Results by finish order for Monday 3 May 2004

List of penalties incurred

FullName Actual1 Place1 Actual2 Place2 Actual3 Place3 ActualTot Posn Age Sex ACode Club
Stephen Bayliss 0:05:16 5 0:31:30 1 0:17:12 4 0:53:58 1 25 M M2029 ADD
Gavin Smith 0:05:01 3 0:32:31 3 0:16:28 1 0:54:00 2 25 M M2029 OPTI
Euan Lees 0:05:27 7 0:33:09 8 0:17:07 2 0:55:43 3 31 M M3039 TTT
Chris Stuart 0:05:00 2 0:32:58 7 0:17:46 7 0:55:44 4 30 M M3039 ARMY
Guy Powdrill 0:04:57 1 0:31:30 1 0:19:22 22 0:55:49 5 32 M M3039 OTTR
Kevin Dean 0:05:57 21 0:32:39 4 0:18:06 9 0:56:42 6 41 M M4049 TFH
James Beckinsale 0:06:03 25 0:32:48 5 0:17:53 8 0:56:44 7 33 M M3039 OPTI
Ross Mansfield 0:05:41 13 0:33:50 13 0:18:46 15 0:58:17 8 27 M M2029 BATH
Nick Glozier 0:06:28 36 0:33:13 9 0:18:43 13 0:58:24 9 38 M M3039
Andrew Auld 0:06:48 54 0:34:28 18 0:17:11 3 0:58:27 10 35 M M3039
Stephen Mott 0:05:11 4 0:33:15 11 0:20:07 30 0:58:33 11 29 M M2029 ETON
Sean Hayhow 0:06:09 26 0:33:59 16 0:18:28 12 0:58:36 12 37 M M3039 TSBR
Oliver Roberts 0:06:37 44 0:32:55 6 0:19:08 18 0:58:40 13 28 M M2029 KF
Tom Cudmore 0:06:33 39 0:34:26 17 0:18:06 9 0:59:05 14 28 M M2029 H30
Piet Hein 0:06:25 33 0:33:58 15 0:18:50 17 0:59:13 15 30 M M3039 SRC
Richard Hooker 0:06:44 49 0:33:56 14 0:18:47 16 0:59:27 16 28 M M2029 ZTC
Andrew Cairns 0:06:09 26 0:33:21 12 0:20:40 38 1:00:10 17 28 M M2029
David Dawson 0:05:35 10 0:34:29 19 0:20:18 35 1:00:22 18 40 M M4049 TFH
Samuel Osborne 0:05:29 9 0:35:18 21 0:19:58 28 1:00:45 19 26 M M2029 KF
Giles Carter 0:06:19 31 0:34:30 20 0:19:58 28 1:00:47 20 26 M M2029
Derek Baigent 0:05:56 20 0:35:18 21 0:19:37 24 1:00:51 21 34 M M3039 TLON
James Starron 0:06:47 53 0:35:25 23 0:18:43 13 1:00:55 22 33 M M3039 TTT
Daniel Martin 0:05:37 12 0:35:27 24 0:20:07 30 1:01:11 23 34 M M3039 TTT
Christopher Symonds 0:06:50 56 0:36:53 36 0:17:34 5 1:01:17 24 31 M M3039 TSE
Craig Knight 0:06:20 32 0:35:49 26 0:21:13 51 1:03:22 25 31 M M3039 TTT
Colin Gray 0:07:33 91 0:36:32 31 0:19:18 21 1:03:23 26 43 M M4049 KF
Andy Hallett 0:08:05 117 0:36:24 30 0:19:15 20 1:03:44 27 24 M M2029 TTT
Rob Morris 0:06:43 45 0:37:58 54 0:19:35 23 1:04:16 28 33 M M3039 BADT
Gary Cooper 0:05:55 18 0:36:36 32 0:21:46 63 1:04:17 29 45 M M4049 TFHE
Giles Pilbrow 0:06:26 34 0:37:43 50 0:20:12 32 1:04:21 30 37 M M3039
Nigel Gurney 0:06:43 45 0:35:57 28 0:21:48 64 1:04:28 31 38 M M3039
Mark Wilson 0:06:34 40 0:37:30 44 0:20:40 38 1:04:44 32 36 M M3039 ETON
Michael Everington 0:08:46 146 0:36:11 29 0:19:49 27 1:04:46 33 44 M M4049 KFT
Elinor Rest 0:07:56 111 0:38:05 57 0:19:14 19 1:05:15 34 32 F F3039 TTT
David Firmin 0:05:59 22 0:37:19 41 0:21:58 71 1:05:16 35 28 M M2029
Iain Martin 0:07:13 72 0:37:09 39 0:21:05 48 1:05:27 36 38 M M3039
James Lees 0:07:53 108 0:35:30 25 0:22:05 76 1:05:28 37 23 M M2029 SIGM
Catherine Boardman 0:07:49 105 0:37:27 43 0:20:13 33 1:05:29 38 39 F F3039
Lexie Davison 0:05:44 15 0:37:54 52 0:21:52 67 1:05:30 39 28 F F2029 OPTI
Matthew Sussmes 0:05:28 8 0:39:32 79 0:20:35 37 1:05:35 40 40 M M4049
Owen Evans 0:05:25 6 0:39:59 86 0:20:16 34 1:05:40 41 17 M M1718 TTT
Michael Farrelly 0:06:46 50 0:37:33 46 0:21:35 55 1:05:54 42 37 M M3039 TTT
Russell Thorne-Jones 0:06:54 61 0:38:55 68 0:20:19 36 1:06:08 43 32 M M3039 TTT
Richard Macro 0:06:31 38 0:36:50 34 0:22:53 92 1:06:14 44 35 M M3039
Graham Davies 0:07:20 77 0:39:17 74 0:19:43 26 1:06:20 45 30 M M3039
Dominic Nielsen 0:07:28 84 0:37:11 40 0:21:41 57 1:06:20 45 31 M M3039
Alan Harris 0:06:43 45 0:37:46 51 0:21:54 70 1:06:23 47 35 M M3039
Nigel Clemens 0:08:03 115 0:37:19 41 0:21:07 49 1:06:29 49 41 M M4049 KF
Stephen Tate 0:07:19 76 0:37:37 47 0:21:37 56 1:06:33 50 33 M M3039 TTT
Lucy Dove 0:06:46 50 0:36:52 35 0:22:58 94 1:06:36 51 28 F F2029 SRC
Marcus Allon 0:07:34 92 0:37:31 45 0:21:42 58 1:06:47 52 37 M M3039 TTT
Matthew Pateman 0:08:06 119 0:39:15 72 0:19:39 25 1:07:00 53 28 M M2029 TTT
David Wardle 0:06:58 63 0:37:02 38 0:23:00 95 1:07:00 53 48 M M4049 HILL
Jonathan Bindman 0:06:34 40 0:38:43 63 0:21:44 60 1:07:01 55 41 M M4049 MC
Chris Morris 0:08:16 126 0:37:57 53 0:20:56 43 1:07:09 56 33 M M3039
Tom Kassell 0:06:52 59 0:39:25 78 0:20:58 46 1:07:15 57 25 M M2029
Nicolle Tabor 0:06:26 34 0:38:29 61 0:22:23 79 1:07:18 58 24 F F2029
Andrew Golden 0:07:36 93 0:38:31 62 0:21:19 53 1:07:26 59 32 M M3039 IMP
Matthew Thompson 0:07:53 108 0:37:38 49 0:22:00 73 1:07:31 60 42 M M4049
Sandra Tschumi 0:07:24 80 0:38:12 59 0:22:00 73 1:07:36 61 25 F F2029
Bronson Hunt 0:06:15 29 0:38:09 58 0:21:12 50 1:07:36 61 32 M M3039 TTT
Louise Mollring 0:07:29 86 0:39:22 75 0:20:47 41 1:07:38 63 26 F F2029 OPTI
Sandra Blenkinsop 0:07:17 75 0:39:42 81 0:20:43 40 1:07:42 64 44 F F4049 KFT
Cameron Lock 0:05:51 17 0:37:01 37 0:24:59 128 1:07:51 65 28 M M2029
Martin Blenkinsop 0:05:44 15 0:38:19 60 0:23:51 105 1:07:54 66 44 M M4049
Howard Learnon 0:06:29 37 0:39:45 82 0:21:50 65 1:08:04 67 28 M M2029
Keturah Hughes 0:05:35 10 0:39:51 84 0:22:45 90 1:08:11 68 28 F F2029 CHIT
Joy Wright 0:06:49 55 0:40:40 94 0:20:49 42 1:08:18 69 29 F F2029 HHH
David Drury 0:09:42 171 0:40:10 89 0:18:26 11 1:08:18 69 32 M M3039 SERP
Greg Mook 0:07:08 70 0:38:58 71 0:22:24 81 1:08:30 71 43 M M4049
Stephen Weber-Hall 0:08:20 129 0:37:58 54 0:22:13 78 1:08:31 72 40 M M4049
Elizabeth Fernando 0:07:28 84 0:39:22 75 0:21:50 65 1:08:40 73 33 F F3039
Justin Van Spall 0:07:42 99 0:40:07 88 0:20:56 43 1:08:45 74 37 M M3039
Mark Gardner 0:07:48 104 0:40:01 87 0:20:56 43 1:08:45 74 49 M M4049 DORK
Mark Bachelor 0:07:20 77 0:40:30 93 0:21:03 47 1:08:53 76 41 M M4049
Mick Weal 0:08:39 141 0:37:37 47 0:22:38 85 1:08:54 77 46 M M4049
Tony Dawson 0:07:14 73 0:39:49 83 0:21:52 67 1:08:55 78 45 M M4049
Marcus Astely 0:06:56 62 0:38:55 68 0:23:09 97 1:09:00 79 41 M M4049
Trevor Hartley 0:06:51 58 0:38:50 66 0:24:08 110 1:09:49 80 55 M M5059
Peter Aston 0:08:11 122 0:38:56 70 0:22:44 89 1:09:51 81 38 M M3039
Alistair Henderson 0:07:01 66 0:41:25 101 0:21:42 58 1:10:08 82 42 M M4049 SRC
Dean Paxson 0:07:43 100 0:39:22 75 0:23:15 98 1:10:20 83 64 M M6099
Russell Traynor 0:06:50 56 0:41:57 108 0:21:52 67 1:10:39 84 32 M M3039
Paul Corrie 0:07:27 82 0:41:33 104 0:21:45 62 1:10:45 85 42 M M4049
Angus Minford 0:08:51 149 0:39:34 80 0:22:37 84 1:11:02 86 33 M M3039
David Golden 0:07:26 81 0:39:54 85 0:23:46 104 1:11:06 87 25 M M2029 IMP
Nick Cox 0:07:29 86 0:40:40 94 0:22:57 93 1:11:06 87 37 M M3039 TTT
Paul Thompson 0:09:02 157 0:37:58 54 0:24:11 113 1:11:11 89 41 M M4049
John Howard 0:08:41 142 0:40:21 92 0:22:23 79 1:11:25 90 54 M M5059 TTT
Katy Luffingham 0:07:02 67 0:38:51 67 0:25:46 138 1:11:39 91 31 F F3039 TTT
Mike Clyne 0:07:37 94 0:40:40 94 0:23:26 101 1:11:43 92 38 M M3039
Keith Bayfield 0:08:33 139 0:39:15 72 0:23:56 107 1:11:44 93 48 M M4049
David Spencer 0:07:43 100 0:38:45 65 0:25:39 135 1:12:07 94 36 M M3039 LDCC
Paul Burton 0:06:14 28 0:42:56 118 0:23:15 98 1:12:25 95 39 M M3039
Paul Toohey 0:07:30 88 0:41:32 102 0:23:52 106 1:12:54 96 34 M M3039
Rob Adams 0:07:21 79 0:42:54 117 0:22:41 87 1:12:56 97 28 M M2029
Liz Pinches 0:08:22 133 0:42:09 112 0:22:38 85 1:13:09 98 29 F F2029
Rani Sinniah 0:08:01 114 0:40:59 98 0:24:13 115 1:13:13 99 51 F F5059 ZTC
Vicky Haywood 0:08:05 117 0:40:51 97 0:24:51 125 1:13:47 100 37 F F3039 ELT
Bertram Dunskus 0:09:36 168 0:41:49 107 0:22:30 82 1:13:55 101 36 M M3039 TTT
Jennifer Bearpark 0:06:46 50 0:43:29 124 0:23:44 102 1:13:59 102 29 F F2029 TTT
Rupa Morris 0:07:30 88 0:43:50 127 0:22:43 88 1:14:03 103 36 F F3039
Sarah Fisher 0:08:20 129 0:42:00 110 0:24:08 110 1:14:28 104 42 F F4049 TFHE
Christophe Henrat 0:08:17 127 0:41:48 106 0:24:29 120 1:14:34 105 44 M M4049
Clifford Boddy 0:08:50 148 0:44:27 133 0:21:18 52 1:14:35 106 56 M M5059
Tanya Hunt 0:06:36 43 0:42:04 111 0:25:58 140 1:14:38 107 31 F F3039 TTT
Mark Kalinauckas 0:08:10 121 0:42:48 116 0:23:44 102 1:14:42 108 53 M M5059 ELT
Nick Kibblewhite 0:08:13 124 0:41:59 109 0:24:38 123 1:14:50 109 42 M M4049
Simon Murrell 0:08:22 133 0:41:37 105 0:24:55 126 1:14:54 110 35 M M3039
Eva Kaijser 0:09:18 161 0:41:14 100 0:24:23 117 1:14:55 111 29 F F2029
Michael Rees 0:11:34 183 0:41:32 102 0:22:02 75 1:15:08 112 43 M M4049
Colin Annette 0:08:26 135 0:41:09 99 0:25:45 137 1:15:20 113 38 M M3039
Paul Gardner 0:10:54 180 0:40:11 90 0:24:30 121 1:15:35 114 37 M M3039
Jon Grant 0:07:59 113 0:43:38 126 0:23:59 108 1:15:36 115 35 M M3039
Warren Hardcastle 0:09:22 163 0:43:56 128 0:22:36 83 1:15:54 116 32 M M3039
Guillaume Herbette 0:08:12 123 0:43:59 129 0:24:02 109 1:16:13 117 38 M M3039
Richard Bevan 0:08:30 137 0:42:36 114 0:25:16 131 1:16:22 118 33 M M3039
Beky Hughes 0:06:02 24 0:45:02 139 0:25:19 134 1:16:23 119 26 F F2029 CHIL
Matthew Hill 0:08:55 152 0:43:07 121 0:24:23 117 1:16:25 120 34 M M3039
Simon Williams 0:07:41 97 0:44:38 136 0:24:24 119 1:16:43 121 39 M M3039
Jenni Stewart 0:06:16 30 0:44:19 131 0:26:24 143 1:16:59 122 26 F F2029
Linda Clemens 0:07:50 106 0:44:10 130 0:25:00 129 1:17:00 123 44 F F4049 TTT
Jonathan Bindman 0:08:51 149 0:45:01 138 0:23:16 100 1:17:08 124 41 M M4049
Katie Andersen 0:07:45 102 0:43:06 120 0:26:19 141 1:17:10 125 25 F F2029
Herman Scheppers 0:08:41 142 0:45:32 140 0:23:03 96 1:17:16 126 34 M M3039
David Plato 0:07:37 94 0:42:41 115 0:27:24 157 1:17:42 127 36 M M3039
John Allen 0:08:57 154 0:43:36 125 0:25:17 132 1:17:50 128 39 M M3039
Joe Richardson 0:06:43 45 0:44:31 134 0:26:56 153 1:18:10 129 36 M M3039 TLON
Amanda Pratt 0:07:12 71 0:43:16 122 0:28:21 164 1:18:49 130 29 F F2029
Martin Dawson 0:08:03 115 0:43:24 123 0:27:37 158 1:19:04 131 45 M M4049
Jeanette Moore 0:09:16 160 0:45:55 142 0:24:12 114 1:19:23 132 37 F F3039 TTT
Felicicty Crowe 0:07:15 74 0:47:39 150 0:24:35 122 1:19:29 133 32 F F3039
Susan Charkin 0:08:59 155 0:46:17 143 0:24:38 123 1:19:54 134 45 F F4049 MOR
Peter Galloway 0:07:47 103 0:49:24 164 0:22:51 91 1:20:02 135 40 M M4049
Paul Crowther 0:09:23 164 0:46:26 144 0:24:17 116 1:20:06 136 40 M M4049
Aimee Lester 0:07:53 108 0:44:20 132 0:28:05 162 1:20:18 137 27 F F2029
Linda Clark 0:07:27 82 0:46:52 147 0:26:42 149 1:21:01 138 39 F F3039
Tracey Thompson 0:09:00 156 0:45:43 141 0:26:34 145 1:21:17 139 38 F F3039
Rachel Black 0:11:29 182 0:44:32 135 0:25:18 133 1:21:19 140 51 F F5059 SRC
Ed Winfield 0:09:55 175 0:44:58 137 0:24:56 127 1:21:49 141 32 M M3039
Geraldine Nogami 0:08:37 140 0:46:34 146 0:26:41 148 1:21:52 142 55 F F5059 ETON
Graham McCarthy 0:06:59 64 0:49:14 163 0:25:44 136 1:21:57 143 33 M M3039
Duncan Silander 0:09:38 170 0:48:31 158 0:24:10 112 1:22:19 144 28 M M2029
Helen Sykes 0:08:43 144 0:47:12 148 0:26:36 146 1:22:31 145 44 F F4049
Javid Hamid 0:08:32 138 0:47:35 149 0:26:26 144 1:22:33 146 38 M M3039
Victoria Fitchett 0:08:08 120 0:48:59 161 0:25:53 139 1:23:00 147 37 F F3039
Jason Guano 0:08:17 127 0:48:15 156 0:26:45 150 1:23:17 148 35 M M3039
Michelle Ovens 0:08:27 136 0:48:24 157 0:26:51 151 1:23:42 149 27 F F2029
Philip Jones 0:08:21 132 0:48:06 153 0:27:37 158 1:24:04 150 40 M M4049
Simon Bound 0:07:31 90 0:49:39 165 0:27:10 155 1:24:20 151 42 M M4049
Adrian Douglas 0:08:13 124 0:47:55 151 0:28:14 163 1:24:22 152 33 M M3039
Andrew Bullock 0:10:49 178 0:48:41 159 0:25:04 130 1:24:34 153 42 M M4049
Kris Fisk 0:06:34 40 0:50:19 168 0:27:50 161 1:24:43 154 30 M M3039
Sarah Nock 0:07:56 111 0:50:47 169 0:26:54 152 1:25:37 155 27 F F2029 SRC
David Gibson 0:07:52 107 0:48:13 155 0:29:42 169 1:25:47 156 29 M M2029
Sue Gardiner 0:08:54 151 0:48:55 160 0:28:47 166 1:26:36 157 32 F F3039
Tim Reeves 0:08:46 146 0:51:32 173 0:26:22 142 1:26:40 158 42 M M4049
John Nichols 0:10:15 177 0:48:09 154 0:28:47 166 1:27:11 159 32 M M3039
Katrina Wintle 0:09:18 161 0:50:12 167 0:27:43 160 1:27:13 160 46 F F4049
Geoff Brook 0:08:55 152 0:46:29 145 0:32:47 180 1:28:11 161 57 M M5059 KF
Andy Routley 0:09:12 159 0:49:13 162 0:30:27 171 1:28:52 162 40 M M4049
Sarah Mackintosh 0:07:05 69 0:51:03 171 0:30:56 174 1:29:04 163 26 F F2029 TSE
Paul Taylor 0:12:24 184 0:49:50 166 0:27:18 156 1:29:32 164 41 M M4049
Gerald Jones 0:10:55 181 0:47:55 151 0:30:46 172 1:29:36 165 61 M M6099
Helen Taylor 0:09:42 171 0:51:03 171 0:29:15 168 1:30:00 166 40 F F4049
Natasha Crowther 0:09:25 165 0:50:52 170 0:30:47 173 1:31:04 167 32 F F3039
Janet Turnes 0:10:50 179 0:55:10 180 0:26:38 147 1:32:38 168 48 F F4049
George Fenn 0:07:00 65 0:58:38 184 0:27:04 154 1:32:42 169 32 M M3039
Philippa Nunn 0:09:37 169 0:51:34 174 0:31:49 177 1:33:00 170 39 F F3039
John Taylor 0:07:41 97 0:40:15 91 0:45:14 183 1:33:10 171 47 M M4049 TTT
Caroline Strallen 0:09:05 158 0:52:47 175 0:31:30 175 1:33:22 172 56 F F5059
Dawn Baker 0:10:08 176 0:53:17 176 0:31:57 178 1:35:22 173 35 F F3039
Tessa Robins 0:09:49 173 0:55:00 179 0:32:34 179 1:37:23 174 35 F F3039
Rosaleen Ion 0:12:40 185 0:54:55 178 0:29:48 170 1:37:23 174 42 F F4049
Pauline Gregg 0:09:30 167 0:59:43 185 0:28:32 165 1:37:45 176 33 F F3039
Malcolm Wall 0:08:20 129 0:42:57 119 0:46:35 184 1:37:52 177 48 M M4049
Karleen White 0:09:28 166 0:57:22 182 0:31:44 176 1:38:34 178 32 F F3039
Joe Pincus 0:14:15 186 0:54:12 177 0:33:10 181 1:41:37 179 36 M M3039
Keith Dempster 0:09:52 174 0:58:13 183 0:41:08 182 1:49:13 180 37 M M3039
Clare Lamberton 0:05:55 18 0:38:44 64 0:21:44 60 1:06:23 47 30 F F3039 TTT

 

List of penalties

FullName Actual1 Place1 Actual2 Place2 Actual3 Place3 ActualTot Posn Age Sex ACode Club
Allan Lawrence 0:07:40 96 0:42:31 113 0:21:24 54 1:11:35 62 M M6099 TVT
Paul O'Doherty 0:05:42 14 0:33:13 9 0:17:37 6 0:56:32 29 M M2029 KF
Ed Winfield 0:09:55 175 0:44:58 137 0:24:56 127 1:21:49 141 32 M M3039
Pip Watson 0:08:44 145 0:56:33 181 Error !! 39 F F3039 TFHE
Bronson Hunt 0:06:15 29 0:38:09 58 0:21:12 50 1:07:36 61 32 M M3039 TTT
Rupert Beak 0:06:01 23 0:36:46 33 0:22:08 77 1:04:55 31 M M3039
Jim Garman 0:06:52 59 0:35:56 27 0:21:59 72 1:04:47 37 M M3039 OPTI