:23:42 100 01:19:33
131 Jason Phelps 179   38 M N 38 00:10:06 91 00:43:02 130 00:26:25 147 01:19:33
133 Ian Murdoch 137   41 M P 41 00:10:55 121 00:43:13 133 00:25:47 138 01:19:55
134 Jack Boyer 177   44 M P 44 00:12:51 174 00:40:42 89 00:26:28 149 01:20:01
135 Andrea Newton 144 Serpentine R C 27 F FM 27 00:08:49 41 00:46:06 162 00:25:11 128 01:20:06
136 Chris Taylor 188   25 M M 25 00:10:48 118 00:44:04 139 00:25:35 136 01:20:27
137 Graham Keating 56   36 M N 36 00:11:49 151 00:42:41 126 00:26:07 143 01:20:37
138 Linda Barker 168 Kingfisher Tri 40 F FP 40 00:12:43 172 00:41:57 113 00:26:19 146 01:20:59
139 Erica Ames 6 Z Tri Club 25 F FM 25 00:08:25 30 00:45:01 147 00:27:42 166 01:21:08
140 Ian Hart 62   46 M P 46 00:11:01 126 00:42:07 117 00:28:08 172 01:21:16
141 Kevin Hopgood 36   39 M N 39 00:13:35 182 00:44:23 141 00:23:23 92 01:21:21
142 Alastrair Henderson 29 Serpentine R C 41 M P 41 00:12:10 161 00:45:06 150 00:24:11 110 01:21:27
143 Dean Paxson 200   63 M R 63 00:11:16 137 00:45:25 153 00:24:58 124 01:21:39
144 Vicky Haywood 72 East London Tri 36 F FN 36 00:10:51 119 00:43:53 136 00:27:17 160 01:22:01
145 Graham Morrison 139   30 M N 30 00:11:26 141 00:42:29 124 00:28:11 174 01:22:06
146 Duncan Allen 45   40 M P 40 00:10:23 105 00:45:29 154 00:26:27 148 01:22:19
147 Stephen Heath 108 Kingfisher Tri 34 M N 34 00:13:42 184 00:41:20 97 00:27:26 164 01:22:28
148 Mary James 163 Met Police Tri 41 F FP 41 00:12:29 167 00:46:05 161 00:24:01 105 01:22:35
149 Natalie Thompson 141   33 F FN 33 00:11:08 132 00:46:52 166 00:24:52 122 01:22:52
150 Andy Neave 174   36 M N 36 00:13:12 177 00:43:55 137 00:26:06 142 01:23:13
151 Natalie Smith 80   29 F FM 29 00:08:58 45 00:45:13 152 00:29:05 179 01:23:16
151 Tony Dunne 233   37 M N 37 00:09:03 50 00:46:21 164 00:27:52 168 01:23:16
153 Denise Paterson 87   31 F FN 31 00:09:56 87 00:46:52 166 00:26:38 154 01:23:26
154 Charlie Thelu 97   34 M N 34 00:09:33 72 00:46:18 163 00:27:48 167 01:23:39
155 John Allen 193   38 M N 38 00:12:13 162 00:45:02 148 00:26:33 153 01:23:48
156 Nick Cox 44   36 M N 36 00:12:18 163 00:44:36 143 00:26:58 157 01:23:52
157 Darren Allgood 58 TCR 04 36 M N 36 00:13:00 175 00:45:57 157 00:25:21 131 01:24:18
158 Graham Tomkins 75   39 M N 39 00:14:00 186 00:45:05 149 00:25:16 129 01:24:21
159 Jonathon Dewar 27   38 M N 38 00:11:50 152 00:49:37 179 00:23:05 88 01:24:32
160 Alan Fackerell 198   46 M P 46 00:14:56 193 00:46:02 159 00:24:10 109 01:25:08
161 Lee David 34   31 F FN 31 00:12:00 158 00:47:22 169 00:25:49 139 01:25:11
162 Jane Kennet 191   34 F FN 34 00:11:50 152 00:48:43 177 00:25:00 125 01:25:33
163 Jeremy Turner 201 Thames Turbo TC 37 M N 37 00:11:52 155 00:46:50 165 00:26:57 156 01:25:39
164 Gerald Jones 68   60 M R 60 00:14:11 190 00:42:57 129 00:28:54 178 01:26:02
164 Ella Cope 115 Crystal Palace Tri 28 F FM 28 00:12:37 170 00:46:03 160 00:27:22 162 01:26:02
166 James Colquhoun 147   28 M M 28 00:10:44 114 00:48:20 174 00:27:14 159 01:26:18
167 Dave Clyne 28   33 M N 33 00:11:17 138 00:47:30 171 00:27:58 171 01:26:45
168 Fredel De Beer 49   29 F FM 29 00:10:09 96 00:47:04 168 00:29:34 184 01:26:47
169 Mike Bailey 48   55 M Q 55 00:13:11 176 00:45:35 155 00:29:18 181 01:28:04
170 Matthew Hickman 54   20 M M 20 00:11:33 145 00:48:29 175 00:28:10 173 01:28:12
171 Marie-Clar Savage 84 Esporta Tri Club 38 F FN 38 00:11:15 135 00:49:41 185 00:27:34 165 01:28:30
172 Elizabeth Jennings 85 East London Tri 36 F FN 36 00:14:09 187 00:45:56 156 00:28:49 177 01:28:54
172 David Townsend 171 TCR 04 40 M P 40 00:15:05 194 00:42:50 128 00:30:59 189 01:28:54
174 Lisa Parker 86   39 F FN 39 00:12:06 160 00:49:37 179 00:27:17 160 01:29:00
175 Babs Carpenter 173   28 F FM 28 00:12:28 166 00:47:54 172 00:28:41 176 01:29:03
176 Kirsty Reuby 88   28 F FM 28 00:11:41 147 00:50:54 187 00:26:32 152 01:29:07
177 Sarah Nock 105 Serpentine R C 26 F FM 26 00:12:27 165 00:49:38 181 00:27:08 158 01:29:13
178 Charu Pathak 151   30 F FN 30 00:14:45 192 00:49:20 178 00:25:17 130 01:29:22
179 Simon Johnson 101   34 M N 34 00:13:21 179 00:48:31 176 00:27:57 170 01:29:49
180 Eleanor Burton 50   22 F FM 22 00:11:08 132 00:49:39 183 00:29:30 183 01:30:17
181 Phil Coultard 131   28 M M 28 00:14:32 191 00:49:38 181 00:26:29 151 01:30:39
182 Barney Reilly 161   40 M P 40 00:17:06 197 00:47:24 170 00:26:40 155 01:31:10
183 Natasha Greatorex 187 Serpentine R C 24 F FM 24 00:11:31 144 00:53:21 190 00:29:24 182 01:34:16
184 Paul Donald 111   36 M N 36 00:14:10 189 00:50:12 186 00:30:08 185 01:34:30
185 Susan Thrower 79   51 F FP 45 00:11:15 135 00:49:39 183 00:35:57 194 01:36:51
186 Tony Stokes 31   41 M P 41 00:16:40 196 00:52:21 188 00:28:15 175 01:37:16
187 Suzie Maclagan 57   24 F FM 24 00:09:32 69 00:47:58 173 00:39:58 197 01:37:28
188 Claire Browse 53 Serpentine R C 47 F FP 47 00:11:22 139 00:52:40 189 00:34:47 193 01:38:49
189 Gillian Tomkins 63   36 F FN 36 00:11:51 154 00:56:34 194 00:30:47 188 01:39:12
190 Adrian McKeon 55   40 M P 40 00:13:53 185 00:56:11 193 00:29:11 180 01:39:15
191 Sue Webb 65   39 F FN 39 00:13:25 180 00:54:53 191 00:31:00 190 01:39:18
192 Rolf Harrington 165   31 M N 31 00:11:43 149 00:59:23 196 00:31:21 191 01:42:27
193 Richard Beveridge 41   34 M N 34 00:13:25 180 00:59:11 195 00:30:25 187 01:43:01
194 Christine Bailey 30   56 F FQ 56 00:18:12 198 00:55:58 192 00:37:21 195 01:51:31
195 Ruth Peel 38   55 F FQ 55 00:14:09 187 01:01:33 197 00:38:11 196 01:53:53

 

Event: Open Race

         

Swim

 

Cycle

 

Run

 

Penalty

Total

Pos

Name

 

Race #

Club

Age

Sex

Group

Time

Pos

Time

Pos

Time

Pos

Time

Flag

Time

 

Edward

Dawe

 

 

   

M 22

00:09:52

 

00:38:14

 

00:21:17

   

RQ

01:15:36

 

Simon

Massey

 

 

   

P 42

00:10:30

 

00:39:43

 

00:19:06

   

D

01:09:19

 

Ka Kit

Liu

 

Tri-Force Herts

   

M 25

00:11:13

 

00:47:01

 

00:27:55

   

RQ

01:31:40

 

Craig

Knight

 

 

   

N 30

00:09:10

 

00:40:12

 

00:22:39

   

D

01:12:01

 

Ian

Clarke

192

 

29

M

M 29

00:09:00

 

00:38:00

 

00:20:55

   

RQ

01:12:30

 

Ian

Broderick

 

 

   

P 40

00:10:20

 

00:37:54

 

00:22:03

   

D

01:10:17

Penalties:       
D Drafting - First Offence - Two Footed       
N Number Missing Violation - First Offence       
RQ Breaking Traffic Regulations       
X Excesssive Delay in Dead Zone       
       
Prepared on 21/04/2003 by TITAN from D-Sport       
Tel:     020 8876 9490   
Email:    dsport@drucon.demon.co.uk   

 

Home 2003 Race Series Senior Schedule Youth Schedule Locations Gallery Links Contacts