Results for Thames Turbo Whit Monday Monday 31 May 2004
Finishers

Event: Open Race Swim Swim Cycle Cycle Run Run Penalty Total Overall Sex/Age  
Name Time Place Time Place Time Place Time Time Place Group Club
Gavin Smith 0:06:10 1 0:33:13 3 0:16:55 3   0:56:18 1 MV Optima Racing Team
Mark Bayliss 0:06:11 2 0:33:02 2 0:17:09 4   0:56:22 2 MV Addiscombe Cycling Club
Tom Langley 0:06:15 4 0:33:34 4 0:18:21 6   0:58:10 3 MV Thames Turbo Triathlon
Euan Lees 0:06:48 6 0:33:40 5 0:18:00 5   0:58:28 4 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Roger Barr 0:07:38 17 0:35:09 12 0:18:31 7   1:01:18 5 MV Swim For Tri
Nick Glozier 0:08:16 35 0:33:59 7 0:19:12 11   1:01:27 6 MW
Andrew Cairns 0:07:21 10 0:33:52 6 0:20:40 25   1:01:53 7 MV
James Stratton 0:08:23 39 0:35:06 10 0:19:04 9   1:02:33 8 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Pablo Lastras 0:07:06 8 0:36:20 26 0:19:24 12   1:02:50 9 MV Thames Turbo Triathlon
Derek Baigent 0:07:25 12 0:35:09 12 0:20:47 26   1:03:21 10 MW Tri London
David Dawson 0:07:14 9 0:35:06 10 0:21:26 38   1:03:46 11 MX Tri-Force (Herts)
Robert Holloway 0:08:26 44 0:35:16 16 0:20:10 20   1:03:52 12 MY Tri UK
David Firmin 0:07:38 17 0:34:09 8 0:22:10 56   1:03:57 13 MV
David Harbets 0:07:42 20 0:35:48 19 0:20:33 23   1:04:03 14 MV Ful-On-Tri Triathlon Club
Ian Birch 0:08:49 61 0:35:24 17 0:19:56 18   1:04:09 15 MY Hillingdon Tristars
Christophe Symonds 0:08:25 42 0:37:08 34 0:18:59 8   1:04:32 16 MW Tri Sport Epping
Craig Knight 0:07:52 24 0:37:05 31 0:19:40 14   1:04:37 17 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Daniel Martin 0:07:32 15 0:35:30 18 0:21:35 40   1:04:37 17 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Giles Carter 0:07:50 22 0:35:58 21 0:20:51 27   1:04:39 19 MV
Darryl Carter 0:08:11 32 0:35:15 15 0:21:19 37   1:04:45 20 MW Crystal Palace Triathletes
Bruce Baxter 0:07:58 25 0:36:05 23 0:20:54 28   1:04:57 21 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Kristian Willcox 0:06:14 3 0:38:57 66 0:20:03 19   1:05:14 22 MB Core Active Racing (jnr)
Charles Smith 0:08:30 47 0:37:51 50 0:19:25 13   1:05:46 23 MV Tri London
Matthew Patrick 0:09:05 73 0:36:32 28 0:20:13 21   1:05:50 24 MX Tri London
Owen Evans 0:06:40 5 0:39:26 79 0:19:54 17   1:06:00 25 MB Thames Turbo Triathlon
Gaelle Lebray 0:08:31 48 0:36:53 30 0:21:04 30   1:06:28 26 FV Tri London
Richard Stanhope 0:08:24 40 0:35:56 20 0:22:47 69   1:07:07 27 MX Thames Turbo Triathlon
Iain Martin 0:08:45 54 0:37:17 40 0:21:07 33   1:07:09 28 MW
Paul Barclay 0:07:59 26 0:38:54 64 0:20:21 22   1:07:14 29 MW
Andy Hallett 0:08:55 66 0:37:16 39 0:21:06 32   1:07:17 30 MV None
Charles Warner 0:09:14 79 0:37:05 31 0:21:01 29   1:07:20 31 MV Farnham Triathlon Club
Clare Lamberton 0:07:01 7 0:38:42 60 0:21:38 41   1:07:21 32 FW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Rupert Beak 0:07:40 19 0:37:33 46 0:22:09 55   1:07:22 33 MW
Alan Harris 0:08:21 37 0:37:14 37 0:22:00 51   1:07:35 34 MW
Michael Farrelly 0:08:43 51 0:37:06 33 0:21:49 45   1:07:38 35 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Gary Holland 0:09:32 94 0:36:17 25 0:21:53 48   1:07:42 36 MX Tri London
Gary Dykes 0:07:24 11 0:34:12 9 0:26:07 147   1:07:43 37 MW SBR - Racing
Tony Rhodes 0:09:07 74 0:37:39 48 0:21:14 35   1:08:00 38 MY Tri Sport Epping
Russell Thorne-Jones 0:08:52 62 0:37:26 43 0:21:44 42   1:08:02 39 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Harry Hall 0:08:41 49 0:36:27 27 0:23:00 74   1:08:08 40 MW
Karl Tyson 0:08:41 49 0:38:09 54 0:21:18 36   1:08:08 40 MX
Tim Waters 0:07:28 13 0:37:08 34 0:23:38 88   1:08:14 42 MW
Kate Balchin 0:07:46 21 0:39:03 70 0:21:49 45   1:08:38 43 FV Metropolitan Police Triathlon
Andrew Golden 0:09:12 77 0:38:03 52 0:21:34 39   1:08:49 44 MW None
Matthew Pateman 0:10:17 118 0:38:48 62 0:19:48 15   1:08:53 45 MV Thames Turbo Triathlon
Adam Horsburgh 0:08:27 45 0:40:40 100 0:19:49 16   1:08:56 46 MW
Adam Johnton 0:09:03 72 0:37:23 41 0:22:39 65   1:09:05 47 MX East London Triathletes
Marcus Allon 0:09:23 89 0:37:42 49 0:22:06 54   1:09:11 48 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Stephen Tate 0:09:20 83 0:38:24 55 0:21:47 44   1:09:31 49 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Ian Broderick 0:09:14 79 0:37:09 36 0:23:11 79   1:09:34 50 MX
David Drury 0:11:06 156 0:39:22 78 0:19:07 10   1:09:35 51 MW Serpentine
John Sullivan 0:08:52 62 0:39:36 84 0:21:11 34   1:09:39 52 MV Serpentine Running Club
Lucy Dove 0:08:15 34 0:37:26 43 0:23:59 98   1:09:40 53 FV Serpentine Running Club
Joy Wright 0:08:02 29 0:40:39 99 0:21:04 30   1:09:45 54 FV Herne Hill Harriers
Matthew Thompson 0:09:56 108 0:37:55 51 0:22:03 53   1:09:54 55 MX
James Lees 0:09:10 76 0:37:31 45 0:23:17 81   1:09:58 56 MV Sigma Sport Pro Cycle Shop
Peter McEvoy 0:08:44 52 0:38:36 57 0:23:10 78   1:10:30 57 MW
Wendy Stammers 0:08:03 30 0:38:35 56 0:24:09 106   1:10:47 58 FV
Laura Southwold 0:08:46 55 0:41:24 115 0:20:38 24   1:10:48 59 FV
Dan Munroe 0:09:41 97 0:38:36 57 0:22:36 64   1:10:53 60 MW
Alastair Wilson 0:09:54 106 0:39:02 69 0:22:00 51   1:10:56 61 MW
Tim Wildenberg 0:09:02 71 0:38:50 63 0:23:13 80   1:11:05 62 MW
Marcus Astely 0:09:23 89 0:38:45 61 0:23:02 76   1:11:10 63 MX
Graham Tomkins 0:11:47 174 0:37:35 47 0:21:50 47   1:11:12 64 MX Metropolitan Police Triathlon
Julian Smallbone 0:08:48 59 0:40:25 95 0:22:13 59   1:11:26 65 MV
Martin Blenkinsop 0:07:36 16 0:39:05 72 0:24:48 124   1:11:29 66 MX
Paul Corrie 0:09:27 92 0:39:51 88 0:22:12 58   1:11:30 67 MX
David Anderson 0:08:59 67 0:40:23 94 0:22:11 57   1:11:33 68 MW
Richard Macro 0:08:01 28 0:39:15 73 0:24:28 117   1:11:44 69 MW
Julian Nagi 0:08:29 46 0:41:04 104 0:22:28 62   1:12:01 70 MV
Hugo Reynolds 0:11:10 159 0:37:14 37 0:23:54 94   1:12:18 71 MV
Russell Traynor 0:09:00 69 0:40:43 102 0:22:48 71   1:12:31 72 MW
Helen Morgan 0:09:47 100 0:39:15 73 0:23:39 90   1:12:41 73 FW Serpentine Running Club
Tim Ham 0:11:33 167 0:39:20 75 0:21:55 50   1:12:48 74 MW Serpentine
Nick Cox 0:08:46 55 0:39:56 89 0:24:17 110   1:12:59 75 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Paul Thompson 0:11:30 165 0:36:41 29 0:24:51 126   1:13:02 76 MX
Keturah Hughes 0:07:28 13 0:41:38 119 0:24:00 101   1:13:06 77 FV Chiltern Harriers Ac/ Chiltern
Russell Boyd 0:10:41 133 0:39:33 81 0:23:00 74   1:13:14 78 MW
Hugh Chambers 0:10:56 146 0:39:40 86 0:22:46 68   1:13:22 79 MX Serpentine
Dean Paxson 0:10:11 114 0:38:58 67 0:24:14 108   1:13:23 80 MZ
Jonathan Bindman 0:08:52 62 0:40:37 98 0:24:00 101   1:13:29 81 MX
Stephen Heath 0:10:48 139 0:39:20 75 0:23:23 82   1:13:31 82 MW
Sophie Allistone 0:10:57 147 0:40:47 103 0:21:54 49   1:13:38 83 FW
John Howard 0:10:57 147 0:39:04 71 0:23:38 88   1:13:39 84 MY Thames Turbo Triathlon
Matt Blanchette 0:09:22 86 0:36:07 24 0:28:12 179   1:13:41 85 MW
Martin Stickland 0:10:33 129 0:39:37 85 0:23:34 85   1:13:44 86 MW
Tim Winsey 0:10:53 143 0:38:54 64 0:23:59 98   1:13:46 87 MX
Steve Burrows 0:11:54 178 0:38:06 53 0:23:59 98   1:13:59 88 MW
Allan Lawrence 0:09:49 101 0:41:43 121 0:22:30 63   1:14:02 89 MZ Thames Valley Triathletes
Mark Williamson 0:09:56 108 0:41:46 123 0:22:47 69   1:14:29 90 MX
Katy Luffingham 0:08:44 52 0:39:34 83 0:26:17 149   1:14:35 91 FW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Andrea Newton 0:08:21 37 0:42:00 129 0:24:27 115   1:14:48 92 FV Serpentine Running Club
Trevor Hartley 0:09:00 69 0:40:19 93 0:25:35 136   1:14:54 93 MY
Andrew Tanner 0:09:30 93 0:41:21 113 0:24:04 103   1:14:55 94 MW
Guillaume Herbette 0:10:22 122 0:40:17 92 0:24:21 112   1:15:00 95 MW
Mark Lewis 0:10:27 125 0:41:45 122 0:23:27 83   1:15:39 96 MW
Karin Plate 0:09:53 105 0:39:56 89 0:25:51 140   1:15:40 97 FW
Derek Jarvis 0:12:07 187 0:39:28 80 0:24:08 105   1:15:43 98 MY Avon Valley Runners
Jennifer Bearpark 0:08:48 59 0:42:12 134 0:24:49 125   1:15:49 99 FV Thames Turbo Triathlon
Kirsten Horsburgh 0:09:12 77 0:42:03 132 0:24:35 119   1:15:50 100 FW
Karine Hales 0:07:51 23 0:42:01 130 0:25:59 143   1:15:51 101 FV
Robert Towers 0:08:24 40 0:40:40 100 0:26:49 162   1:15:53 102 MW Portsmouth Triathletes
Chris Hall 0:08:47 57 0:42:26 138 0:24:47 122   1:16:00 103 MV Tritalk
Tanya Rainbird 0:10:24 124 0:41:20 111 0:24:22 114   1:16:06 104 FW
Jean-charl Lafaury 0:11:10 159 0:41:26 116 0:23:36 86   1:16:12 105 MW
David McRoberts 0:10:50 141 0:41:20 111 0:24:13 107   1:16:23 106 MW
Paul Donald 0:11:36 170 0:40:30 96 0:24:19 111   1:16:25 107 MW
Matt Rogan 0:11:00 149 0:42:42 141 0:22:56 73   1:16:38 108 MV
David Clarke 0:08:53 65 0:43:05 146 0:24:53 127   1:16:51 109 MX
Nick Kibblewhite 0:10:17 118 0:41:15 108 0:25:25 133   1:16:57 110 MX
Charlie Thelu 0:08:47 57 0:41:36 117 0:26:38 155   1:17:01 111 MW
Rupert Walsh 0:09:34 95 0:41:18 109 0:26:18 151   1:17:10 112 MX De Laune Cycling Club
Vicky Haywood 0:09:51 102 0:41:21 113 0:26:01 144   1:17:13 113 FW East London Triathletes
Trevor Browse 0:11:52 176 0:39:21 77 0:26:12 148   1:17:25 114 MY Serpentine Running Club
Tanya Hunt 0:08:25 42 0:41:36 117 0:27:36 172   1:17:37 115 FW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Mike Clyne 0:09:54 106 0:42:52 143 0:25:09 129   1:17:55 116 MW
Keith Bayfield 0:11:48 175 0:39:49 87 0:26:18 151   1:17:55 116 MX
David Hamill 0:09:14 79 0:40:09 91 0:28:33 181   1:17:56 118 MW Metropolitan Police Triathlon
Bruno Moore 0:10:13 115 0:42:11 133 0:25:33 135   1:17:57 119 MW
Mark Teasdale 0:11:34 169 0:40:34 97 0:25:49 139   1:17:57 119 MX
Emma Dadlani 0:10:43 134 0:43:33 151 0:23:51 93   1:18:07 121 FX
Sarah Fisher 0:10:51 142 0:41:49 124 0:25:30 134   1:18:10 122 FX Tri-Force (Herts)
Gareth Hansford 0:11:02 152 0:43:35 153 0:23:37 87   1:18:14 123 MX
Warren Hardcastle 0:11:52 176 0:43:21 150 0:23:04 77   1:18:17 124 MW
Rhian Moseley 0:11:04 154 0:42:29 139 0:24:47 122   1:18:20 125 FW
Erin Smith 0:12:22 191 0:41:05 106 0:24:54 128   1:18:21 126 FV
Paul Toohey 0:10:02 110 0:42:14 136 0:26:06 145   1:18:22 127 MW
Matt Brewster 0:09:42 98 0:45:02 168 0:23:39 90   1:18:23 128 MY Thames Turbo Triathlon
George Standen 0:12:10 189 0:39:33 81 0:26:55 166   1:18:38 129 MY
Sam Merlin 0:12:40 198 0:43:49 154 0:22:19 61   1:18:48 130 MV
Richard Gower 0:11:32 166 0:42:12 134 0:25:17 131   1:19:01 131 MX Thames Turbo Triathlon
Chris Pryke 0:13:06 201 0:41:58 128 0:23:58 96   1:19:02 132 MX Thames Turbo Triathlon
Nigel Gurney 0:13:33 207 0:41:06 107 0:24:27 115   1:19:06 133 MW
Luca Serafini 0:09:43 99 0:44:44 164 0:24:44 120   1:19:11 134 MW Crystal Palace Triathletes
Duncan Adamson 0:12:06 186 0:41:19 110 0:25:55 142   1:19:20 135 MY
Malcolm Wall 0:11:02 152 0:41:52 125 0:26:38 155   1:19:32 136 MX
Sam Baxendale 0:14:29 214 0:42:24 137 0:22:41 66   1:19:34 137 MV
Martin Radvan 0:10:43 134 0:41:04 104 0:27:47 173   1:19:34 137 MX
Barry New 0:13:57 211 0:42:55 144 0:22:48 71   1:19:40 139 MV
Terry Beavis 0:09:08 75 0:45:00 167 0:25:38 137   1:19:46 140 MW
Elizabeth Chambers 0:10:13 115 0:44:23 159 0:25:40 138   1:20:16 141 FW
Jacqueline Joyce 0:10:44 136 0:45:18 172 0:24:32 118   1:20:34 142 FV
Adam Thorpe 0:10:15 117 0:46:14 184 0:24:06 104   1:20:35 143 MW
Taryn Holding 0:09:52 103 0:46:45 189 0:23:58 96   1:20:35 143 FW
Helen Hooker 0:09:52 103 0:44:29 161 0:26:18 151   1:20:39 145 FV Z Triathlon Club
Betony Garner 0:11:29 163 0:45:28 173 0:23:49 92   1:20:46 146 FV
Steve Chambers 0:10:02 110 0:42:37 140 0:28:10 178   1:20:49 147 MX
John Allen 0:11:09 158 0:44:06 156 0:26:17 149   1:21:32 148 MW
Martin Dawson 0:10:23 123 0:44:21 158 0:26:49 162   1:21:33 149 MX
Alan Fackerell 0:13:08 202 0:45:44 177 0:22:44 67   1:21:36 150 MX
Nigel Westwood 0:11:33 167 0:45:55 180 0:24:21 112   1:21:49 151 MW
Susan Charkin 0:12:10 189 0:44:35 163 0:25:11 130   1:21:56 152 FX Mornington Chasers Running Clu
John Davidson 0:09:36 96 0:45:33 175 0:26:52 164   1:22:01 153 MW
Peter Galloway 0:12:33 197 0:45:57 181 0:23:31 84   1:22:01 153 MX Thames Turbo Triathlon
Kate Foster 0:09:21 84 0:48:06 196 0:24:46 121   1:22:13 155 FV
Zarene Dallas 0:11:57 179 0:42:42 141 0:27:54 176   1:22:33 156 FV
Jonathan Corbett 0:14:21 213 0:45:59 183 0:22:15 60   1:22:35 157 MX De Laune Cycling Club
Lise Parker 0:11:04 154 0:44:25 160 0:27:12 167   1:22:41 158 FX
Nick Hardy 0:10:53 143 0:41:52 125 0:29:57 193   1:22:42 159 MX
Caroline McKenna 0:12:27 195 0:48:42 199 0:21:44 42   1:22:53 160 FV
Margaret Bradburn 0:10:48 139 0:45:14 171 0:26:54 165   1:22:56 161 FY Tri-Force (Herts)
Sofie Cole 0:11:01 150 0:43:05 146 0:29:18 189   1:23:24 162 FW
Michelle Ovens 0:10:40 132 0:44:57 166 0:27:49 175   1:23:26 163 FV
Michael Rees 0:13:22 204 0:45:54 179 0:24:15 109   1:23:31 164 MX
Teresa Willcox 0:10:31 127 0:44:29 161 0:28:38 182   1:23:38 165 FX
Andrew Pollock 0:11:23 162 0:45:43 176 0:26:38 155   1:23:44 166 MV
Tierney Lovell 0:08:13 33 0:48:46 200 0:26:46 161   1:23:45 167 FB Thames Turbo Triathlon
Stephen Nunn 0:12:05 184 0:47:50 195 0:23:55 95   1:23:50 168 MX
Tracy Thompson 0:11:46 173 0:45:02 168 0:27:12 167   1:24:00 169 FW
Neil Woodman 0:11:01 150 0:47:45 194 0:25:19 132   1:24:05 170 MW
Jake Prior 0:12:24 192 0:43:00 145 0:28:52 183   1:24:16 171 MV
Maureen Carruthers 0:10:21 121 0:44:50 165 0:29:07 187   1:24:18 172 FX
Rachel Black 0:11:44 171 0:45:58 182 0:26:40 159   1:24:22 173 FY Serpentine Running Club
Kevin Fairholm 0:10:29 126 0:46:34 187 0:27:27 169   1:24:30 174 MX
Peter Brown 0:10:54 145 0:43:11 148 0:30:29 194   1:24:34 175 MY
James Glasspool 0:12:26 193 0:46:26 186 0:25:54 141   1:24:46 176 MX
Philippa Hilton 0:10:03 112 0:44:02 155 0:30:51 195   1:24:56 177 FV Thames Turbo Triathlon
Saskia Zoet 0:11:29 163 0:45:44 177 0:28:05 177   1:25:18 178 MW
Ed Hepworth 0:11:06 156 0:47:38 193 0:26:35 154   1:25:19 179 MW
Janet Sheath 0:10:45 137 0:46:48 191 0:27:48 174   1:25:21 180 FX
Michael Bailey 0:12:02 182 0:44:11 157 0:29:34 192   1:25:47 181 MY Thames Turbo Triathlon
Esther Hamill 0:17:54 222 0:38:58 67 0:29:01 186   1:25:53 182 FW Metropolitan Police Triathlon
Aimee Lester 0:10:45 137 0:46:18 185 0:28:53 184   1:25:56 183 FV
Gerald Jones 0:15:22 219 0:42:02 131 0:29:20 190   1:26:44 184 MZ
Alison Wilks 0:12:00 181 0:43:12 149 0:31:34 202   1:26:46 185 MX
Louise McKee 0:10:31 127 0:52:05 209 0:26:06 145   1:28:42 186 FX Kingfisher Triathletes
Natasha Greatorex 0:10:34 130 0:49:49 205 0:29:00 185   1:29:23 187 FV None
Rachel Jarvis 0:12:08 188 0:46:44 188 0:30:54 197   1:29:46 188 FV Serpentine Running Club
Tessa Robins 0:12:56 199 0:46:47 190 0:31:19 199   1:31:02 189 FW
Louise Curry 0:10:19 120 0:49:26 202 0:31:24 200   1:31:09 190 FW
Beverley Black 0:13:26 205 0:50:25 206 0:27:27 169   1:31:18 191 FX Chiltern Harriers Ac/ Chiltern
Christine Chambers 0:12:05 184 0:48:59 201 0:30:51 195   1:31:55 192 FV Serpentine Running Club
Bob Moody 0:12:26 193 0:48:15 197 0:31:29 201   1:32:10 193 MY
Paul Mason 0:17:41 221 0:48:22 198 0:26:45 160   1:32:48 194 MW
Geraldine Nogami 0:13:42 208 0:49:43 203 0:29:29 191   1:32:54 195 FY Eton Triathlon Club
Keith Dempster 0:13:42 208 0:47:36 192 0:32:50 204   1:34:08 196 MW
Jenny Clarke 0:12:28 196 0:55:03 216 0:26:39 158   1:34:10 197 FV
Neil Rose 0:14:56 217 0:45:28 173 0:35:10 211   1:35:34 198 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Ellen Hutchinson 0:12:04 183 0:50:57 208 0:33:40 206   1:36:41 199 FX
Philippa Nunn 0:13:01 200 0:52:06 210 0:32:51 205   1:37:58 200 FW
Janet Turnes 0:13:27 206 0:56:33 217 0:28:19 180   1:38:19 201 FX
Darrell King 0:16:06 220 0:54:49 215 0:27:29 171   1:38:24 202 MW
Caroline Strallen 0:13:44 210 0:52:11 211 0:32:49 203   1:38:44 203 FY
Claire Browse 0:10:35 131 0:52:31 212 0:35:41 213   1:38:47 204 FX Otter Swimming Club
Catrin Price 0:11:57 179 0:53:31 213 0:34:18 208   1:39:46 205 FW
Philip Hughes 0:11:44 171 0:53:54 214 0:35:15 212   1:40:53 206 MX
Jude Griffiths 0:14:34 215 0:49:45 204 0:37:05 214   1:41:24 207 FW
Barbara Callaghan 0:14:48 216 0:58:11 219 0:29:16 188   1:42:15 208 FW
Joseph Richards 0:24:34 224 0:45:04 170 0:34:37 209   1:44:15 209 MX
Sarah Williams 0:13:16 203 0:57:35 218 0:34:13 207   1:45:04 210 FV
Tripta Dogra 0:20:13 223 1:02:20 220 0:34:58 210   1:57:31 211 FW
Jacqui Cooper 0:15:14 218 1:22:46 221 0:31:17 198   2:09:17 212 FW Dorking & Mole Valley A.C.

Prepared using TITAN (the Definitive Timing Software) from D-Sport on 07-Jun-2004 at 22:35
D-Sport Tel: 020 8876 9490 Email: dsport@dalcs.com