Thames Turbo Triathlon Race Series 2003
Spring Triathlon Result - 26th May 2003

Event: Open Race     Age
Group
Swim
Time
Place Cycle
Time
Place Run
Time
Place Total
Time
Place Name   Club
1 Stephen Bayliss Addiscombe CC M 24 00:06:28 1 00:35:17 6 00:17:04 2 00:58:49
2 Gary Dykes   N 37 00:07:16 10 00:34:11 3 00:17:46 3 00:59:13
3 Euan Lees Thames Turbo N 30 00:07:05 5 00:34:26 4 00:17:58 4 00:59:29
4 Guy Powdrill Otter Swim Club N 31 00:06:31 2 00:33:16 1 00:20:33 34 01:00:20
5 Tom Hinchliffe   N 31 00:08:12 24 00:33:57 2 00:18:24 8 01:00:33
6 Andrew Auld   N 34 00:07:31 16 00:35:54 12 00:18:06 5 01:01:31
7 Sam Williamson   P 40 00:08:32 34 00:35:19 7 00:18:53 9 01:02:44
8 Paul O'Doherty Kingfisher Tri M 28 00:07:09 8 00:36:23 18 00:19:20 11 01:02:52
9 Steve Hyett RAFTA P 44 00:07:30 15 00:35:35 10 00:20:13 26 01:03:18
10 Nick Glozier   N 37 00:08:38 40 00:35:29 9 00:19:28 12 01:03:35
11 Daniel Builock East London Tri N 33 00:06:49 3 00:37:25 33 00:19:41 14 01:03:55
12 Richard Stanhope Thames Turbo P 46 00:07:44 19 00:35:23 8 00:20:58 41 01:04:05
13 Mark Bayliss   M 26 00:06:49 3 00:36:13 15 00:21:20 48 01:04:22
14 Stephanie MacLean Optima Racing Team FM 28 00:07:15 9 00:37:10 28 00:20:03 21 01:04:28
15 Chris Penn Chiltern Triathletes M 24 00:07:59 22 00:36:12 14 00:20:32 33 01:04:43
16 Darryl Carter   N 30 00:08:27 31 00:36:31 20 00:19:58 17 01:04:56
17 Martin Williamson   M 28 00:07:42 18 00:36:55 25 00:20:21 29 01:04:58
18 Tack Simkin Hillingdon Tri Stars M 21 00:08:42 43 00:36:21 17 00:19:58 17 01:05:01
19 Robert Holloway Thames Turbo P 49 00:08:31 32 00:36:32 21 00:20:01 20 01:05:04
20 Simon Kearns BERKS.TRI.SQUAD M 27 00:08:32 34 00:36:14 16 00:20:34 35 01:05:20
21 Bruce Baxter Thames Turbo N 36 00:08:02 23 00:37:21 31 00:20:06 22 01:05:29
22 Edward Dawe   M 22 00:08:39 41 00:35:43 11 00:21:15 44 01:05:37
23 Steve Hilton Serpentine R C N 35 00:09:04 57 00:37:40 36 00:18:58 10 01:05:42
24 David Houlihan-Burne   N 32 00:07:26 14 00:38:01 39 00:20:23 30 01:05:50
25 Jonathan Andrew Thames Turbo N 32 00:09:24 69 00:34:56 5 00:21:37 52 01:05:57
26 Jonathon Tyler   N 32 00:09:08 59 00:36:50 22 00:20:13 26 01:06:11
27 Emmie Gribble Serpentine R C FN 31 00:08:48 47 00:37:05 26 00:20:40 37 01:06:33
28 Graeme Staddon Thames Turbo N 35 00:08:15 26 00:38:49 52 00:19:35 13 01:06:39
28 John Sullivan Serpentine R C M 27 00:09:29 72 00:36:53 24 00:20:17 28 01:06:39
30 Lauren Davies   FM 26 00:08:37 38 00:38:08 42 00:20:09 24 01:06:54
30 Clare Lamberton Thames Turbo FM 29 00:07:17 11 00:38:27 47 00:21:10 43 01:06:54
32 Andrew Smith Thames Valley Tri N 35 00:07:54 21 00:36:30 19 00:22:32 71 01:06:56
33 Dave Anderson   P 43 00:08:45 44 00:37:34 34 00:20:40 37 01:06:59
34 Dom Clarke Hogweed Trotters N 37 00:08:26 30 00:38:46 51 00:19:49 16 01:07:01
35 Giles Pilbrow   N 36 00:08:18 29 00:37:05 26 00:21:39 54 01:07:02
36 Paul Tetlow Kingfisher Tri N 36 00:09:51 89 00:37:12 29 00:20:12 25 01:07:15
37 Ian Broderick   P 40 00:08:59 54 00:37:35 35 00:20:45 40 01:07:19
38 Mark Batchelor   P 40 00:08:57 51 00:38:03 40 00:20:36 36 01:07:36
39 Simon Massey   P 42 00:10:08 97 00:39:16 54 00:18:13 7 01:07:37
40 Ian Clarke   M 29 00:08:47 45 00:38:53 53 00:19:58 17 01:07:38
41 Jeremy Stewart   N 36 00:08:52 49 00:36:51 23 00:22:00 60 01:07:43
42 Colin Gray Kingfisher Tri P 42 00:09:58 93 00:38:09 43 00:19:46 15 01:07:53
43 Gary Holland Tri-London P 46 00:10:11 99 00:36:06 13 00:21:45 55 01:08:02
44 Richard Macro   N 34 00:07:40 17 00:38:17 44 00:22:17 66 01:08:14
45 Elinor Rest Thames Turbo FN 31 00:09:53 90 00:38:24 46 00:20:07 23 01:08:24
46 Matthew Fox   A 18 00:07:06 6 00:39:55 65 00:22:37 72 01:09:38
47 Robert Miller   N 39 00:09:55 91 00:39:26 57 00:20:30 32 01:09:51
48 Tony Rhodes Tri Sport Epping Q 57 00:09:16 62 00:39:22 55 00:21:25 49 01:10:03
49 Mark Wilson Eton Tri Club N 35 00:08:39 41 00:38:39 50 00:22:48 78 01:10:06
50 Jim Miller Tri And Run P 41 00:09:10 60 00:40:24 73 00:20:44 39 01:10:18
51 Henry Kus   N 39 00:10:18 101 00:37:13 30 00:22:53 79 01:10:24
51 Iain Martin   N 37 00:09:56 92 00:39:25 56 00:21:03 42 01:10:24
53 Craig Knight   N 30 00:08:13 25 00:40:49 84 00:21:37 52 01:10:39
53 Paul Barclay   N 38 00:08:31 32 00:40:51 85 00:21:17 45 01:10:39
55 Russell Thorne-Jones Thames Turbo N 31 00:09:10 60 00:39:59 68 00:21:34 50 01:10:43
56 Laura Southwold Thatcham Piranha FM 28 00:08:36 37 00:41:42 99 00:20:29 31 01:10:47
57 Mark Bateman   N 31 00:09:45 80 00:39:59 68 00:21:18 46 01:11:02
58 Nick Paterson Kingfisher Tri M 29 00:10:40 109 00:37:22 32 00:23:05 81 01:11:07
59 Keturah Hughes Chiltern Harriers FM 27 00:07:18 12 00:41:08 91 00:22:46 77 01:11:12
60 Mick Weal   P 45 00:10:41 110 00:38:07 41 00:22:38 74 01:11:26
61 Tom Pimm BERKS.TRI.SQUAD M 26 00:07:50 20 00:38:21 45 00:25:17 124 01:11:28
62 Lexie Davison Optima Racing Team FM 27 00:07:07 7 00:40:57 87 00:23:57 97 01:12:01
63 Michael Fabricius   M 22 00:09:48 86 00:38:34 48 00:23:42 91 01:12:04
64 Andrew Golden   N 31 00:09:02 55 00:41:23 96 00:21:59 59 01:12:24
65 Julia Baverstock Thames Turbo FM 28 00:08:15 26 00:41:48 103 00:22:24 69 01:12:27
66 Keith Bush   N 34 00:11:15 134 00:39:55 65 00:21:36 51 01:12:46
67 Mike Clyne   N 37 00:09:38 75 00:40:32 77 00:22:42 75 01:12:52
68 Chris Pearce   N 32 00:09:17 63 00:37:51 38 00:25:46 134 01:12:54
69 Paul Corrie   P 41 00:09:47 84 00:41:37 98 00:21:46 56 01:13:10
70 Tim Owens   P 44 00:11:31 144 00:39:34 58 00:22:23 68 01:13:28
70 Chris Morris   N 32 00:10:41 110 00:40:47 83 00:22:00 60 01:13:28
72 Matthew Sussmes   N 39 00:07:18 12 00:44:16 132 00:21:58 58 01:13:32
73 Trevor Hartley   Q 54 00:08:50 48 00:40:52 86 00:24:03 100 01:13:45
73 Robin Thompson Absolute Tri N 38 00:10:08 97 00:40:42 80 00:22:55 80 01:13:45
75 Martin Budden   P 41 00:11:04 127 00:38:34 48 00:24:15 105 01:13:53
76 Peter Dunbar Farnham Tri Club Q 53 00:10:23 102 00:39:37 59 00:23:54 94 01:13:54
77 Justin Roberts Tri-Force Herts N 32 00:09:04 57 00:41:45 102 00:23:07 83 01:13:56
78 Katy Luffingham Thames Turbo FN 30 00:08:37 38 00:39:55 65 00:25:25 130 01:13:57
79 Dean Paxson   R 63 00:10:06 96 00:40:00 70 00:23:59 98 01:14:05
80 David Prowse   N 36 00:11:28 143 00:40:25 75 00:22:16 65 01:14:09
80 Nigel Clemens Stragglers P 40 00:10:26 103 00:41:12 92 00:22:31 70 01:14:09
82 Katie Burdett Poole Tri FM 27 00:09:20 66 00:40:45 81 00:24:05 101 01:14:10
83 James Slater   M 26 00:11:34 145 00:39:41 60 00:23:21 88 01:14:36
84 Elizabeth Fernando   FN 32 00:09:47 84 00:41:44 100 00:23:07 83 01:14:38
85 Ian Edmonds   N 34 00:11:27 141 00:40:33 78 00:22:43 76 01:14:43
86 Howard Leamon   M 27 00:08:47 45 00:42:53 117 00:23:07 83 01:14:47
87 Louise Allcock Optima Racing Team FM 25 00:09:50 88 00:42:49 116 00:22:11 64 01:14:50
88 James Hope - Lang   N 35 00:09:03 56 00:41:53 104 00:24:02 99 01:14:58
89 Jed Leicester   N 32 00:08:57 51 00:40:24 73 00:25:41 133 01:15:02
90 Andrew Graham   M 27 00:11:53 151 00:39:49 61 00:23:21 88 01:15:03
91 Ian Murdoch   P 41 00:09:20 66 00:41:19 95 00:24:37 113 01:15:16
92 Paul Thompson   P 40 00:11:44 147 00:37:42 37 00:25:51 135 01:15:17
93 Glen Macfarlane   N 39 00:09:18 65 00:41:44 100 00:24:23 107 01:15:25
94 David Wright   N 35 00:08:35 36 00:42:25 109 00:24:27 109 01:15:27
94 Tim Pagett   N 37 00:08:54 50 00:39:52 64 00:26:41 149 01:15:27
96 Simon Murrell   N 34 00:10:14 100 00:40:41 79 00:24:33 111 01:15:28
97 Marco Agostini Serpentine R C N 31 00:10:59 123 00:42:27 110 00:22:06 63 01:15:32
98 Sam Brown   N 30 00:09:43 79 00:43:50 124 00:22:05 62 01:15:38
99 Rob Kirkwood   N 32 00:09:36 74 00:41:06 90 00:25:05 121 01:15:47
100 Suzie Maclagan   FM 24 00:09:21 68 00:43:30 122 00:23:28 90 01:16:19
101 Iain Roberts Thames Turbo P 40 00:10:30 105 00:39:51 62 00:26:02 137 01:16:23
102 Karin Plate Kingfisher Tri FN 32 00:10:03 95 00:41:30 97 00:24:51 116 01:16:24
103 Graham Tomkins   N 39 00:11:53 151 00:40:23 72 00:24:10 104 01:16:26
104 Chris Bradley   M 22 00:10:50 118 00:42:35 112 00:23:06 82 01:16:31
105 Jack Smales   M 26 00:10:50 118 00:44:46 137 00:21:19 47 01:16:55
106 Natalia Spierings   FM 22 00:10:35 106 00:40:46 82 00:25:36 132 01:16:57
107 David McCabe   Q 53 00:13:14 170 00:41:18 94 00:22:37 72 01:17:09
108 Andrea Newton Serpentine R C FM 27 00:08:16 28 00:45:03 140 00:24:20 106 01:17:39
108 Tsumi Wharton   FM 26 00:10:42 113 00:42:23 108 00:24:34 112 01:17:39
110 Martin Bell   N 37 00:14:30 180 00:39:51 62 00:23:53 93 01:18:14
111 Tom Freke   M 27 00:11:11 130 00:40:11 71 00:27:00 153 01:18:22
112 Karen Gent   FM 29 00:09:17 63 00:45:17 141 00:23:49 92 01:18:23
113 Christina Poulton   FP 41 00:09:27 70 00:43:37 123 00:25:23 128 01:18:27
114 Warren Hardcastle   N 31 00:12:00 154 00:44:43 136 00:21:54 57 01:18:37
115 Paul Donald   N 36 00:13:33 174 00:40:59 88 00:24:06 102 01:18:38
116 Jenny Jolliffe   FN 37 00:09:46 81 00:43:05 119 00:25:58 136 01:18:49
116 Kevin Hopgood   N 39 00:12:29 165 00:44:02 128 00:22:18 67 01:18:49
116 Malcolm Wall   P 47 00:11:03 125 00:41:05 89 00:26:41 149 01:18:49
119 Neil Donnelly   N 31 00:09:29 72 00:43:52 125 00:25:29 131 01:18:50
120 Nick Cox   N 36 00:11:08 129 00:42:42 113 00:25:08 122 01:18:58
121 Richard Roberts   Q 52 00:10:46 114 00:41:54 105 00:26:25 142 01:19:05
122 Stephen Heath Kingfisher Tri N 34 00:11:20 137 00:41:58 106 00:26:12 139 01:19:30
123 Anne Minford   FP 42 00:11:12 131 00:42:00 107 00:26:20 140 01:19:32
124 Richard Gower Thames Turbo P 46 00:10:53 121 00:43:18 121 00:25:23 128 01:19:34
125 Derek Jarvis   -43 00:14:34 181 00:40:25 75 00:24:51 116 01:19:50
126 David Golden   M 24 00:09:46 81 00:42:43 114 00:27:22 158 01:19:51
127 David Webb Thames Turbo M 28 00:08:58 53 00:42:30 111 00:28:41 168 01:20:09
128 Tony Baxter   M 28 00:09:39 76 00:44:06 131 00:26:36 145 01:20:21
129 Alan Fackerell   P 46 00:13:19 172 00:43:58 127 00:23:11 87 01:20:28
130 Denise Paterson   FN 31 00:09:40 78 00:44:22 134 00:26:38 147 01:20:40
131 John Allen   N 38 00:12:04 158 00:44:19 133 00:24:44 115 01:21:07
132 Vicki Livingstone   FN 36 00:12:08 159 00:42:48 115 00:26:21 141 01:21:17
133 Sarah Kelleher   FN 33 00:12:01 155 00:45:21 143 00:24:07 103 01:21:29
134 Matthew Allen   N 37 00:11:45 148 00:45:20 142 00:24:39 114 01:21:44
135 Chrystal Sheldon   FN 37 00:12:09 160 00:43:06 120 00:26:53 152 01:22:08
136 Patricia Gallagher   FN 34 00:14:18 179 00:49:44 175 00:18:08 6 01:22:10
137 Clare Parton   FN 35 00:11:03 125 00:45:58 147 00:25:15 123 01:22:16
138 Laura Elsensohn   FM 29 00:11:12 131 00:46:09 149 00:25:04 120 01:22:25
139 Tessa Rose   FP 40 00:11:23 139 00:44:02 128 00:27:08 154 01:22:33
140 Dimos Georgiades   N 35 00:10:50 118 00:48:02 166 00:23:55 96 01:22:47
141 David Harpum   N 36 00:11:55 153 00:48:19 167 00:23:08 86 01:23:22
142 Tracy Luckett   FN 37 00:11:21 138 00:45:43 146 00:26:36 145 01:23:40
143 Gillian Brooks   FM 26 00:12:02 157 00:46:22 154 00:25:22 127 01:23:46
144 Michelle Meyer   FN 30 00:10:00 94 00:48:30 168 00:25:21 125 01:23:51
145 Lisa Parker   FN 39 00:10:47 115 00:47:04 159 00:26:02 137 01:23:53
146 Philip Unwin   P 44 00:12:20 161 00:44:30 135 00:27:08 154 01:23:58
147 Felicicty Crowe   FN 31 00:10:37 107 00:46:13 151 00:27:09 156 01:23:59
148 Jenny Kristelius   FM 27 00:11:47 149 00:43:57 126 00:28:44 171 01:24:28
149 Andy Andreou   N 35 00:13:00 167 00:47:36 163 00:23:54 94 01:24:30
150 Friedel De Beer GREENWICH TRI FM 29 00:09:39 76 00:46:29 155 00:28:42 169 01:24:50
151 Beate Vogt Serpentine R C FP 44 00:13:16 171 00:46:16 152 00:25:21 125 01:24:53
152 Dave Clyne   N 33 00:11:19 136 00:47:17 160 00:26:39 148 01:25:15
153 Michael Clayton ST.ALBANS.STRIDERS P 44 00:11:24 140 00:45:39 145 00:28:47 172 01:25:50
154 Victoria Sheldon   FN 38 00:12:20 161 00:49:15 173 00:24:25 108 01:26:00
155 Mike Bailey   Q 55 00:12:27 164 00:45:37 144 00:28:11 165 01:26:15
156 Bronwen Stephens   FM 27 00:10:47 115 00:47:27 162 00:28:07 164 01:26:21
157 Nigel Gurney   N 37 00:13:13 169 00:46:49 158 00:26:27 143 01:26:29
158 Leonie Power   FN 30 00:15:41 189 00:46:19 153 00:24:31 110 01:26:31
159 Eleanor Doody   FN 31 00:10:38 108 00:47:38 164 00:28:20 166 01:26:36
160 Kathryn De Ferrer Thames Turbo FP 41 00:11:27 141 00:46:10 150 00:29:05 174 01:26:42
161 Gerald Jones   R 60 00:14:03 177 00:43:04 118 00:29:49 177 01:26:56
162 Catherine Rogers   FP 42 00:14:15 178 00:56:54 185 00:16:12 1 01:27:21
163 Ron Hagell Serpentine R C Q 58 00:15:35 187 00:45:01 139 00:26:52 151 01:27:28
164 Carolyn McNamara   FN 30 00:13:43 175 00:46:00 148 00:27:55 161 01:27:38
165 Annabel Tomlinson Thames Turbo FM 29 00:11:37 146 00:48:34 169 00:27:40 160 01:27:51
166 Graham32 Russell   P 44 00:12:01 155 00:48:49 171 00:27:15 157 01:28:05
167 Eleanor Burton   FM 22 00:10:48 117 00:48:36 170 00:28:43 170 01:28:07
168 Jenni Stewart   FM 25 00:09:49 87 00:50:56 176 00:27:59 163 01:28:44
169 Mike Cutt   P 45 00:13:07 168 00:47:44 165 00:27:58 162 01:28:49
170 Donna Lake   FM 24 00:10:41 110 00:53:24 179 00:25:01 119 01:29:06
171 Julia Ingham   FN 36 00:15:33 186 00:44:55 138 00:29:06 175 01:29:34
172 Natasha Wedrychowski   FN 30 00:11:18 135 00:49:42 174 00:28:56 173 01:29:56
173 Rachel Jarvis   FM 25 00:12:35 166 00:46:36 157 00:31:35 181 01:30:46
174 Colin Carrall-Wilcocks   N 37 00:13:48 176 00:48:51 172 00:28:22 167 01:31:01
175 Geoff Brook Kingfisher Tri Q 56 00:10:27 104 00:46:29 155 00:34:11 184 01:31:07
176 Janine Nicholls   FN 36 00:14:35 182 00:47:22 161 00:31:44 182 01:33:41
177 Claire Laurent   FM 26 00:11:48 150 00:52:54 178 00:29:55 179 01:34:37
178 Kevin Hanley   N 35 00:11:04 127 01:00:10 188 00:24:53 118 01:36:07
179 Claire Browse Serpentine R C FP 47 00:11:00 124 00:51:55 177 00:33:36 183 01:36:31
180 Andrew Ellis   N 33 00:14:41 183 00:55:44 184 00:26:35 144 01:37:00
181 Kay Weeden   FQ 55 00:15:39 188 00:53:24 179 00:29:14 176 01:38:17
182 Tony Stokes   P 41 00:13:25 173 00:57:42 187 00:27:33 159 01:38:40
183 Anna Barrett   FP 40 00:11:14 133 00:54:24 181 00:35:22 185 01:41:00
184 Christine Chambers   FM 28 00:14:43 184 00:55:40 182 00:31:12 180 01:41:35
185 Richard Lewis   M 28 00:12:25 163 01:02:41 189 00:29:54 178 01:45:00
186 Joanne Hunter   FN 32 00:15:25 185 00:55:43 183 00:37:57 186 01:49:05
187 Christine Bailey   FP43 00:17:31 190 00:57:09 186 00:38:24 187 01:53:04

 

Event: Penalties Incurred     Age Swim   Cycle   Run   Total Penalty
Name   Club Group Time Place Time Place Time Place Time Code
Karina Carrall-wilcocks   FN 33 00:12:12   00:49:51   00:28:18   01:36:27 RQ
Ella Cope CRYSTAL PALACE TRIAT FM 28 00:11:35   00:44:01   00:26:11   01:30:18 RQ

Code Actual Penalty RQ Breaking Traffic Regulations

Last Updated on 26/05/03
By Peter Dickason

 

Prepared on 26-May-2003 at 11:37:51 by TITAN from D-Sport
Tel: 020 8876 9490
Email:
dsport@drucon.demon.co.uk

 

 

Home 2003 Race Series Senior Schedule Youth Schedule Locations Gallery Links Contacts