Thames Turbo Triathlon Race Series 2003
Summer Triathlon Result - 25th August 2003
Any queries regarding this result should be directed to the organiser in writing to
Thames Turbo Triathlon Club, PO Box 298, Teddington, TW11 0YA

Event: Open Race

           

Swim

 

Cycle

 

Run

  Penalty

Total

Place

Name

 

Race #

Club

Age

Sex

Group

Time

Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

Flag

Time

1 Stephen Bayliss 216 Addiscombe CC 24 M M 24 00:06:26 2 00:33:43 3 00:17:21 1   00:57:30
2 Roger Barr 5 none 27 M M 27 00:07:34 14 00:33:35 2 00:18:32 3   00:59:41
3 Kevin Dean 218 none 40 M P 40 00:07:24 12 00:33:48 4 00:18:37 4   00:59:49
4 Tom Langley 186 none 33 M M 21 00:06:41 3 00:34:22 5 00:18:47 5   00:59:50
5 Guy Powdrill 1 Otter Swimming Club 31 M N 31 00:06:20 1 00:32:44 1 00:21:00 27   01:00:04
6 Euan Lees 239 Thames Turbo 30 M N 30 00:07:20 10 00:34:51 10 00:18:51 6   01:01:02
7 Andy Auld 9 none 34 M N 34 00:07:11 9 00:35:50 14 00:18:27 2   01:01:28
8 Roland Rutt 227 Thames Turbo 28 M M 28 00:07:36 15 00:34:42 8 00:19:33 11   01:01:51
9 Martin Williamson 220 none 28 M M 28 00:07:36 15 00:34:49 9 00:19:44 12   01:02:09
10 Steve Hyett 12 RAFTA 44 M P 44 00:07:05 7 00:35:33 12 00:19:57 15   01:02:35
11 Nick Glozier 149 none 37 M N 37 00:08:51 34 00:34:34 7 00:19:20 10   01:02:45
12 Steve Hilton 100 none 42 M N 35 00:08:33 27 00:35:38 13 00:19:01 8   01:03:12
13 Richard Evans 236 Met Police 36 M N 36 00:06:51 5 00:36:11 17 00:20:11 17   01:03:13
14 Dave McAdam 104 none 28 M M 28 00:08:59 38 00:34:23 6 00:19:57 15   01:03:19
15 Robert Holloway 119 Z-Tri Epsom 36 M P 49 00:08:16 20 00:36:09 16 00:19:52 14   01:04:17
16 Simon Massey 127 none 42 M P 42 00:10:12 70 00:35:31 11 00:18:57 7   01:04:40
17 David Houlihan-Burne 6 none 32 M N 32 00:07:10 8 00:37:00 30 00:20:44 24   01:04:54
18 Jonathon Tyler 190 none 32 M N 32 00:09:05 42 00:36:00 15 00:20:12 18   01:05:17
19 Jon Clark 190 none 32 M N 39 00:08:33 27 00:36:12 18 00:20:43 22   01:05:28
20 Mike Snell 215 none 35 M N 35 00:07:04 6 00:37:34 36 00:20:57 26   01:05:35
21 Craig Knight 21 none 30 M N 30 00:08:15 19 00:36:44 25 00:20:43 22   01:05:42
22 Lauren Davies 164 none 26 F FM 26 00:08:13 18 00:37:41 38 00:19:51 13   01:05:45
23 Clare Lamberton 11 Thames Turbo 29 F FM 29 00:07:21 11 00:37:27 34 00:21:08 29   01:05:56
24 Graeme Staddon 59 none 35 M N 35 00:08:16 20 00:37:20 32 00:20:28 19   01:06:04
25 Elinor Rest 26 none 31 F FN 31 00:09:42 59 00:36:30 22 00:20:29 20   01:06:41
26 Bruce Baxter 222 Thames Turbo 36 M N 36 00:08:04 17 00:36:39 23 00:22:09 39   01:06:52
27 Colin Gray 177 Kingfisher 42 M P 42 00:09:56 62 00:36:40 24 00:20:39 21   01:07:15
28 Jeremy Stewart 147 none 36 M N 36 00:08:18 23 00:36:21 20 00:22:38 47   01:07:17
29 Mark Bateman 192 none 31 M N 31 00:09:08 44 00:37:04 31 00:21:35 34   01:07:47
30 Gary Holland 209 Tri London 46 M P 46 00:09:47 61 00:36:22 21 00:21:45 36   01:07:54
31 Russell Thorne-Jones 244 Thames Turbo 31 M N 31 00:09:21 48 00:37:21 33 00:21:12 30   01:07:54
32 Mark Batchelor 235 none 40 M P 40 00:08:45 31 00:37:59 43 00:21:25 32   01:08:09
33 Lucy Hasell 7 none 25 F FM 25 00:08:55 37 00:40:18 70 00:19:03 9   01:08:16
34 Paul Barclay 201 none 38 M N 38 00:08:27 25 00:39:18 58 00:20:52 25   01:08:37
35 Keith Bush 134 none 34 M N 34 00:11:00 89 00:36:49 27 00:21:00 27   01:08:49
36 Andrew Golden 30 none 31 M N 31 00:09:24 49 00:37:38 37 00:21:55 37   01:08:57
37 James Lees 18 Sigma Sport 22 M M 22 00:09:29 54 00:36:58 29 00:22:46 49   01:09:13
38 Tony Rhodes 22 Tri Sport Epping 57 M Q 57 00:09:39 57 00:38:15 46 00:21:22 31   01:09:16
39 Tom Nicholas 224 Leighton Buzzard A. C. 29 M N 32 00:09:46 60 00:37:42 39 00:21:57 38   01:09:25
40 William Pearson 188 none 33 M N 33 00:10:31 79 00:36:50 28 00:22:10 40   01:09:31
41 Mark O'Conor 130 Greenwich Tritons 35 M N 34 00:09:25 52 00:38:30 47 00:22:37 46   01:10:32
42 Chris Morris 179 none 32 M N 32 00:10:05 68 00:37:56 42 00:22:54 53   01:10:55
43 Robin Thompson 189 Absolute Tri 38 M N 38 00:09:39 57 00:38:43 51 00:22:35 45   01:10:57
44 Mark Buckingham 191 none 39 M N 39 00:09:56 62 00:36:45 26 00:22:27 43   01:11:08
45 Steve Rowley-Terry 12 RAFTA 44 M M 26 00:09:37 56 00:39:16 57 00:22:49 51   01:11:42
46 Iain Roberts 210 Thames Turbo 40 M P 40 00:10:16 74 00:37:59 43 00:24:04 72   01:12:19
47 Trevor Hartley 172 none 54 M Q 54 00:09:04 41 00:38:53 54 00:24:32 75   01:12:29
48 Joelie Foster 50 Thames Turbo 49 F FM 28 00:08:39 30 00:40:05 64 00:23:46 68   01:12:30
49 Graham Tomkins 43 none 39 M N 39 00:11:50 113 00:37:44 40 00:23:13 59   01:12:47
50 David Casterton 46 none 45 M P 45 00:10:53 85 00:38:31 48 00:23:27 65   01:12:51
51 Philip Talbot 128 none 42 M P 42 00:10:01 64 00:38:42 50 00:24:17 73   01:13:00
52 Graham Bull 96 none 41 M P 41 00:11:00 89 00:40:25 73 00:21:36 35   01:13:01
53 James Hope - Lang 211 none 28 M N 35 00:09:15 47 00:37:47 41 00:26:02 101   01:13:04
54 Tim Owens 148 none 44 M P 44 00:12:42 130 00:37:30 35 00:22:53 52   01:13:05
55 Dean Paxson 160 none 63 M R 63 00:10:28 78 00:39:00 55 00:23:38 67   01:13:06
56 Helen Reynolds 107 none 38 F FN 38 00:11:59 116 00:38:10 45 00:22:59 55   01:13:08
57 Pippa Turley 200 none 39 F FN 39 00:09:24 49 00:39:06 56 00:24:44 80   01:13:14
58 Tony Baxter 65 none 28 M M 28 00:08:47 32 00:40:05 64 00:24:24 74   01:13:16
59 Paul Thompson 126 none 40 M P 40 00:11:47 111 00:36:14 19 00:25:26 92   01:13:27
60 James Colquhoun 211 none 28 M M 28 00:10:01 64 00:40:16 69 00:23:12 58   01:13:29
61 Robert Towers 233 none 35 M N 35 00:09:01 40 00:39:31 61 00:25:03 87   01:13:35
62 Nigel Clemens 67 Stragglers 40 M P 40 00:10:03 66 00:41:02 80 00:22:33 44   01:13:38
63 Sean Turner 38 none 25 M M 25 00:08:33 27 00:40:23 71 00:24:48 85   01:13:44
64 Simon Patenall 145 none 35 M N 35 00:12:24 126 00:39:23 59 00:22:24 42   01:14:11
65 Olivia Brown 166 Tri 1 28 F FM 28 00:08:28 26 00:40:50 77 00:25:05 88   01:14:23
66 Elizabeth Fernando 207 none 32 F FN 32 00:10:39 81 00:40:29 75 00:23:25 63   01:14:33
67 Christina Poulton 196 none 41 F FP 41 00:09:05 42 00:40:14 67 00:25:27 93   01:14:46
68 Kevin Hopgood 155 none 39 M N 39 00:11:13 99 00:41:22 81 00:22:20 41   01:14:55
69 Richard Bulkley 23 none 36 M N 36 00:11:12 97 00:40:49 76 00:22:56 54   01:14:57
70 Derek Jarvis 178 Avon Valley runners 56 M 56 00:13:07 136 00:38:37 49 00:23:35 66   01:15:19
71 Richard Gower 97 Thames Turbo 46 M P 46 00:10:49 83 00:40:14 67 00:24:36 78   01:15:39
72 Gary Wallace 63 none 33 M N 33 00:11:43 109 00:40:52 78 00:23:07 56   01:15:42
73 Nick Cox 129 none 36 M N 36 00:09:29 54 00:41:35 82 00:24:46 82   01:15:50
74 Trace Allen 98 Tri Force Herts 59 M Q 59 00:11:58 115 00:40:03 62 00:23:52 70   01:15:53
75 Jules Payne 143 Thames Turbo 28 F FM 28 00:08:51 34 00:42:35 96 00:24:33 76   01:15:59
76 Christohpe Greenwood 27 none 41 F N 30 00:08:59 38 00:42:27 92 00:24:37 79   01:16:03
77 John Conningham-Rolls 112 Thames Turbo 41 M P 41 00:11:03 92 00:40:24 72 00:24:47 84   01:16:14
78 Michael Savage 66 none 39 M N 39 00:10:56 86 00:40:08 66 00:25:11 89   01:16:15
79 Jonathon Middleditch 77 none 29 M M 29 00:09:08 44 00:42:08 88 00:25:13 90   01:16:29
80 Lindsay Darbon 180 none 37 M N 37 00:10:12 70 00:43:27 106 00:23:13 59   01:16:52
81 Steve Armitage 100 none 42 M P 42 00:14:57 145 00:39:26 60 00:22:41 48   01:17:04
82 Oliver Nicklin 228 none 29 M M 29 00:10:17 77 00:43:23 105 00:23:25 63   01:17:05
83 Frank Elston 52 none 52 M 52 00:10:49 83 00:42:44 98 00:23:51 69   01:17:24
84 Jo Dipple 50 Thames Turbo 49 F FP 49 00:10:15 72 00:40:04 63 00:27:23 112   01:17:42
85 Rupa Morris 152 none 35 F FN 35 00:11:22 103 00:43:18 102 00:23:13 59   01:17:53
86 Adam Acland 214 none 27 M M 27 00:06:50 4 00:47:01 128 00:24:02 71   01:17:53
87 Jonathan Corbett 91 De Laune Cycling Club 45 M P 45 00:13:02 135 00:43:43 108 00:21:32 33   01:18:17
88 Jenny Jolliffe 16 none 37 F FN 37 00:10:04 67 00:42:29 93 00:25:48 97   01:18:21
89 Elly Challand 243 Thames Turbo 25 F FM 25 00:10:45 82 00:42:07 86 00:25:30 94   01:18:22
90 Ian Bristow 117 none 41 M P 41 00:10:58 88 00:40:55 79 00:26:33 103   01:18:26
91 David Hartley 31 none 36 M N 36 00:08:47 32 00:41:57 84 00:27:56 116   01:18:40
92 Alan Fackerell 136 none 46 M P 46 00:12:38 128 00:43:21 104 00:22:48 50   01:18:47
93 Graham Keating 203 none 36 M N 36 00:11:11 95 00:43:07 101 00:24:35 77   01:18:53
94 Rhian Moseley 42 Phoenix Tri 36 F FN 36 00:11:15 101 00:42:51 99 00:24:54 86   01:19:00
95 Warren Hardcastle 175 none 31 M N 31 00:12:17 124 00:43:46 109 00:23:07 56   01:19:10
96 Helen Cheetham 167 none 26 F FM 26 00:10:15 72 00:42:42 97 00:26:42 106   01:19:39
97 Friedel De Beer 60 Greenwich Tritons 29 F FM 29 00:09:25 52 00:42:32 94 00:28:21 122   01:20:18
98 Heidi Wright 37 none 27 F FM 27 00:08:51 34 00:45:30 121 00:26:22 102   01:20:43
99 Terry Richardson 57 none 36 M N 36 00:12:05 120 00:42:09 89 00:26:35 104   01:20:49
100 Alison McQuater 48 none 42 F FP 42 00:12:04 119 00:45:32 122 00:23:24 62   01:21:00
101 Mike Bailey 121 none 38 F Q 55 00:11:44 110 00:42:32 94 00:26:58 108   01:21:14
102 Natalie Smith 95 none 29 F FM 29 00:08:21 24 00:44:36 115 00:28:23 124   01:21:20
103 Helen Murdoch 36 none 33 F FN 33 00:09:09 46 00:45:03 118 00:27:19 111   01:21:31
104 Eleanor Doody 80 none 31 F FN 31 00:10:16 74 00:43:20 103 00:27:59 117   01:21:35
105 Laura Elsensohn 99 none 29 F FM 29 00:11:14 100 00:45:56 124 00:24:45 81   01:21:55
106 Stephen Heath 115 none 34 M N 34 00:12:32 127 00:42:07 86 00:27:24 113   01:22:03
107 David Dyas 116 none 40 M P 40 00:11:42 107 00:42:00 85 00:28:34 126   01:22:16
108 John Allen 123 none 38 M N 38 00:11:36 106 00:44:52 117 00:25:51 98   01:22:19
109 Claire Deacon 193 none 30 F FN 30 00:13:26 138 00:43:34 107 00:25:31 95   01:22:31
110 Mark Barrett 82 none 42 M P 42 00:11:08 94 00:46:21 126 00:25:20 91   01:22:49
111 Caroline Watson 53 none 41 F FP 41 00:10:07 69 00:44:36 115 00:28:16 121   01:22:59
112 Christophe Morgan 27 none 41 F N 39 00:12:01 117 00:43:05 100 00:27:53 115   01:22:59
113 Sam Isaac 35 Thames Turbo 30 F FN 30 00:09:24 49 00:45:19 120 00:28:21 122   01:23:04
114 David Bailey 71 none 0 M M 29 00:11:18 102 00:43:54 110 00:28:24 125   01:23:36
115 David Calder 70 none 38 M N 38 00:12:13 121 00:44:31 114 00:26:54 107   01:23:38
116 Tracy Luckett 72 none 37 F FN 37 00:11:12 97 00:45:05 119 00:28:10 120   01:24:27
117 Tony Stokes 141 none 41 M P 41 00:13:40 140 00:42:23 91 00:29:03 130   01:25:06
118 Adam Davies 74 none 37 M N 37 00:12:44 131 00:47:12 129 00:25:31 95   01:25:27
119 Rachel Jarvis 49 none 25 F FM 25 00:11:42 107 00:44:14 111 00:29:33 133   01:25:29
120 Trevor Howard 146 none 41 M P 41 00:13:01 134 00:44:26 113 00:28:07 119   01:25:34
121 Lise Parker 84 none 39 F FN 39 00:11:06 93 00:46:49 127 00:27:47 114   01:25:42
122 Gerald Jones 88 none 60 M R 60 00:14:45 144 00:42:14 90 00:29:05 131   01:26:04
123 Linda Clemens 138 Stragglers 43 F FP 43 00:10:16 74 00:50:23 138 00:25:54 99   01:26:33
124 Liz Bosman 58 none 27 F FM 27 00:11:00 89 00:47:46 132 00:28:05 118   01:26:51
125 Nasima Siddiqui 44 none 26 F FM 26 00:11:24 104 00:44:21 112 00:31:20 139   01:27:05
126 Caroline Secker 76 Thames Turbo 29 F FM 29 00:12:14 122 00:50:07 136 00:24:46 82   01:27:07
127 Sue Webb 168 none 39 F FN 39 00:11:11 95 00:47:47 133 00:29:37 135   01:28:35
128 Andy Routley 183 none 39 M N 39 00:12:17 124 00:46:15 125 00:31:22 140   01:29:54
129 Adrian Douglas 137 none 32 M N 32 00:12:15 123 00:47:24 130 00:31:15 138   01:30:54
130 Pamela McArdle 28 none 33 F FN 33 00:12:39 129 00:50:21 137 00:28:45 128   01:31:45
131 Karen Branch 173 none 34 F FN 34 00:15:43 146 00:47:39 131 00:28:46 129   01:32:08
132 Judith Stanbridge 51 none 29 F FM 29 00:13:09 137 00:49:16 135 00:30:54 136   01:33:19
133 Christine Lancaster 27 none 41 F FP 41 00:13:47 141 00:53:40 145 00:25:59 100   01:33:26
134 Michelle Stevenson 121 none 38 F FN 38 00:16:41 148 00:50:32 139 00:26:58 108   01:34:11
135 Geoff Hill 150 none 45 M P 45 00:17:25 150 00:50:33 140 00:26:41 105   01:34:39
136 Turlough McArdle 198 none 37 M N 37 00:19:24 152 00:48:37 134 00:27:04 110   01:35:05
137 Lisa Tolley 131 none 36 F FN 36 00:17:33 151 00:45:41 123 00:33:04 142   01:36:18
138 Caroline Strallen 120 none 56 F FQ 55 00:12:47 132 00:52:16 143 00:31:33 141   01:36:36
139 Greg Millar 90 none 43 M P 43 00:17:20 149 00:50:41 141 00:28:38 127   01:36:39
140 Dylan Mitchell 238 none 31 M N 31 00:14:03 142 00:54:01 147 00:30:59 137   01:39:03
141 Jade Rule 181 none 21 F FM 21 00:14:13 143 00:51:36 142 00:33:59 143   01:39:48
142 Christine Chambers 157 Serpentine Running Club 28 F FM 28 00:12:03 118 00:53:49 146 00:34:26 144   01:40:18
143 Claire Browse 83 Serpentine 47 F FP 47 00:11:27 105 00:52:23 144 00:36:42 145   01:40:32
144 Richard Beveridge 33 London Irish 34 M N 34 00:11:47 111 00:59:29 149 00:29:26 132   01:40:42
145 David Greenhalgh 153 none 42 M P 42 00:13:37 139 01:00:34 150 00:29:34 134   01:43:45
146 Dao Tran-Boyd 174 none 39 F FN39 00:16:13   00:57:47   00:33:29     01:47:29
147 Dorthe Nielsen 78 none 28 F FM 28 00:10:57 87 01:06:17 151 00:44:13 146   02:01:27
                               

Event: Penalties incurred

         

Swim

 

Cycle

 

Run

  Penalty

Total

Place

Name

 

Race #

Club

Age

Sex

Group

Time

Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

Flag

Time

  Darryl Carter 144 none 30 M N 30 00:08:15   00:35:44   00:19:32   RQ  
  Emmie Gribble 159 Serpentine 31 F FN 31 00:08:44   00:37:11   00:20:41   RQ  
  Mark Buckingham 191 none 39 M N 39 00:09:56 62 00:36:45 26 00:22:27 43 U  

Penalties:
D Drafting - First Offence - Two Footed
N Number Missing Violation - First Offence
RQ Breaking Traffic Regulations
X Excesssive Delay in Dead Zone

Prepared on 21/09/2003

 

 

Home 2003 Race Series Senior Schedule Youth Schedule Locations Gallery Links Contacts