Results for Race 4 Monday 30 August 2004
Finishers - Open Race

Event: Open Race Swim Swim Cycle Cycle Run Run Penalty Total Overall Sex/Age  
Name Time Place Time Place Time Place Time Time Place Group Club
Stephen Bayliss 00:06:08 2 00:31:52 1 00:16:59 3   00:54:59 1 MV Addiscombe Cycling Club
Gavin Smith 00:06:03 1 00:33:36 3 00:16:49 2   00:56:28 2 MV Optima Racing Team
Tom Langley 00:06:23 4 00:33:44 4 00:18:39 7   00:58:46 3 MV Thames Turbo Triathlon
Guy Powdrill 00:06:09 3 00:32:27 2 00:20:23 21   00:58:59 4 MW Otter Swimming Club
Euan Lees 00:07:00 7 00:34:10 6 00:18:24 5   00:59:34 5 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Roger Barr 00:07:08 8 00:34:45 8 00:18:28 6   01:00:21 6 MV Swim For Tri
Gary Dykes 00:07:44 13 00:35:11 10 00:17:56 4   01:00:51 7 MW SBR - Racing
Kevin Dean 00:07:40 11 00:34:48 9 00:19:43 13   01:02:11 8 MX Tri-Force (Herts)
James Beckinsale 00:07:39 10 00:35:14 11 00:19:47 14   01:02:40 9 MW Optima Racing Team
Oliver Roberts 00:08:38 37 00:33:52 5 00:20:18 19   01:02:48 10 MV
Philip Scarles 00:08:47 46 00:35:35 12 00:18:46 8   01:03:08 11 MX
Darryl Carter 00:08:20 28 00:35:44 14 00:19:47 14   01:03:51 12 MW Crystal Palace Triathletes
Robert Holloway 00:08:27 31 00:35:40 13 00:19:50 16   01:03:57 13 MY Tri UK
Tim Moonen 00:07:41 12 00:36:55 29 00:19:37 11   01:04:13 14 MV Bristol University Tri Club
Rod Chisholm 00:08:37 35 00:36:30 21 00:19:34 10   01:04:41 15 MW
Jon Clark 00:07:52 17 00:36:21 19 00:20:56 33   01:05:09 16 MX
Ian Birch 00:09:03 54 00:35:47 15 00:20:20 20   01:05:10 17 MY Hillingdon Tristars
Kristian Wilcox 00:06:23 4 00:39:54 81 00:19:12 9   01:05:29 18 MB Core Active Racing (jnr)
Craig Knight 00:08:07 21 00:36:39 25 00:20:43 26   01:05:29 18 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Will Matthews 00:08:10 24 00:37:07 30 00:20:37 25   01:05:54 20 MX
Alan Harris 00:08:43 40 00:36:05 18 00:21:12 37   01:06:00 21 MW
Lauren Davies 00:07:51 15 00:37:27 33 00:20:50 31   01:06:08 22 FV Optima Racing Team
Michael Farrelly 00:08:15 25 00:36:00 16 00:22:09 57   01:06:24 23 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Simon Vickers 00:08:44 41 00:37:13 31 00:20:34 23   01:06:31 24 MV
Colin Gray 00:10:01 101 00:36:36 24 00:19:54 17   01:06:31 24 MX Kingfisher Triathletes
Paul Barclay 00:08:04 19 00:38:01 45 00:20:35 24   01:06:40 26 MW
Matthew Pateman 00:09:43 79 00:37:34 39 00:19:41 12   01:06:58 27 MV Thames Turbo Triathlon
Owen Evans 00:06:58 6 00:38:32 58 00:21:36 47   01:07:06 28 MB Thames Turbo Triathlon
Iain Martin 00:08:40 38 00:37:20 32 00:21:13 38   01:07:13 29 MW
Ian Broderick 00:08:46 45 00:36:47 28 00:21:53 52   01:07:26 30 MX
Gary Holland 00:09:50 87 00:36:03 17 00:21:54 55   01:07:47 31 MX Tri London
Keith Bush 00:10:39 121 00:36:34 23 00:20:49 30   01:08:02 32 MW
Elinor Rest 00:10:09 105 00:37:27 33 00:20:30 22   01:08:06 33 FW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Matthew Thompson 00:09:27 70 00:37:58 44 00:20:45 27   01:08:10 34 MX
Milos Dusek 00:09:14 65 00:38:07 48 00:21:02 34   01:08:23 35 MW
Lucy Dove 00:08:20 28 00:36:30 21 00:23:41 104   01:08:31 36 FV Serpentine Running Club
Julian Smallbone 00:08:16 26 00:39:03 67 00:21:15 39   01:08:34 37 MV
Jon Train 00:08:53 48 00:37:55 42 00:21:48 51   01:08:36 38 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
David Leak 00:08:30 34 00:36:42 26 00:23:32 97   01:08:44 39 MY Z Triathlon Club
Chris Morris 00:09:51 88 00:37:32 38 00:21:30 44   01:08:53 40 MW
Jonathan Ryan 00:08:09 23 00:37:40 40 00:23:07 83   01:08:56 41 MV
Tony Rhodes 00:09:12 61 00:38:52 62 00:20:54 32   01:08:58 42 MY Tri Sport Epping
Charles Warner 00:09:20 66 00:38:08 49 00:21:38 49   01:09:06 43 MV Farnham Triathlon Club
Andrew Golden 00:08:59 50 00:38:09 50 00:22:14 60   01:09:22 44 MW
Mark Bachelor 00:08:45 43 00:39:33 73 00:21:05 35   01:09:23 45 MX
Ivan Lawler 00:08:25 30 00:39:34 74 00:21:28 43   01:09:27 46 MW
Matthew Waterhouse 00:08:45 43 00:37:27 33 00:23:16 87   01:09:28 47 MW
Harry Hall 00:08:44 41 00:37:30 37 00:23:25 91   01:09:39 48 MW
Louise Mollring 00:09:12 61 00:39:02 65 00:21:26 42   01:09:40 49 FV Optima Racing Team
Vincent Ting 00:10:59 134 00:37:40 40 00:21:09 36   01:09:48 50 MW
Nigel Clemens 00:09:59 100 00:38:12 51 00:21:37 48   01:09:48 50 MX Kingfisher Triathletes
Peter Gilbertson 00:09:57 96 00:38:22 54 00:21:30 44   01:09:49 52 MW
Dominic Nielsen 00:09:07 59 00:38:29 56 00:22:45 73   01:10:21 53 MW
Tim Hagon 00:08:29 32 00:39:01 64 00:22:53 78   01:10:23 54 MW
Michael Everington 00:10:48 128 00:38:54 63 00:20:45 27   01:10:27 55 MX Kingfisher Triathletes
Mark Gordon 00:11:07 139 00:38:42 61 00:20:48 29   01:10:37 56 MX Thames Turbo Triathlon
Martin Blenkinsop 00:07:47 14 00:38:25 55 00:24:46 124   01:10:58 57 MX
Alex White 00:09:21 67 00:36:45 27 00:24:56 128   01:11:02 58 MV
Jonathan Bindman 00:08:48 47 00:40:05 83 00:22:19 62   01:11:12 59 MX Mornington Chasers Running Clu
Jim Warner 00:09:11 60 00:40:12 84 00:21:53 52   01:11:16 60 MW
Mark Lewis 00:09:13 63 00:40:33 89 00:21:31 46   01:11:17 61 MW
James Lees 00:09:44 82 00:38:18 53 00:23:36 99   01:11:38 62 MV Sigma Sport Pro Cycle Shop
Keturah Hughes 00:07:30 9 00:41:39 101 00:22:38 68   01:11:47 63 FV Chiltern Harriers Ac/ Chiltern
Gaelle Lebray 00:08:37 35 00:39:40 76 00:23:30 96   01:11:47 63 FV Tri London
Dave Anderson 00:09:13 63 00:39:41 77 00:23:07 83   01:12:01 65 MX
Howard Leamon 00:08:41 39 00:40:44 90 00:22:39 70   01:12:04 66 MV
Sandra Blenkinsop 00:09:02 52 00:40:56 93 00:22:15 61   01:12:13 67 FX Kingfisher Triathletes
Marcus Allon 00:09:39 76 00:39:10 70 00:23:25 91   01:12:14 68 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Richard Carr 00:10:17 110 00:38:34 59 00:23:27 93   01:12:18 69 MW
Jeremy Stewart 00:09:00 51 00:39:07 68 00:24:15 113   01:12:22 70 MW
Stephen Tate 00:09:52 90 00:37:56 43 00:24:36 121   01:12:24 71 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Peter Aston 00:09:33 74 00:39:51 79 00:23:10 85   01:12:34 72 MW
Ross Shaddick 00:09:53 92 00:42:41 121 00:20:08 18   01:12:42 73 MV Bank Of England
Iain Roberts 00:09:46 83 00:38:38 60 00:24:19 116   01:12:43 74 MX Thames Turbo Triathlon
David Spencer 00:09:43 79 00:37:28 36 00:25:36 135   01:12:47 75 MW London Dynamo Cycle Club
Andrew Taner 00:09:02 52 00:40:30 88 00:23:19 88   01:12:51 76 MW
Heidi Wright 00:07:51 15 00:41:46 105 00:23:20 89   01:12:57 77 FV
Bertram Dunskus 00:10:52 131 00:39:27 72 00:22:39 70   01:12:58 78 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Stephen Heath 00:10:47 127 00:38:12 51 00:24:03 108   01:13:02 79 MW Kingfisher Triathletes
Alastair Wilson 00:09:47 84 00:38:02 46 00:25:21 133   01:13:10 80 MW
Craig Perkins 00:11:12 142 00:36:24 20 00:25:38 138   01:13:14 81 MV
Emily Howes 00:09:05 58 00:42:25 118 00:22:03 56   01:13:33 82 FV Thames Turbo Triathlon
Joelie Chisholm 00:08:55 49 00:41:53 106 00:22:46 76   01:13:34 83 FV Thames Turbo Triathlon
Jean Taylor 00:09:28 72 00:41:05 95 00:23:12 86   01:13:45 84 FX Kingfisher Triathletes
David McRoberts 00:10:42 123 00:40:46 91 00:22:32 66   01:14:00 85 MW
Richard Guy 00:09:58 98 00:38:29 56 00:25:44 144   01:14:11 86 MW Kingfisher Triathletes
Terry Beavis 00:08:08 22 00:42:01 114 00:24:03 108   01:14:12 87 MW
Simon Clarke 00:10:28 114 00:40:26 86 00:23:22 90   01:14:16 88 MW
Trevor Hartley 00:09:24 68 00:39:51 79 00:25:08 129   01:14:23 89 MY
Joseph Rake 00:08:06 20 00:44:11 142 00:22:11 58   01:14:28 90 MA Thames Turbo Triathlon
David Golden 00:09:27 70 00:40:49 92 00:24:17 115   01:14:33 91 MV Imperial College Tri Club
Robin Thompson 00:10:37 118 00:41:05 95 00:23:03 81   01:14:45 92 MW
Tim Styles 00:10:11 106 00:39:49 78 00:24:47 125   01:14:47 93 MX
Trace Allen 00:11:11 141 00:40:59 94 00:22:38 68   01:14:48 94 MZ
Dean Paxson 00:10:29 115 00:40:02 82 00:24:19 116   01:14:50 95 MZ
Jenny Turner 00:09:57 96 00:42:48 122 00:22:27 64   01:15:12 96 FV
Nick Cox 00:09:31 73 00:41:56 110 00:23:54 106   01:15:21 97 MW Thames Turbo Triathlon
Andrew Wright 00:10:15 107 00:42:08 116 00:23:00 80   01:15:23 98 MW
Charlie Thelu 00:09:38 75 00:41:54 108 00:24:22 118   01:15:54 99 MW
Keith Bayfield 00:10:49 129 00:39:34 74 00:25:40 140   01:16:03 100 MX
Rachel Train 00:08:29 32 00:43:32 133 00:24:08 110   01:16:09 101 FV Royal Canoe Club
Walter Grunes 00:10:20 111 00:40:13 85 00:25:38 138   01:16:11 102 MX Thames Turbo Triathlon
Karin Plate 00:09:43 79 00:41:44 104 00:24:52 126   01:16:19 103 FW Kingfisher Triathletes
Amanda Hills 00:10:04 102 00:42:40 120 00:23:38 102   01:16:22 104 FV
Michael Rees 00:11:35 152 00:41:24 99 00:23:27 93   01:16:26 105 MX
Suzie Maclagan 00:09:03 54 00:43:10 127 00:24:15 113   01:16:28 106 FV Thames Turbo Triathlon
Mark Grafton 00:10:38 119 00:39:10 70 00:26:40 150   01:16:28 106 MW
Sarah Fisher 00:10:38 119 00:41:36 100 00:24:32 119   01:16:46 108 FX Tri-Force (Herts)
Emma Dadlani 00:09:55 95 00:44:17 144 00:22:46 76   01:16:58 109 FX
Massimo Moretti 00:11:44 155 00:41:40 102 00:23:36 99   01:17:00 110 MW
Roger Blunden 00:10:08 104 00:42:55 124 00:24:10 111   01:17:13 111 MW
Bruno Moore 00:09:25 69 00:41:14 98 00:26:36 148   01:17:15 112 MW
Paul Thompson 00:11:44 155 00:39:02 65 00:26:39 149   01:17:25 113 MX
Duncan Adamson 00:11:30 148 00:40:28 87 00:25:37 137   01:17:35 114 MY
Geoff Heaton 00:11:46 157 00:43:31 132 00:22:31 65   01:17:48 115 MV De Laune Cycling Club
Sean Body 00:13:26 181 00:42:10 117 00:22:12 59   01:17:48 115 MW Kingfisher Triathletes
Richard Gower 00:11:27 146 00:41:56 110 00:24:35 120   01:17:58 117 MX Thames Turbo Triathlon
Sam Baxendale 00:13:05 175 00:43:05 125 00:21:53 52   01:18:03 118 MV
Gordon Cowan 00:10:53 132 00:44:38 149 00:22:36 67   01:18:07 119 MW
Matthew Hill 00:11:29 147 00:41:11 97 00:25:40 140   01:18:20 120 MW
Michelle Meyer 00:10:04 102 00:42:49 123 00:25:29 134   01:18:22 121 FW
Paul Forster-Jones 00:11:02 136 00:42:28 119 00:24:52 126   01:18:22 121 MX
Kevin Fairholm 00:10:34 116 00:41:59 113 00:26:03 146   01:18:36 123 MX
Clifford Boddy 00:12:00 162 00:43:52 136 00:22:45 73   01:18:37 124 MY
Teresa Wilcox 00:09:52 90 00:43:30 131 00:25:20 132   01:18:42 125 FX
Jacqueline Joyce 00:10:46 124 00:43:57 139 00:24:12 112   01:18:55 126 FV
Annie Seymour 00:09:04 57 00:47:27 163 00:22:39 70   01:19:10 127 FX
Robert Edwards 00:11:34 150 00:43:55 137 00:23:57 107   01:19:26 128 MW
Michael Rudman 00:11:48 158 00:43:10 127 00:24:38 123   01:19:36 129 MX
Mark Kalinauckas 00:10:39 121 00:43:50 134 00:25:09 130   01:19:38 130 MY East London Triathletes
Annie Morris 00:09:03 54 00:47:15 161 00:23:32 97   01:19:50 131 FA Thames Turbo Triathlon
Chris Hall 00:09:48 85 00:44:28 147 00:25:36 135   01:19:52 132 MV Tritalk
Malcolm Wall 00:11:16 143 00:42:03 115 00:27:09 152   01:20:28 133 MX
Michael Bailey 00:11:59 160 00:41:40 102 00:27:09 152   01:20:48 134 MY Thames Turbo Triathlon
Warren Hardcastle 00:12:29 169 00:45:04 150 00:23:36 99   01:21:09 135 MW
Adrian Comley 00:12:09 165 00:43:55 137 00:25:40 140   01:21:44 136 MW
Adrian Wildfire 00:17:08 195 00:41:54 108 00:22:59 79   01:22:01 137 MX
Rhian Moseley 00:11:33 149 00:44:36 148 00:26:00 145   01:22:09 138 FW Kingfisher Triathletes
John Greenhalgh 00:10:22 112 00:44:14 143 00:27:47 161   01:22:23 139 MW
Lise Parker 00:10:15 107 00:43:57 139 00:28:14 167   01:22:26 140 FX
Jonathan Corbett 00:13:08 176 00:45:31 151 00:23:49 105   01:22:28 141 MX De Laune Cycling Club
Nigel Gurney 00:11:58 159 00:41:58 112 00:28:38 168   01:22:34 142 MW
Elizabeth Davis 00:11:59 160 00:47:33 164 00:23:03 81   01:22:35 143 FV
Linda Clemens 00:09:54 94 00:47:21 162 00:25:43 143   01:22:58 144 FX Thames Turbo Triathlon
Daivd Barker 00:11:40 153 00:50:12 179 00:21:16 40   01:23:08 145 MW
Paul Lewis 00:12:39 170 00:43:11 129 00:27:20 155   01:23:10 146 MW
John Allen 00:11:20 145 00:44:26 146 00:27:36 156   01:23:22 147 MW
Kieron Grehan 00:11:00 135 00:47:47 168 00:24:36 121   01:23:23 148 MV
Toby Bowers 00:12:19 166 00:43:22 130 00:27:45 160   01:23:26 149 MW
Adrian Douglas 00:10:50 130 00:43:50 134 00:29:05 174   01:23:45 150 MW
Linda Clark 00:09:49 86 00:46:29 157 00:28:02 165   01:24:20 151 FW
Michael Warner 00:15:55 193 00:47:08 159 00:21:20 41   01:24:23 152 MX
Ian Chinnock 00:12:47 172 00:44:07 141 00:27:47 161   01:24:41 153 MW
Alan Fackerell 00:13:21 180 00:48:03 171 00:23:29 95   01:24:53 154 MX
Tracy Thompson 00:12:02 164 00:45:51 153 00:27:37 158   01:25:30 155 FW
Bob Moody 00:12:26 167 00:44:19 145 00:28:52 172   01:25:37 156 MY
Margaret Bradburn 00:10:46 124 00:47:35 166 00:27:17 154   01:25:38 157 FY Tri-Force (Herts)
Sarah Nock 00:10:16 109 00:48:05 172 00:28:50 171   01:27:11 158 FV Serpentine Running Club
John Hampton 00:17:47 197 00:47:08 159 00:22:21 63   01:27:16 159 MW
Gerald Jones 00:14:54 190 00:43:07 126 00:30:16 176   01:28:17 160 MZ
Tierney Lovell 00:08:17 27 00:48:30 173 00:31:54 184   01:28:41 161 FB Thames Turbo Triathlon
Kris Fisk 00:09:42 78 00:51:53 184 00:27:38 159   01:29:13 162 MW
Adam Davies 00:12:01 163 00:48:49 174 00:28:41 169   01:29:31 163 MW
Suzy Carter 00:13:14 177 00:46:02 154 00:30:28 180   01:29:44 164 FV
Elaine Craddock 00:12:26 167 00:47:49 169 00:29:46 175   01:30:01 165 FW Tri-Force (Herts)
Pipilippa Watson 00:09:58 98 00:46:25 155 00:33:42 191   01:30:05 166 FW Tri-Force (Herts)
Naomi Pitts 00:11:10 140 00:50:13 180 00:28:55 173   01:30:18 167 FW
Janet Sheath 00:10:55 133 00:49:19 175 00:30:16 176   01:30:30 168 FX
Gillian Ralphs 00:09:40 77 00:50:39 182 00:30:59 181   01:31:18 169 FX
Alma Brown 00:13:35 182 00:46:25 155 00:31:44 183   01:31:44 170 FX
Onyango Deo-Gratias 00:11:02 136 00:45:33 152 00:35:12 193   01:31:47 171 MW Team Squeeze
Claudette Lucien 00:13:17 179 00:50:34 181 00:28:07 166   01:31:58 172 FV
Tessa Robins 00:12:42 171 00:47:58 170 00:32:09 186   01:32:49 173 FW
Claire Davison 00:13:40 184 00:51:20 183 00:27:53 164   01:32:53 174 FW
Nichola Hatton 00:13:14 177 00:54:53 190 00:25:18 131   01:33:25 175 FW
Geoff Brook 00:10:34 116 00:46:32 158 00:37:02 197   01:34:08 176 MY Kingfisher Triathletes
Giuseppe Lucignano 00:13:01 174 00:54:50 189 00:27:50 163   01:35:41 177 MV
Darrell King 00:14:35 188 00:54:49 188 00:27:01 151   01:36:25 178 MW
Pip Dillon 00:11:43 154 00:54:56 191 00:30:27 179   01:37:06 179 FW
Sarah Price 00:15:47 192 00:49:25 176 00:31:58 185   01:37:10 180 FW
Elaine Miller 00:11:34 150 00:55:44 194 00:30:19 178   01:37:37 181 FW
Keith Dempster 00:14:41 189 00:49:50 177 00:33:11 188   01:37:42 182 MW
Philip Hughes 00:11:19 144 00:53:37 187 00:33:38 190   01:38:34 183 MX
Claire Browse 00:10:46 124 00:53:24 186 00:34:44 192   01:38:54 184 FX Otter Swimming Club
Caroline Strallen 00:13:37 183 00:52:42 185 00:32:47 187   01:39:06 185 FY
Janet Turnes 00:14:32 187 00:59:28 196 00:28:46 170   01:42:46 186 FX
Clare Toberty 00:17:40 196 00:55:41 193 00:31:28 182   01:44:49 187 FX
Beverley Ali 00:13:54 185 00:55:38 192 00:35:24 194   01:44:56 188 MY
Jackie Baxter 00:15:07 191 01:00:58 197 00:33:33 189   01:49:38 189 FW
Anne Casamento 00:12:55 173 01:01:41 198 00:36:24 196   01:51:00 190 FW
Christine Bailey 00:17:48 198 00:58:28 195 00:37:52 198   01:54:08 191 FY Thames Turbo Triathlon
Joseph Richards 00:30:18 199 00:49:59 178 00:36:16 195   01:56:33 192 MX
Peter Owens 00:10:22 112 01:22:02 199 00:26:26 147   01:58:50 193 MX

Prepared using TITAN (the Definitive Timing Software) from D-Sport on 31-Aug-2004 at 23:39
D-Sport Tel: 020 8876 9490 Email: dsport@dalcs.com

 

Results for Race 4 Monday 30 August 2004
Penalties Recorded - Open Race

Event: Open Race Swim Cycle Run Penalty Total Sex/Age Rule Explanation
Name Time Time Time Time Time Group Number Description
Anna Wood 00:14:24 00:47:35 00:27:36   01:29:35 FV 21.4b Breaking Traffic Regulations - D/Q ! TR
Christian Rehbein 00:15:55 00:39:08 00:22:45   01:17:48 MW 21.4b Breaking Traffic Regulations - D/Q ! TR
Helen Jones 00:09:51 00:41:53 00:23:38   01:15:22 FW 21.4b Breaking Traffic Regulations - D/Q ! TR
Richard Stanhope 00:08:00 00:34:30 00:21:47   01:04:17 MX 21.4b Breaking Traffic Regulations - D/Q ! TR
Francisco Baratta 00:11:04 00:38:03 00:11:42   01:00:49 MW 21.4k Course Violation - Disqualified CV